France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Girondins Bordeaux v FC Sochaux
Girondins Bordeaux: Obraniak, Nguemo, Saivet
FC Sochaux: Camara, Traore, Kante, Peybernes, Roussillon, Cros, Duplus, Lopy, Doubai, Prcic, Butin
Lille OSC v SC Bastia
Lille OSC: Mendes, De Melo
SC Bastia: Rothen, Marchal, Maoulida, Cahuzac, Khazri
OGC Nice v Paris St. Germain
OGC Nice: Bahoken, Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Pentecote, Castellana
Paris St. Germain: Thiago Motta, Gameiro
Valenciennes FC v Stade Reims
Valenciennes FC: Camara, Djuric, Gomis, Massampu, Traore
Stade Reims: Fofana, Courtet, Krychowiak, Souare
1.12.2012 17:46
Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions
FC Twente v ADO Den Haag
FC Twente: Bjelland, Rendla, Gutierrez, Cabral, Mihaylov
ADO Den Haag: Zwinkels
Feyenoord v RKC Waalwijk
Feyenoord: Mulder, Goossens, Kongolo
RKC Waalwijk: Barroilhet, Ramos, Janssen, Lamey, Jungschlager
Willem II Tilburg v SC Heerenveen
Willem II Tilburg: Brands, Vossebelt, van der Rijt
SC Heerenveen: Kruiswijk, Amoah
AFC Ajax v PSV Eindhoven
AFC Ajax: Klaassen, Sigthorsson, Boilesen, Babel, Serero
PSV Eindhoven: Pieters, Willems, Ritzmaier, Toivonen
1.12.2012 1:02
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Pogon Szczecin v Podbeskidzie
Pogon Szczecin: Djousse, Hernani
Podbeskidzie: Chmiel, Konieczny
Widzew Lodz v Korona Kielce
Widzew Lodz: Mielcarz, Batrovic, Banasiak
Korona Kielce: Stano, Vukovic, Malkowski, Lisowski
Wisla Krakow v Gornik Zabrze
Wisla Krakow: Glowacki, Czekaj, Iliev, Jaliens, Genkow (doubtful)
Gornik Zabrze: Kwiek, Nowak
1.12.2012 1:04
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Getafe CF v Malaga CF
Getafe CF: Rafael Lopez, Michel
Malaga CF: Monreal
Valencia CF v Real Sociedad
Valencia CF: Canales, Mathieu, Rami, Tino Costa
Real Sociedad: Bergara, Elustondo, Cadamuro, Illa
FC Barcelona v Athletic Bilbao
FC Barcelona: Alves, Alexis, Muniesa, Abidal, Marc Bartra
Athletic Bilbao: Iraola, Gupegui, Inigo Perez, Galarreta
Real Madrid v Atletico Madrid
Real Madrid: Albiol, Essien, Higuain, Marcelo
Atletico Madrid: Rodriguez (doubtful)
1.12.2012 17:47
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
CD Lugo v Barcelona B
CD Lugo: Quiroga, Fran Perez, Font, Belfortti
Barcelona B: Tello, Sergio Juste, Grimaldo, Dongou
Cordoba CF v Xerez CD
Cordoba CF: Caballero
Xerez CD: Rafa Garcia, inigo Velez, Ruz
Sporting Gijon v UD Las Palmas
Sporting Gijon: Ivan Hernandez, Carmelo, Lora
UD Las Palmas: Raul, atouba, Aythami, David Gonzalez
1.12.2012 1:09
England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Accrington Stanley v Oxford United
Accrington Stanley: Schofield
Oxford United: Craddock, Duberry
Bury FC v Southend Utd
Bury FC: Hopper, Lockwood, Schumacher, Healy, Bishop, John-Lewis, Picken
Southend Utd: Assombalonga, Mkandawire
Carlisle Utd v Bournemouth
Carlisle Utd: Murphy, Cadamarteri, Miller, Loy
Bournemouth: Barnard, Arter, Hughes, Zubar
Coventry City v Morecambe FC
Coventry City: McGoldrick, Bailey, Dunn (doubtful)
Morecambe FC: Mustoe, Brodie
1.12.2012 1:31
Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions
Godoy Cruz v Quilmes
Godoy Cruz: Luis Daher, David Ramirez and Nicolas Sanchez
Quilmes: Sebastian Romero, Miguel Caneo, Joel Carli, Pablo Garnier, Martin Gimenez and Pablo Mattos
Colon v Argentinos
Colon: –
Argentinos: Marcos Figueroa, Alejandro Capurro, Jose Carlos Fernandez, Nereo Fernandez and Diego Placente
Racing v All Boys
Racing: –
All Boys: Martin Morel and Juan Pablo Rodriguez
Velez v Union
Velez: Emanuel Olivera
Union: Maximiliano Lugo
River v Lanus
River: Leandro Gonzalez Pirez, Juan Cazares, Martin Aguirre, Ramiro Funes Mori, Jonatan Maidana and German Pezzella
Lanus: Matias Fritzler
Info by FCP
1.12.2012 7:44
Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions
Belgrano v Tigre
Belgrano: Juan Leandro Quiroga
Tigre: Diego Castano, Javier Garcia and Emanuel Pio
San Lorenzo v Independiente
San Lorenzo: Walter Kannemann, Luis Aguiar, Augusto Alvarez, Matias Mirabaje, Ignacio Piatti, Martin Rolle, Leandro Romagnoli, Hector Villalba and German Voboril
Independiente: Fabian Assmann, Adrian Gabbarini, Luciano Leguizamon and Federico Mancuello
Arsenal v Boca
Arsenal: Danilo Gerlo
Boca: Sebastian Battaglia, Guillermo Burdisso, Franco Fragapane, Orlando Gaona Lugo, Pablo Ledesma and Juan Manuel Sanchez Mino
Newell’s v Atletico Rafaela
Newell’s: Gabriel Heinze and Maximiliano Ruben Rodriguez
Atletico Rafaela: Dario Gandin and Walter Serrano
Estudiantes v San Martin SJ
Estudiantes: German Re, Justo Villar and Leandro Desabato
San Martin SJ: Mauro Bogado, Diego Garcia, Francisco Mattia, Luciano Pocrnjic and Raul Quiroga
Info by FCP
1.12.2012 7:45
Argentina Primera B – Injuries & suspensions
Huracan v Ferro
Huracan: Jeronimo Barrales, Hugo Barrientos, Rodrigo Battaglia, Jonathan Bustos and Walter Ferrero
Ferro: Nicolas Torres and Matias Zaninovic
Nueva Chicago v Douglas Haig
Nueva Chicago: Juan Barrena and Damian Lemos
Douglas Haig: Diego Levato and Adrian Aranda
Olimpo v Almirante Brown
Olimpo: Cristian Villanueva, Gustavo Bou, Nestor Moiraghi and Ezequiel Parnisari
Almirante Brown: Diego Ceballos, Ezequiel Garre and Sebastian Ibars
Deportivo Merlo v Aldosivi
Deportivo Merlo: Gabriel Ferro
Aldosivi: Jonathan Zacaria, Jonathan Ramis, Julio Irrazabal and Facundo Nasif
Banfield v Crucero del Norte
Banfield: –
Crucero del Norte: Pablo Motta and Franco Cabrera
Rosario Central v Gimnasia LP
Rosario Central: Ramiro Costa and Leonardo Talamonti
Gimnasia LP: German Basualdo and Ignacio Fernandez
Info by FCP
1.12.2012 7:47
England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Crawley Town v Chelmsford
Crawley Town: Davis, Walsh, Cooper, McFadzean (doubtful), Ajose
Chelmsford: Bridges
Crewe Alexandra v Burton Albion
Crewe Alexandra: Mellor and Ajay Leitch-Smith
Burton Albion: Diamond
Fleetwood Town v Aldershot Town
Fleetwood Town: Mawene, Atkinson, Gillespie, Parkin, Mangan
Aldershot Town: Lopez, Rose, Lancashire, Stanley, Worner
Oldham Athletic v Doncaster Rovers
Oldham Athletic: Byrne, Bouzanis, Cisak (doubtful)
Doncaster Rovers: Cotterill, Hume, Woods, Paynter (doubtful), Griffin, Bennett
1.12.2012 8:03
England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Preston NE v Gillingham
Preston NE: Elding, Keane, Laird
Gillingham: Nelson, Essam, Flanagan
Rotherham v Notts County
Rotherham: Shearer, Tonge, Noble, Arnason, Ainsworth, Morgan, Agard, Rose
Notts County: Leacock, Campbell-Ryce, Hughes, Stewart (doubtful), Smith, Stewart
Sheffield Utd v Port Vale
Sheffield Utd: McDonald, Kitson, Howard, McMahon (doubtful)
Port Vale: Chilvers, McDonald
Tranmere Rovers v Chesterfield
Tranmere Rovers: Gibson (doubtful), Palmer, Cassidy, Akpa Akpro
Chesterfield: Atkinson (left the club), Dickenson
1.12.2012 9:56
Scotland FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Ross County v Inverness CT
Ross County: Munro, Morrow (both doubtful), Duncan, Corcoran
Inverness CT: Ross, King, Hogg
Aberdeen FC v Motherwell FC
Aberdeen FC: Robertson, Fraser, Clark, Hayes, Osbourne, Rae (all doubtful), Naysmith, Hughes, Jack, Milsom
Motherwell FC: Randolph, Saunders, Ramsden
Celtic FC v Arbroath FC
Celtic FC: McCourt, Forrest
Arbroath FC: –
Cowdenbeath v St Johnstone
Cowdenbeath: Mbu, Brett, McKenzie, Coult, Cameron (all doubtful), Linton, Stewart, Cusack
St Johnstone: Robertson, Mackay, Moon, Adams, Pawlett, Davidsons 1
1.12.2012 10:21
Scotland FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Forfar Athletic v Ayr United
Forfar Athletic: Soutar, Faeroe, Gibson
Ayr United: MacKinnon (left the club), Campbell, McGowan, McStay
Kilmarnock FC v Queen of the South
Kilmarnock FC: Pascali, Kelly, Hay, Johnston
Queen of the South: Smith
Livingston FC v Dundee FC
Livingston FC: Russell (doubtful), Watson, Talbot
Dundee FC: Finnigan, O’Donnell (hamstring), Kerr, Easton, McCluskey, Stewart, Grassi
Partick Thistle v Dunfermline
Partick Thistle: Fox
Dunfermline: Thomson (doubtful)
Raith Rovers v Deveronvale FC
Raith Rovers: Walker
Deveronvale FC: Meldrum, Lombardi, Watt (all doubtful)
1.12.2012 10:41
Scotland FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions
St. Mirren v Brechin City
St. Mirren: Thompson (doubtful), Goodwin, McGowan, McGregor
Brechin City: Trouten (doubtful)
Stranraer FC v Dundee United
Stranraer FC: C. Aitken (doubtful), Borris
Dundee United: Dillon, Gunning (both doubtful), Mackay-Steven
Turriff United v Greenock Morton
Turriff United: Harris, Gray, Allan, Pennett (all doubtful), McAllister, Ligertwood, D. McKenzie, M. McKenzie
Greenock Morton: Wilkie, MacDonald, Campbell, Wallace
1.12.2012 10:54
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
Odense BK v Esbjerg fB
Odense BK: Anier, Skoubo (both doubtful), Falk, Larsen, Schoop
Esbjerg fB: Bergvold (doubtful), Vestergaard
1.12.2012 11:05
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Bayer Leverkusen v Nurnberg
Bayer Leverkusen: Kadlec, Schwaab, Bellarabi, Bender, Sam
Nurnberg: Stephan, Feulner, Hlousek, Mendler
FC Augsburg v SC Freiburg
FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Reinhardt, Verhaegh, Vogt
SC Freiburg: Diagne, Ginter, Caligiuri, Calvente, Putsila, Terrazzino
Greuther Furth v VfB Stuttgart
Greuther Furth: Ndoye, Sararer, Tyrala, Fall
VfB Stuttgart: Hoogland, Didavi, Kvis, Cacau
Mainz v Hannover 96
Mainz: Bungert, Kirchhoff, Baumgartlinger, Ede, Choupo-Moting
Hannover 96: Felipe, Andreasen, Abdellaoue
Schalke 04 v Monchengladbach
Schalke 04: Papadopoulos, Hoger, Moritz
Monchengladbach: Daems, Zimmermann, de Jong
Bayern Munchen v Borussia Dortmund
Bayern Munchen: Raeder, Can (Banderriss), Luiz Gustavo, Robben
Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Kehl
1.12.2012 11:24
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Erzgebirge Aue v SV Sandhausen
Erzgebirge Aue: Mannel, Paulus, Miatke, Cappek, Kern, Konig, Savran
SV Sandhausen: Halfar, Kittner, Tuting, Dorn
St. Pauli v Kaiserslautern
St. Pauli: Gonther, Mohr, Bartels, Boll
Kaiserslautern: Dick, Alushi, Amri, Micanski
Union Berlin v VfL Bochum
Union Berlin: Kopplin, Puncec, Gallegos, Jopek
VfL Bochum: Esser, Luthe, Fabian, Freier, Rzatkowski
1.12.2012 11:27
Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions
1. FC Saarbrucken v VfB Stuttgart II
1. FC Saarbrucken: Pellowski, Dausend
VfB Stuttgart II: Gallert, Janzer, Berko
Alemannia Aachen v Arminia Bielefeld
Alemannia Aachen: Krumpen, Erb, Stehle, Demai, Rosler, Weber, Murakami, Pozder
Arminia Bielefeld: Hornig, Riemer, Heitholter, Schonfeld
Babelsberg v Chemnitzer FC
Babelsberg: Zacher, Reiche, Kauffmann
Chemnitzer FC: Mrowiec
Borussia Dortmund II v VfL Osnabruck
Borussia Dortmund II: Bakalorz, Baykan, Bajner, Ducksch
VfL Osnabruck: Neumann, Thomik, Hansen, Porcello, Pauli
Karlsruher SC v Heidenheim
Karlsruher SC: Stoll, Haas, Krebs, Sauter, Brandstetter
Heidenheim: Gohlert, Wittek, Sauter, Gros, Heidenfelder, Spann
1.12.2012 11:33
Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Kickers Offenbach v Hallescher FC
Kickers Offenbach: Kleineheismann, Lamprecht, Hahn, Hesse
Hallescher FC: Mouaya, Wagefeld
Preusen Munster v Wacker Burghausen
Preusen Munster: Halet, Schmidt, Taylor
Wacker Burghausen: Mokhtari
RW Erfurt v SV Wehen
RW Erfurt: Bertram, Oumari, Fillinger, Strangl
SV Wehen: Kolke, Mann, Book, Oenning
Stuttgarter Kickers v Hansa Rostock
Stuttgarter Kickers: Krauss, Evers, Fennell, Marchese, Sprung
Hansa Rostock: Brinkies, Gusche, Wolf, Haas, Jordanov, Lartey, Leemans
1.12.2012 11:34
Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Metalurg Z. v Metalist Kharkov
Metalurg Z: Sobol
Metalist Kharkov: DiSljenkovic, Sosa, Torres
Metalurg D. v Dnipro
Metalurg D: Checher, Pryyma, China
Dnipro: –
Karpaty Lviv v Vorskla
Karpaty Lviv: Oshchipko, Bolohan, Zenjov, Stilic
Vorskla: Dallku, Kurilov, Bezus
1.12.2012 12:06
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
Dijon FCO v SM Caen
Dijon FCO: Remy, Paye, Paulle, Malouda, Sankhare
SM Caen: Kebano, Fajr, Wague, Leca
Gazelec Ajaccio v Clermont
Gazelec Ajaccio: Verdier, Landre, Mandrichi, Bocognano, Rastello
Clermont: Lacombe, Salze, Touncara, Riviere, Pinau
1.12.2012 12:18
USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions
LA Galaxy v Houston Dynamo
LA Galaxy: Leonardo, Nakazawa, De La Garza (doubtful)
Houston Dynamo: –
1.12.2012 12:26
Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions
Cibalia Vinkovci v NK Zagreb
Cibalia Vinkovci: –
NK Zagreb: Nadarevic, Djengoue, Jurendic
Istra 1961 v NK Zadar
Istra 1961: Krizman, Ottochian, Cagalj
NK Zadar: Banovic
Slaven Belupo v NK Osijek
Slaven Belupo: Rak, Batarelo, Pilipovic, Vugrinec, Kokalovic, KupreSak
NK Osijek: SorSa, Petrovic
1.12.2012 12:29
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Lyon v Montpellier HSC
Lyon: Lisandro, Lovren, Briand
Montpellier HSC: Jourdren, Pionnier, Bocaly, Marveaux, Ait-Fana, Jeunechamp
evian Thonon Gaillard v AS Nancy
evian Thonon Gaillard: M’Madi, Mensah, Cambon, Sorlin
AS Nancy: Rachid, Haidara, Zenke, Moukandjo
1.12.2012 17:46
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Juventus FC v Torino FC
Juventus FC: Vidal, Caceres (both doubtful)
Torino FC: Suciu, Bakic (both doubtful)
1.12.2012 12:55
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Kardemir Karabukspor v Elazigspor
Kardemir Karabukspor: unal, Ucar, Shelton, Dogan
Elazigspor: Tum, Emreciksin, Zaki
Akhisar Bld. v Bursaspor
Akhisar Bld: Vural, Bikoko
Bursaspor: Ipek
Orduspor v Besiktas JK
Orduspor: Tuncer, Sahin, Garcia
Besiktas JK: Akgun, Fernandes, Pektemek, Koybasi, Quaresma
1.12.2012 13:00
Slovenia 1. SNL – Injuries & suspensions
Celje v Rudar
Celje: Gobec, Mocivnik, Mocic
Rudar: Dedic, Jahic, Sindik
Info by Dragan Boras
1.12.2012 13:08
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
FC Pro Vercelli v Vicenza Calcio
FC Pro Vercelli: Cosenza, Scaglia, Appelt Pires
Vicenza Calcio: Martinelli, Gavazzi
AS Varese v Ternana Calcio
AS Varese: Damonte, Tripoli, Neto Pereira, Pucino
Ternana Calcio: Vitale, Ragusa, Sinigaglia, Pisacane, Lauro, Meccariello, Di Deo
Calcio Padova v Ascoli Calcio
Calcio Padova: Cutolo, Ze Eduardo, Cuffa, Viviani
Ascoli Calcio: Zaza, Conocchioli
1.12.2012 13:32
Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions
FC Brasov v Viitorul Constanta
FC Brasov: Taborda
Viitorul Constanta: –
1.12.2012 15:19
Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Mattersburg v Admira
Mattersburg: Rath
Admira: Ouedraogo, Jezek
Rapid Wien v Ried
Rapid Wien: Burgstaller
Ried: Hinum
Sturm Graz v Wiener Neustadt
Sturm Graz: Saumel, Schmerbock
Wiener Neustadt: Lenko, Petrovic, Rakowitz, Offenbachers 1
1.12.2012 15:24
Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions
Club Brugge v KV Mechelen
Club Brugge: Odjidja, Blondel, Jordi Figueras, Victor Vazquez
KV Mechelen: Chen, Renard, Ruiz, Pandza, De Witte, De Petter
Lierse SK v RAEC Mons
Lierse SK: Yasser, Hazurov (both doubtful), Menga, Farag
RAEC Mons: Chatelle, Matthys, Franquart, Sapina
OH Leuven v KAA Gent
OH Leuven: Pouga, Ngolok, Karuru (all doubtful), Raymaekers
KAA Gent: De Smet, Gecov
Sporting Charleroi v KV Kortrijk
Sporting Charleroi: Diandy, Ederson, Badibanga
KV Kortrijk: Matton, Pavlovic
Zulte Waregem v Beerschot AC
Zulte Waregem: Habibou
Beerschot AC: Stijnen, Ojo, Wuytens, Losada, ozturk
Anderlecht v Cercle Brugge
Anderlecht: Iakovenko, Deschacht
Cercle Brugge: Portier, William
1.12.2012 15:50
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
FC Midtjylland v Silkeborg IF
FC Midtjylland: Rasmussen, Madsen, Koch, Igboun, Sviatchenko, Nielsen
Silkeborg IF: Holst, Silic
FC Kobenhavn v Randers FC
FC Kobenhavn: Bolanos, Gislason, Vetokele (doubtful), Gislason
Randers FC: Egholm, van der Schaaf, Davies
FC Nordsjaelland v Brondby IF
FC Nordsjaelland: Sise, Okore, Christensen (doubtful)
Brondby IF: Bernburg, Hansen, Larsen
1.12.2012 23:13
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Burnley FC v Blackburn Rovers (East Lancashire derby)
Burnley FC: –
Blackburn Rovers: Nuno Gomes, Fabio Nunes, Dunn
Cardiff City v Sheffield Wed
Cardiff City: Noone, Smith, McPhail
Sheffield Wed: Gardner, Buxton, McCabe (all doubtful)
1.12.2012 23:29
England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Milton Keynes Dons v AFC Wimbledon
Milton Keynes Dons: MacKenzie, Lewington (doubtful), Bamford
AFC Wimbledon: Cummings, Moore, Francomb (left the club), McCallum, Sullivan (doubtful)
Alfreton Town v Leyton Orient
Alfreton Town: –
Leyton Orient: Clarke (doubtful), Sawyer
1.12.2012 23:35
Scotland FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Hibernian FC v Hearts FC
Hibernian FC: Kujabi, McPake, Clancy, Deegan
Hearts FC: Holt, McGowan (doubtful), Grainger, Hamill
1.12.2012 23:51
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
1.FC Koln v Ingolstadt
1.FC Koln: –
Ingolstadt: Buchner, Ikeng, Korkmaz, Metzelder, Uludag, Eigler
FSV Frankfurt v Eintracht Braunschweig
FSV Frankfurt: Gledson, Gaus, Yelen, Tosunoglu
Eintracht Braunschweig: Correia, Henn, Kessel, Washausen, Kluft, Kratz, Petersch
Paderborn v MSV Duisburg
Paderborn: Burchert, Lange, Palionis, Wemmer
MSV Duisburg: Wiedwald, Bollmann, Lachheb, Gjasula, Hoffmann
2.12.2012 0:00
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Hoffenheim v Werder Bremen
Hoffenheim: Wiese, Chris, Thesker, Vestergaard, Ludwig, Malbasic, Rudy, Vukcevic
Werder Bremen: Hartherz, Bargfrede, Junuzovic
VfL Wolfsburg v Hamburger SV
VfL Wolfsburg: Pilar, Trasch, Helmes
Hamburger SV: Rajkovic, Arslan, Jansen, Jiracek, Kacar, Norgaard, Rincon, van der Vaart
2.12.2012 15:58
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
SSC Napoli v Pescara Calcio
SSC Napoli: Pandev, Aronica, Maggio (all doubtful)
Pescara Calcio: Colucci, Savelloni, Blasi, Quintero, Chiaretti, Jonathas, Balzano
AC Siena v AS Roma
AC Siena: Campagnolo, Angelo, Belmonte
AS Roma: Stekelenburg, Taddei, Tallo, Lamela, De Rossi
Bologna FC v Atalanta Bergamo
Bologna FC: Garics, Gimenez, Acquafresca, Carvalho, Curci, Natali, Portanova, Morleo, Kone
Atalanta Bergamo: Ferreira Pinto, Capelli, Biondini, Marilungo
Genoa v ChievoVerona
Genoa: Ferronetti, Jorquera, Anselmo, Antonelli, Piscitella (doubtful), Borriello, Moretti
ChievoVerona: Luciano, Vacek (doubtful), Papp, Frey, Samassa
2.12.2012 13:51
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Inter Milano v US Palermo
Inter Milano: Stankovic, Obi, Chivu, Mudingayi, Cassano
US Palermo: Bertolo (doubtful), Hernandez, Mantovani, Donati, Miccoli
Lazio v Parma FC
Lazio: Brocchi, Zarate, Dias, Rocchi, Marchetti (doubtful), Konko
Parma FC: Maceachen, Galloppa (both doubtful)
Udinese Calcio v Cagliari Calcio
Udinese Calcio: Domizzi (doubtful), Benatia, Pinzi, Lazzari, Muriel, Basta
Cagliari Calcio: Pinilla
Fiorentina v Sampdoria
Fiorentina: Toni, Jovetic, Ljajic, Camporese
Sampdoria: Pozzi, Maxi Lopez (doubtful), Eder, Costa
2.12.2012 13:51
Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Atletico Mineiro v Cruzeiro
Atletico Mineiro: Junior Cesar
Cruzeiro: Diego Renan, Willian Magrao, Wallyson, Borges, Victorino, Leo
Atletico v Bahia
Atletico: Joilson, Ernandes, Eron, Bueno, Bida
Bahia: Fabinho, Danny Morais, Lulinha, Souza
Coritiba v Figueirense
Coritiba: Cleiton, Everton Costa, Keirrison, Sergio Manoel, Demerson, Emerson
Figueirense: Guti, Aloisio, Tulio, Jackson, Joao Paulo, Ricardo
Fluminense v Vasco da Gama
Fluminense: Wallace, Wellington Nem, Wagner, Anderson
Vasco da Gama: Dede, Prass, Alecsandro
2.12.2012 0:40
Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Gremio v Internacional
Gremio: Marco Antonio, Moreno, Kleber
Internacional: Bolivar, Kleber, Dagoberto
Nautico v Sport Club Recife
Nautico: Jean Rolt, Martinez
Sport Club Recife: Magrao, Renan Teixeira
Portuguesa v Ponte Preta
Portuguesa: –
Ponte Preta: Roger, Ferron
Sao Paulo v Corinthians
Sao Paulo: Paulo Assuncao
Corinthians: Guilherme, Paulo Andre
2.12.2012 0:41
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Norwich City v Sunderland
Norwich City: Kane, Ruddy, Turner
Sunderland: Brown, Cattermole, O’Shea
2.12.2012 13:50
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Stade Brestois v Olympique Marseille
Stade Brestois: Alphonse, Ba, Ferradj, Ben Basat
Olympique Marseille: Gignac, Bracigliano, N’Diaye, Mango, Fanni
Troyes AC v Stade Rennais
Troyes AC: Brechet, Drouin, Faussurier, Ngoyi
Stade Rennais: M’Vila, Sane, Montano
FC Lorient v Toulouse FC
FC Lorient: Baca, Coutadeur, Ecuele Manga, Mulumba, Le Lan, Traore
Toulouse FC: Aurier
2.12.2012 16:10
Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions
NEC Nijmegen v NAC Breda
NEC Nijmegen: van den Meiracker, Sno, Roorda, Koolwijk, Loen
NAC Breda: Buijs, Looms, Zonneveld, Roover, Edwards
FC Groningen v Heracles Almelo
FC Groningen: Zeefuik, Ivens, Schet, Hiariej
Heracles Almelo: Schenkeveld, Veldmate, Koenders, Gouriye, Bruns
FC Utrecht v AZ Alkmaar
FC Utrecht: Ayoub, van der Gun, Bulthuis, Duplan, Nilsson
AZ Alkmaar: Marcellis, Lewis, Martens, Viergever, Boymans
Vitesse Arnhem v Roda Kerkrade
Vitesse Arnhem: van der Struijk
Roda Kerkrade: Tamata, Delorge
2.12.2012 0:52
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Lechia Gdansk v Zaglebie Lubin
Lechia Gdansk: Malkowski, Hajrapetian, Bajic, Kostrzewa, Kaniecki, Madera
Zaglebie Lubin: Horvath
Legia Warszawa v Ruch Chorzow
Legia Warszawa: Wolski, Saganowski, Vrdoljak, Rzezniczak
Ruch Chorzow: Janoszka, Zienczuk, Straka, Sultes, Lewczuk
2.12.2012 0:54
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Racing Santander v UD Almeria
Racing Santander: Bocanegra, Mario
UD Almeria: Pellerano, Corona
Recreativo Huelva v SD Ponferradina
Recreativo Huelva: Montoro, Ernesto, Jonathan Valle
SD Ponferradina: Fofo, Mayor, Didac
Alcorcon v Girona FC
Alcorcon: Nagore Gomez
Girona FC: Garmendia, Velez, Luso, Tebar
CD Mirandes v Guadalajara
CD Mirandes: Garmendia, Aitor Blanco
Guadalajara: Zazo, Kepa, Escalona, Espin
2.12.2012 1:00
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
CD Numancia v CE Sabadell
CD Numancia: Lago Junior, Juanma, Malon
CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo, Juvenal, Gato, oscar Ramirez
SD Huesca v Hercules CF
SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga, David Vazquez, Clavero, David Lopez
Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Pepe Mora, Arbilla, Braulio, Gilvan, Paco Pena, Pere
Elche CF v Villarreal CF
Elche CF: Linares, Javi Flores, Beranger, Rivera
Villarreal CF: Rossi
2.12.2012 1:04
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Granada CF v Real CD Espanyol
Granada CF: Romero, Fran Rico, Brahimi, Hassan Yebda
Real CD Espanyol: Moreno, Garcia
Deportivo La Coruna v Real Betis
Deportivo La Coruna: Saul, Ze Castro, Marchena, Nelson Oliveira
Real Betis: Alex, Juan Carlos, Mario, Paulao, Perquis, Sergio Rodriguez
Celta de Vigo v Levante UD
Celta de Vigo: Augusto, Tomas (both doubtful), Samuel
Levante UD: Dudka
Real Mallorca v Real Zaragoza
Real Mallorca: Joao Victor
Real Zaragoza: Lanzaro, Obradovic
2.12.2012 16:11
Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions
Deportivo Toluca v Club Tijuana
Deportivo Toluca: Edgar Benitez (doubtful)
Club Tijuana: –
2.12.2012 8:21
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Istanbul BB v Sivasspor
Istanbul BB: Bahadir, Depe
Sivasspor: Cerny, celikay, Sahin
Eskisehirspor v Kasimpasa SK
Eskisehirspor: Coskun, Albayrak
Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Bilgin, Coulibaly, Aygunes, Pintos
Kayserispor v Fenerbahce SK
Kayserispor: Steinsson
Fenerbahce SK: Topuz, Sam, Krasic, cek, Kesimal, Bienvenu, Ucan
2.12.2012 8:30
Champions League – Injuries & suspensions
Bayern Munchen v BATE Borisov
Bayern Munchen: Badstuber, Robben, Luiz Gustavo, Can
BATE Borisov: Mozolevski, Pavlov, Scherbakov
Celtic FC v Spartak Moscow
Celtic FC: Wanyama, McCourt, Forrest, Stokes
Spartak Moscow: Ananidze, Pesyakov, Welliton, Bilyaletdinov, Romulo, Gatagov
Chelsea FC v FC Nordsjaelland
Chelsea FC: Lampard, Terry, Sturridge
FC Nordsjaelland: Okore, Nordstrand, Sise, Henriksen, Christensen (doubtful)
FC Barcelona v SL Benfica
FC Barcelona: Daniel Alves, Alexis Sanchez
SL Benfica: Aimar, Martins, Enzo Perez, Eduardo Salvio
5.12.2012 13:03
Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Tavriya v Illichivets
Tavriya: Gadzhiev, Shynder (both doubtful), Eduardo, Celio, Kalinichenko, Ruben Gomez, Pogorelyj
Illichivets: Grechyshkin
Volyn Lutsk v Chernomorets Od.
Volyn Lutsk: Izvoranu, Shikov, Ramon Lopes
Chernomorets Od: Veloso, Riera, Burdujan
Arsenal Kiev v Zorya Lugansk
Arsenal Kiev: Khomin, Lampi, Maksimov, Mazilu, Gomenyuk, Florescu
Zorya Lugansk: Postransky, Vernydub, Galyuza, Khudzik
2.12.2012 8:43
Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
RB Salzburg v Austria Wien
RB Salzburg: Kampl, Hinteregger (both doubtful), Schiemer, Rodnei, Schwegler, Svento, Soriano, Alan
Austria Wien: Holland, Rogulj, Grunwald, Spiridonovic, Harrer
2.12.2012 8:55
Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions
KSC Lokeren v Racing Genkinfo
KSC Lokeren: De Pauw
Racing Genk: Nadson, De Ceulaer
RS Waasland-Beveren v Standard Liege
RS Waasland-Beveren: Lepoint (doubtful), Ndabashinze, Badash, Sonck
Standard Liege: Pocognoli
2.12.2012 9:11
Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions
Veria v PAOK
Veria: Thomas, Ze Vitor
PAOK: Georgiadis, Garcia, Lawrence, Katsikas, Jacobo
2.12.2012 10:54
Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions
FC Ceahlaul v Petrolul Ploiesti
FC Ceahlaul: Muscalu
Petrolul Ploiesti: Hamza, Geraldo, Avogadri, Cojocnean, Alcenat, Cesinha
FC Vaslui v Rapid Bucuresti
FC Vaslui: N’Doye, Temwanjera, Zmeu, Canu
Rapid Bucuresti: Constantin
2.12.2012 15:57
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
AaB Aalborg v AGF Aarhus
AaB Aalborg: Thomsen, Dalsgaard, Ahlmann
AGF Aarhus: Kure, Skhirtladze, HAland, Jorgensen
3.12.2012 0:22
Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions
Estudiantes La Plata v San Martin San Juan
Estudiantes La Plata: German Re, Villar, Desabato
San Martin San Juan: Bogado, Diego Garcia, Mattia, Pocrnjic, Quiroga
Newell’s Old Boys v Atletico Rafaela
Newell’s Old Boys: Heinze, Ruben Rodriguez
Atletico Rafaela: Gandin, Serrano
3.12.2012 0:29
Argentina Primera B – Injuries & suspensions
Deportivo Merlo v Aldosivi
Deportivo Merlo: Gabriel Ferro
Aldosivi: Zacaria, Ramis, Irrazabal, Nasif
Banfield v Crucero del Norte
Banfield: –
Crucero del Norte: Motta, Cabrera
3.12.2012 0:35
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Piast Gliwice v Polonia Warszawa
Piast Gliwice: Swierczok, Urban, Jurado, Lisowski, Klepczynski
Polonia Warszawa: Yahiya, Injac, Teodorczyk (doubtful)
3.12.2012 0:40
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Sevilla FC v Real Valladolid
Sevilla FC: Negredo, Trochowski, Fazio, Luna, Rakitic, Spahic
Real Valladolid: –
3.12.2012 11:27
England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Cheltenham v Hereford Utd
Cheltenham: Jombati
Hereford Utd: Jackson, Watkins (both doubtful), Carruthers, Bowman, Townsend
3.12.2012 2:01
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Newcastle United v Wigan Athletic
Newcastle United: Perch, Shola Ameobi, Ben Arfa, S. Taylor, Gosling, Cabaye, Obertan, Harris, R. Taylor
Wigan Athletic: Caldwell, Jones (both doubtful), Crusat, Watson, Miyaichi, Maloney, Alcaraz, Ramis
3.12.2012 7:33
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Energie Cottbus v Hertha BSC
Energie Cottbus: –
Hertha BSC: Pekarik, Franz, Janker, Fardi, Beichler, Schulz, Lasogga, Morales, Kobiashvili
3.12.2012 2:19
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Reggina Calcio v FC Crotone (Calabrian derby)
Reggina Calcio: Ely, Di Bari, Hetemaj
FC Crotone: –
3.12.2012 2:30
Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions
Benfica II v Maritimo II
Benfica II: Luis Martins, Leandro Pimenta, Andre Almeida, Andre Gomes
Maritimo II: Wellington, Armando, Gege, Igor Pita, Ruben Brigido, Andre Ferreira
3.12.2012 7:24
Swiss Challenge League – Injuries & suspensions
Bellinzona v Wohlen
Bellinzona: Conti, Ivanishvili, Kurz, Markaj
Wohlen: Thrier, Dussin
3.12.2012 7:32
Champions League – Injuries & suspensions
AC Milan v Zenit St Petersburg
AC Milan: Mexes, Abate, Pato, Bonera
Zenit St Petersburg: Bystrov, Fayzulin (doubtful), Kerzhakov, Criscito, Lukovic
Borussia Dortmund v Manchester City
Borussia Dortmund: Subotic, Kehl, Bender
Manchester City: Clichy, Kolarov (both probably out), Toure, David Silva, Milner, Rodwell, Richards
Dinamo Zagreb v Dynamo Kiev
Dinamo Zagreb: Peko
Dynamo Kiev: Gusev, Khacheridi, Danilo Silva, Almeida
Malaga CF v Anderlecht
Malaga CF: Demichelis, Saviola, Monreal
Anderlecht: Nuytinck
4.12.2012 16:34
Champions League – Injuries & suspensions
Montpellier HSC v Schalke 04
Montpellier HSC: Jourdren (doubtful), Pionnier, Ait-Fana, Mezague, Marveuax
Schalke 04: Hoger, Afellay, Metzelder
Olympiakos Pireus v Arsenal FC
Olympiakos Pireus: Holebas, Lykogiannis, Papadopoulos
Arsenal FC: Sagna, Andre Santos (both doubtful), Koscielny, Diaby, Fabianski
Paris St. Germain v FC Porto
Paris St. Germain: Gameiro, Thiago Motta, Bodmer
FC Porto: Maicon
Real Madrid v AFC Ajax
Real Madrid: Arbeloa, Marcelo, Higuain, Essien (doubtful)
AFC Ajax: Babel
4.12.2012 16:32
Champions League – Info
AC Milan v Zenit St Petersburg
Milan’s top scorer El Shaarawy could be rested tonight.
Real Madrid v AFC Ajax
Jose Mourinho will rest some of his regulars for the tie against Ajax.
4.12.2012 16:33
Argentina Primera B – Injuries & suspensions
Rosario Central v Gimnasia La Plata
Rosario Central: Ramiro Costa, Talamonti
Gimnasia La Plata: Basualdo, Ignacio Fernandez
4.12.2012 11:23
England League Trophy – Injuries & suspensions
Plymouth Argyle v Oxford United
Plymouth Argyle: Purse
Oxford United: Pittman, Whing, Craddock (doubtful), Duberry
Port Vale v Bradford City
Port Vale: Pope, Duffy, Burge
Bradford City: Reid, Hines, Davies, Oliver
Bury FC v Preston NE
Bury FC: Bishop, Healy, Picken, Lockwood
Preston NE: Keane, Laird
Coventry City v Sheffield Utd
Coventry City: –
Sheffield Utd: Kitson, Howard, McMahon
4.12.2012 11:32
England League Trophy – Injuries & suspensions
Crewe Alexandra v Doncaster Rovers
Crewe Alexandra: Murphy, Mellor (both doubtful), Leitch-Smith
Doncaster Rovers: Keegan, Woods, Bennett
Southend Utd v Brentford FC
Southend Utd: Laird, Assombalonga, Mkandawire
Brentford FC: Douglas, Legge, Adeyemi, O’Connor, El Alagui
Yeovil Town v Wycombe
Yeovil Town: Madden, Bennett, Young, Ralph, Blizzard
Wycombe: Scowen, Lewis, Grant (doubtful), Foster, Stewart, Doherty
4.12.2012 11:48
Champions League – Injuries & suspensions
Lille OSC v Valencia CF
Lille OSC: Pedretti, Sidibe, de Melo
Valencia CF: Barragan, Soldado, Joao Pereira, Mathieu, Canales
Manchester United v CFR Cluj
Manchester United: Nani, Valencia, Vidic, Anderson, Kagawa
CFR Cluj: Sare
Shakhtar Donetsk v Juventus FC
Shakhtar Donetsk: Luiz Adriano, Chygrynskiy, Hubschman
Juventus FC: Marchisio, Pepe, Lucio, Bendtner, Chiellini (doubtful)
Sporting Braga v Galatasaray SK
Sporting Braga: Douglao, Djamal
Galatasaray SK: Muslera (doubtful), Ujfalusi
5.12.2012 13:05
Champions League – Info
FC Barcelona v SL Benfica
Tito Vilanova decided to rest some regular players (Xavi Hernandez, Fàbregas, Pedro Rodriguez, Mascherano, Iniesta and Jordi Alba).
5.12.2012 13:04
England League Trophy – Injuries & suspensions
Northampton v Leyton Orient
Northampton: Carlisle, Artell, Johnson, Nicholls
Leyton Orient: Clarke
5.12.2012 11:06
Denmark Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Odense BK v AC Horsens
Odense BK: Toppel, Schoop, Skoubo, E. Larsen
AC Horsens: Kielstrup, Kortegaard, Jorgensen, Drachmann, Fagerberg
5.12.2012 11:46
Italy Coppa Lega Pro – Injuries & suspensions
Cremonese v Viareggio
Cremonese: Alfonso, Sales, Tedeschi, Fietta, Carlini, Le Noci
Viareggio: Gazzoli, Carnesalini, Fiale, Guerra, Giovinco, Maltese, Peverelli
5.12.2012 12:00
Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions
Cagliari v Pescara
Cagliari: Agazzi (probably out)
Pescara: Blasi, Quintero, Colucci
5.12.2012 12:11
Europe League – Info
AEL Limassol v Olympique Marseille
Olympique coach Baup will give a chance to several young players, and AEL boss Jorge Costa has similar plans.
FK Partizan v Rubin Kazan
On Tuesday Partizan players boycotted training for half an hour because of unpaid wages, yesterday they requested a meeting with the heads of the club, and after that they were promised premiums in case of winning.
Fenerbahce SK v Monchengladbach
Gladbach coach Favre has taken the opportunity to rest some of his players (ter Stegen, Jantschke, Stranzl, Nordtveit, Arango and Marx). Also, Fenerbahce boss Kocaman decided to use some of reserve players.
6.12.2012 8:40
Europe League – Injuries & suspensions
AEL Limassol v Olympique Marseille
AEL Limassol: Paulo Sergio, Airosa (both doubtful), Bebe, Konstantinou, Gilberto, Monteiro, Rui Miguel
Olympique Marseille: A. Ayew, Gignac, Cheyrou, Mango, J. Ayew, Mandanda, Diawara, N’Koulou, Cheyrou, Barton, Valbuena
Dnipro v AIK Fotboll
Dnipro: Kankava
AIK Fotboll: Goitom, Kayongo-Mutumba
FC Kobenhavn v Steaua Bucuresti
FC Kobenhavn: Wiland, Bolanos
Steaua Bucuresti: Georgievski, Balan
Girondins Bordeaux v Newcastle Utd
Girondins Bordeaux: Traore
Newcastle Utd: Santon, Tiote, Demba Ba, Cabaye, S. Taylor, Gosling, Obertan, R. Taylor, Ben Arfas 1
6.12.2012 8:38
Europe League – Info
Girondins Bordeaux v Newcastle Utd
Bordeaux head coach Gillot will rest most of his regulars (Carrasso, Obraniak, Jussie, Tremoulinas, Mariano, Gouffran, Plasil and Henrique). Also, Newcastle manager Pardew decided to use mixed squad.
Maritimo v Club Brugge
Club Brugge head coach Garrido will rest three of his regulars tonight (Bacca, Buysse and Larsen).
Viktoria Plzen v Atletico Madrid
Atletico boss Simeone decided to rest five first team players (Gabi, Godin, Luis Felipe, Turan and Falcao).
Athletic Bilbao v Sparta Praha
Athletic head coach Bielsa did not include Amorebieta, Susaeta and De Marcos in his squad.
6.12.2012 9:20
Europe League – Injuries & suspensions
Maritimo v Club Brugge
Maritimo: Joao Luiz
Club Brugge: Zimling, Victor Vazquez, Trickovski, Stenman
SSC Napoli v PSV Eindhoven
SSC Napoli: Dzemaili, Cannavaro, Zuniga, HamSik, Aronica
PSV Eindhoven: Willems, van Bommel, Toivonen, Mertens
Udinese Calcio v Liverpool FC
Udinese Calcio: Coda, Domizzi, Basta, Lazzari, Muriel, Willians
Liverpool FC: Gerrard, Borini, Kelly, Agger
Viktoria Plzen v Atletico Madrid
Viktoria Plzen: Bolek, Hanousek
Atletico Madrid: Rodriguez
6.12.2012 9:43
Europe League – Injuries & suspensions
Athletic Bilbao v Sparta Praha
Athletic Bilbao: Llorente (doubtful), Inigo Perez, Gurpegi, Iraola, Inigo Ruiz
Sparta Praha: Kadlec (doubtful), Krejci, Pamic, JaroSik
Bayer Leverkusen v Rosenborg BK
Rosenborg BK: Dockal, Strandberg, orlund, Holm
BSC Young Boys v Anzhi Makhachkala
BSC Young Boys: Zverotic, Spycher, Veskovac, Simpson, Benito
Fenerbahce SK v Monchengladbach
Monchengladbach: Daems, Rupp, Herrmann
6.12.2012 10:55
Europe League – Injuries & suspensions
FC Twente v Helsingborg
FC Twente: Mihaylov, Cabral (both doubtful), Bengtsson
Helsingborg: Atta, Sadiku, Lindstrom, Baffo
FK Partizan v Rubin Kazan
FK Partizan: Mitrovic, M. Scepovic, Stojkovic
Levante UD v Hannover 96
Levante UD: Ballesteros, Dudka, Pedro Rios, Martins
Hannover 96: Andreasen, Felipe
Lyon v Ironi Kiryat Shmona
Lyon: Lisandro, Briand, Gourcuff, Lovren
NK Maribor v Lazio
NK Maribor: Mejac, Milec, Viler
6.12.2012 11:44
Europe League – Info
Lyon v Ironi Kiryat Shmona
Lyon boss Garde will take the opportunity to assess several fringe players and youngsters in this game. Garde decided to rest almost whole first team: Bisevac, Dabo, Ghezzal, Gomis, Gonalons, Grenier, Lacazette, Malbranque, Reveillere, Umtiti and Vercoutre.
NK Maribor v Lazio
Lazio manager Petkovic doesn’t count on Klose, Marchetti, Konko, Andre Dias, Zarate and Brocchi in this clash.
Tottenham v Panathinaikos
Tottenham boss Villas-Boas will probably rest Gallas, Dembele and Dempsey for this game.
6.12.2012 12:15
Europe League – Injuries & suspensions
Racing Genk v FC Basel
Racing Genk: Nadson, Buffel
FC Basel: Cabral
Rapid Wien v Metalist Kharkov
Rapid Wien: Ildiz, Hofmann (both doubtful), Prager
Metalist Kharkov: DiSljenkovic, Barvinko, Cleiton Xavier, Taison
Tottenham v Panathinaikos
Tottenham: Bale, Dawson, Parker, Assou-Ekotto, Kaboul
Panathinaikos: Boumsong, Andre Pinto
6.12.2012 12:39
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
SonderjyskE v Brondby IF
SonderjyskE: Christensen, Vibe, Bechmann (all doubtful), Troest, Tjornelund
Brondby IF: Bernburg, S. Hansen, Larsen, Goodson
7.12.2012 1:12
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Toulouse FC v SC Bastia
Toulouse FC: Abdennour, Capoue
SC Bastia: Marchal, Cahuzac
7.12.2012 11:26
Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions
VfB Stuttgart II v Kickers Offenbach
VfB Stuttgart II: Gallert, Janzer, Berko
Kickers Offenbach: Lamprecht, Hahn, Hesse
7.12.2012 1:19
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
FSV Frankfurt v SV Sandhausen
FSV Frankfurt: Gledson, Konrad, Gaus, Yelen, Lamidi, Tosunoglu
SV Sandhausen: Halfar, Kittner, Pischorn, Klotz, Dorn
Union Berlin v Kaiserslautern
Union Berlin: Puncec, Belaid, Jopek
Kaiserslautern: Alushi, Amri, Fortounis, Micanski
VfR Aalen v MSV Duisburg
VfR Aalen: –
MSV Duisburg: Wiedwald, Bollmann, Lachheb, da Silva
7.12.2012 1:25
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Hamburger SV v Hoffenheim
Hamburger SV: Beister, Jansen, Jiracek, Kacar, van der Vaart
Hoffenheim: Wiese, Chris, Delpierre, Thesker, Vestergaard, Malbasic, Vukcevic, Weis
7.12.2012 11:28
Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions
Heracles Almelo v FC Utrecht
Heracles Almelo: Schenkeveld, Vujicevic, Veldmate, Luis Pedro, Gouriye
FC Utrecht: Ayoub, van der Gun, Duplan, Nilsson
7.12.2012 8:31
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Ruch Chorzow v Jagiellonia
Ruch Chorzow: Janoszka, Zienczuk, Straka, Sultes, KuSwik
Jagiellonia: Porebski
Slask Wroclaw v Legia Warszawa
Slask Wroclaw: Patejuk, Mraz
Legia Warszawa: Wolski, Saganowski, Vrdoljak, Zyro
7.12.2012 8:36
Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions
GD Estoril v Vitoria Setubal
GD Estoril: Joao Coimbra
Vitoria Setubal: Jorge Luiz, Tavares
7.12.2012 8:39
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Besiktas JK v Eskisehirspor
Besiktas JK: Akgun, Fernandes, Pektemek, Koybasi, Gulum
Eskisehirspor: Coskun, Potuk
Elazigspor v Mersin Idmanyurdu
Elazigspor: Ertugrul, Tum, Karabulut, Emreciksin, Zaki
Mersin Idmanyurdu: Yattara, Boum
7.12.2012 8:56
Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions
Lokomotiva Zagreb v Cibalia Vinkovci
Lokomotiva Zagreb: –
Cibalia Vinkovci: Juric, Mazalovic
NK Zagreb v Istra 1961
NK Zagreb: SovSic, OrSulic, Zadro, Stiglec, Vidakovic
Istra 1961: Ottochian, Cagalj
Hajduk Split v Inter ZapreSic
Hajduk Split: RadoSevic, Maglica, CaktaS, OremuS, Ozobic
Inter ZapreSic: Batur, \’c4\’86osic
7.12.2012 9:04
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Sassuolo Calcio v Modena FC
Sassuolo Calcio: –
Modena FC: Dalla Bona, Lazarevic, Lacerda, Carini
7.12.2012 9:12
Belgium Second Division – Injuries & suspensions
KV Oostende v Westerlo
KV Oostende: Jonckheere, Luissent, Baert
Westerlo: Cools, Ben Lulu
7.12.2012 10:00
Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions
All Boys v Arsenal
All Boys: Martin Morel and Maximiliano Coronel
Arsenal: Danilo Gerlo, Ivan Marcone, Pablo Luguercio and Jorge Ortiz.
Union de Santa Fe v Racing
Union de Santa Fe: –
Racing: Diego Villar
Argentinos v Newell’s
Argentinos: Alejandro Capurro, Jose Carlos Fernandez and Nereo Fernandez
Newell’s: Gabriel Heinze, Pablo Perez and Maximiliano Ruben Rodriguez
Boca v Godoy Cruz
Boca: Sebastian Battaglia, Franco Fragapane, Orlando Gaona Lugo, Pablo Ledesma and Juan Manuel Sanchez Mino
Godoy Cruz: David Ramirez and Luis Daher
Belgrano de Cordoba v Estudiantes
Belgrano de Cordoba: Juan Leandro Quiroga
Estudiantes: Raul Iberbia, Gaston Fernandez and Justo Villar
Info by FCP
7.12.2012 23:11
Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions
Atletico Rafaela v Velez
Atletico Rafaela: Raul Ferro, Juan Eluchans, Dario Gandin and Diego Fraire
Velez: Ivan Bella, Fabian Cubero and Emanuel Olivera.
Lanus v San Lorenzo
Lanus: Oswaldo Vizcarrondo and Guido Pizarro
San Lorenzo: Luis Aguiar, Augusto Alvarez, Gonzalo Prosperi, Pablo Alvarado, Matias Mirabaje, Leandro Romagnoli and Hector Villalba
San Martin SJ v River
San Martin SJ: Mauro Bogado, Francisco Mattia, Luciano Pocrnjic, Raul Quiroga and Maximiliano Bustos
River: Martin Aguirre, Ramiro Funes Mori, Jonatan Maidana, Rodrigo Mora, German Pezzella and David Trezeguet
Independiente v Colon
Independiente: Fabian Assmann, Adrian Gabbarini, Luciano Leguizamon, Julian Velazquez, Federico Mancuello and Victor Zapata
Colon: Facundo Curuchet and Sebastian Prediger
Info by FCP
7.12.2012 23:11
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Derby County v Leeds United
Derby County: Roberts, Bryson (both doubtful), Ward
Leeds United: –
Charlton Athletic v Brighton
Charlton Athletic: Fuller (doubtful), Wiggins, Wilson
Brighton: Bridge, El-Abd (both doubtful), Orlandi, Dunk, Painter
Crystal Palace v Blackpool FC
Crystal Palace: McCarthy, Williams
Blackpool FC: Taylor-Fletcher, Phillips, Evatt
Huddersfield v Bolton Wanderers
Huddersfield: Beckford (doubtful)
Bolton Wanderers: Warnock (doubtful), Holden, Wheater, Vela
Ipswich Town v Millwall FC
Ipswich Town: Reo-Coker (probably out), Taylor
Millwall FC: Robinson, Marquis
Leicester City v Barnsley FC
Leicester City: St Ledger
Barnsley FC: Mellis (doubtful), Perkins, Mido
7.12.2012 23:25
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Nottingham F. v Burnley FC
Nottingham F: Halford, Majewski, Jenas, Cox
Burnley FC: Mee
Peterborough v Middlesbrough
Peterborough: –
Middlesbrough: Friend, Woodgate, Haroun (all doubtful), Arca, Williams, Carayol, Main
Sheffield Wed v Bristol City
Sheffield Wed: Bothroyd (probably out), Sidibe, Gardner (both doubtful)
Bristol City: Woolford, McManus, Cunningham, Skuse, Morris
Watford FC v Hull City
Watford FC: Doyley, Anya, Eustace, Nosworthy, Bond
Hull City: Aluko (doubtful), Hobbs, Cairney, Fryatt, Dudgeon
Wolverhampton v Birmingham City (Midlands derby)
Wolverhampton: Edwards, O’Hara, Boukari, Margreitter, Peszko, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Hunt, Elokobi
Birmingham City: Ambrose, Murphy, Carr, Asante
7.12.2012 23:43
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Arsenal FC v West Bromwich
Arsenal FC: Diaby, Fabianski, Koscielny, Podolski, Santos, Walcott, Sagna (doubtful)
West Bromwich: Dawson, Foster
Aston Villa v Stoke City
Aston Villa: N’Zogbia, Vlaar (both doubtful), Stevens, Bennett, Gardner, Dunne, Petrov
Stoke City: Crouch, Jerome, Owen (all doubtful), Adam, Delap, Wilson
Southampton v Reading FC
Southampton: Chaplow, Richardson
Reading FC: Guthrie, Pogrebnyak (both doubtful), Karacan, Kebe, McCarthy
Sunderland v Chelsea FC
Sunderland: O’Shea, Fletcher (both doubtful), Brown, Cattermole
Chelsea FC: Terry, Mikel, Sturridge
Swansea City v Norwich City
Swansea City: Vorm, Hernandez, Situ, Taylor, Routledge (doubtful)
Norwich City: Ruddy, Turner, Kane
Wigan Athletic v QPR
Wigan Athletic: Alcaraz, Ramis, Caldwell, Figueroa, Watson, Crusat, Miyaichi, Maloney
QPR: Zamora, Johnson, Julio Cesars 1
8.12.2012 14:10
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Paris St. Germain v evian Thonon Gaillard
Paris St. Germain: Matuidi, Verratti
evian Thonon Gaillard: Cambon, Mensah, M’Madi, Ehret, Angoula
AS Nancy v Valenciennes FC
AS Nancy: Camara, Da Silva, Djuric, Gil, Massampu, Traore
Valenciennes FC: Rachid, Bassilekin, Louis
FC Sochaux v Lille OSC
FC Sochaux: Kante, Cros, Duplus, Lopy, Doubai, Prcic, Butin, Camara, Traore, Prcic, Sauget, Roudet, Zouma
Lille OSC: De Melo, Kalou
Montpellier HSC v AC Ajaccio
Montpellier HSC: Stambouli, Ait-Fana, Bocaly, Pionnier, Marveaux, Saihi, Jeunehcamp
AC Ajaccio: Oberhauser
Stade Rennais v Stade Brestois
Stade Rennais: Montano, Boye, M’Vila, Sane
Stade Brestois: Alphonse, Ba, Licka
Troyes AC v OGC Nice
Troyes AC: Brechet, Cabot, Drouin, Grax, Psaume
OGC Nice: Bahoken, Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Pentecote, Dao Castellana
8.12.2012 9:54
Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions
RKC Waalwijk v NEC Nijmegen
RKC Waalwijk: Barroilhet, Ramos, Janssen, Lamey, Jungschlager
NEC Nijmegen: Stutter, van den Meiracker, Sno, Roorda, van der Velden, Loen
ADO Den Haag v PEC Zwolle
ADO Den Haag: Chery, Zwinkels
PEC Zwolle: Narsingh, Hintum
AZ Alkmaar v Willem II Tilburg
AZ Alkmaar: Marcellis, Gorter, Lewis, Martens, Boymans
Willem II Tilburg: Lumu, Brands, van der Rijt
AFC Ajax v FC Groningen
AFC Ajax: Poulsen, Klaassen, Sigthorsson, Boilesen, Babel, Serero
FC Groningen: Zeefuik, Ivens, Schet, Hiariej
8.12.2012 0:07
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
GKS Belchatow v Piast Gliwice
GKS Belchatow: Wrobel, Kosowski, Lacic, Nowak, Budzilek, Nowosielski, Ma. Mak
Piast Gliwice: Swierczok, Urban, Jurado, Lisowski, Izvolt
Zaglebie Lubin v Wisla Krakow
Zaglebie Lubin: Horvath, BanaS (doubtful)
Wisla Krakow: Jaliens, Burliga, Glowacki, Iliev, Jaliens
Gornik Zabrze v Lechia Gdansk
Gornik Zabrze: Milik, Kwiek, Nowak
Lechia Gdansk: Malkowski, Hajrapetian, Bajic, Kostrzewa, Kaniecki, Madera, Machaj
8.12.2012 0:09
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Real Sociedad v Getafe CF
Real Sociedad: Cadamuro, Elustondo, Bergara, Vela
Getafe CF: Rafael Lopez, Diego Castro
Malaga CF v Granada CF
Malaga CF: Toulalan
Granada CF: Fran Rico
Real Valladolid v Real Madrid
Real Valladolid: Rueda
Real Madrid: Coentrao, Albiol, Higuain, Marcelo
CA Osasuna v Valencia CF
CA Osasuna: Sola, Sisi, Masoud
Valencia CF: Joao (doubtful), Jonas, Victor Ruiz, Canales, Mathieu
8.12.2012 20:00
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Barcelona B v Elche CF
Barcelona B: Tello, Sergio Juste, Grimaldo, Dongou, Agostinho Ca
Elche CF: Linares, Javi Flores, Beranger
Guadalajara v CD Numancia
Guadalajara: Zazo, Kepa, Escalona, Espin, Tono
CD Numancia: Nieto, Julio alvarez
UD Almeria v CD Lugo
UD Almeria: Rafita, Verza, Pellerano, Corona, Vidal
CD Lugo: Quiroga, Font, Belfortti
UD Las Palmas v SD Huesca
UD Las Palmas: Raul, Aythami, David Gonzalez, Atouba
SD Huesca: Camacho, Ruben Parraga
CE Sabadell v Real Murcia
CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo, Gato, Paz
Real Murcia: Catala, Nico Martinez, Sutil
8.12.2012 0:18
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Brentford FC v Milton Keynes Dons
Brentford FC: Douglas, Trotta, Forrester (all doubtful), El Alagui, O’Connor, Adeyemi
Milton Keynes Dons: Bamford
Bury FC v Leyton Orient
Bury FC: Healy, Picken
Leyton Orient: Griffith (doubtful), Clarke
Carlisle Utd v Sheffield Utd
Carlisle Utd: Cadamarteri (doubtful), Murphy, Miller, Loy
Sheffield Utd: Howard, John-Francois (both doubtful), Kitson, McMahon
Colchester Utd v Oldham Athletic
Colchester Utd: Izzet, Heath (both doubtful), Massey
Oldham Athletic: Bouzanis
Coventry City v Walsall FC
Coventry City: –
Walsall FC: Cuvelier
Crawley Town v Shrewsbury
Crawley Town: McFadzean, Clifford (both doubtful), Clarke
Shrewsbury: Rodgers, Gayle (both doubtful)
8.12.2012 0:33
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Hartlepool Utd v Stevenage FC
Hartlepool Utd: Austin, Walton, James
Stevenage FC: Morais (doubtful), Charles
Preston NE v Crewe Alexandra
Preston NE: Laird, Keane
Crewe Alexandra: Tootle, Mellor, Leitch-Smith
Scunthorpe Utd v Bournemouth
Scunthorpe Utd: Reid, Mirfin
Bournemouth: MacDonald, Grabban, Zubar (all doubtful), Addison
Swindon Town v Doncaster Rovers
Swindon Town: McEveley, Bessone, McCormack, Miller, Navarro
Doncaster Rovers: McCombe
Tranmere Rovers v Portsmouth
Tranmere Rovers: Wallace, Gibson (doubtful), Akpa Akpro, Bell-Baggie
Portsmouth: Cisak (left the club)
Yeovil Town v Notts County
Yeovil Town: Marsh-Brown
Notts County: Boucaud, Campbell-Ryce, Hughes
8.12.2012 0:56
Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Kilmarnock FC v Celtic FC
Kilmarnock FC: Pascali, Kelly, Hay
Celtic FC: Lustig, Commons, Stokes, McCourt, Forrest
Hearts FC v Aberdeen FC
Hearts FC: Novikovas, Barr (both doubtful), Holt, McGowan, Grainger, Hamill
Aberdeen FC: Fraser, Hughes, Jack, Milsom, Clark, Robertson, Osbourne
Inverness CT v Hibernian FC
Inverness CT: Ross, King (both doubtful), Hogg
Hibernian FC: Griffiths (doubtful), Deegan, McPake, Clancy
Motherwell FC v Ross County
Motherwell FC: Saunders, Randolph
Ross County: Boyd, Kettlewell (both doubtful), Duncan, Corcoran
St. Mirren v St Johnstone
St. Mirren: –
St Johnstone: Mackay, McCracken, Beattie, Adams, Robertson
8.12.2012 1:11
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Barnet FC v AFC Wimbledon
Barnet FC: Oster, John, Kamara, Kabba, O’Brien
AFC Wimbledon: Reeves, McCallum, Moore
Bradford City v Torquay Utd
Bradford City: Reid, Hines, Davies, Oliver
Torquay Utd: Oastler, Mansell
Bristol Rovers v Dagenham & Red.
Bristol Rovers: Lund, Gill (doubtful)
Dagenham & Red: Williams (doubtful)
Fleetwood Town v Southend Utd
Fleetwood Town: Obeng (probably in), Parkin
Southend Utd: Tomlin, Phillips, Spicer (all doubtful), Timlin
Northampton v Cheltenham
Northampton: Carlisle (doubtful), Artell, Johnson, Nicholls
Cheltenham: –
Oxford United v Aldershot Town
Oxford United: Whing, Pittman (both probably out)
Aldershot Town: Worner, Lancashire
8.12.2012 8:20
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Plymouth Argyle v York City
Plymouth Argyle: Berry
York City: McReady, Coulson, Oyebanjo (doubtful)
Port Vale v Chesterfield
Port Vale: –
Chesterfield: –
Rochdale v Exeter City
Rochdale: McIntyre, Gray
Exeter City: Bennett, Bauza, Doherty (doubtful)
Rotherham v Gillingham
Rotherham: Shearer, Tonge, Morgan, Noble, Arnason, Ainsworth, Rose
Gillingham: Essam (doubtful), Flanagan
Wycombe v Morecambe FC
Wycombe: Azeez, Foster, Doherty, Stewart, Spring, Basey, Bloomfield
Morecambe FC: Fleming, Burrow, Carlton
8.12.2012 8:37
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Borussia Dortmund v VfL Wolfsburg
Borussia Dortmund: Lowe, Owomoyela, Bender Kehl
VfL Wolfsburg: Pilar, Helmes
FC Augsburg v Bayern Munchen
FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Ostrzolek, Reinhardt, Verhaegh
Bayern Munchen: Badstuber, Can, Luiz Gustavo, Robben
Nurnberg v Fortuna Dusseldorf
Nurnberg: Stephan, Hlousek, Kiyotake, Mendler
Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Langeneke, Malezas, Muller
SC Freiburg v Greuther Furth
SC Freiburg: Diagne, Ginter, Hohn, Calvente, Schuster, Terrazzino, Freis
Greuther Furth: Ndoye, Schmidtgal, Sararer, Tyrala, Edu
VfB Stuttgart v Schalke 04
VfB Stuttgart: Tasci, Kvist, Cacau, Torun
Schalke 04: Papadopoulos, Afellay, Hoger
Eintracht Frankfurt v Werder Bremen
Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Anderson, Matmour
Werder Bremen: Bargfrede, Hunt
8.12.2012 14:11
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Dynamo Dresden v VfL Bochum
Dynamo Dresden: Bregerie, Koz, Koch, Losilla, Fort
VfL Bochum: Luthe, Fabian, Maltritz, Freier
Paderborn v Hertha BSC
Paderborn: Burchert, Kruse, Lange, Palionis, Wemmer
Hertha BSC: Franz, Janker, Kobiashvili, Morales, Pekarik, Schulz, Ben-Hatira, Lasogga
8.12.2012 8:55
Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Arminia Bielefeld v Borussia Dortmund II
Arminia Bielefeld: Burmeister, Hornig, Riemer, Heitholter
Borussia Dortmund II: Baykan, Ducksch
Hallescher FC v Karlsruher SC
Hallescher FC: Mouaya, Wagefeld
Karlsruher SC: Stoll, Haas, Krebs, Sauter
Hansa Rostock v Unterhaching
Hansa Rostock: Brinkies, Gusche, Wolf, Jordanov, Lartey
Unterhaching: Winkler, Kappelmaier, Sternisko
VfL Osnabruck v 1. FC Saarbrucken
VfL Osnabruck: Neumann, Thomik, Hansen, Porcello, Pauli
1. FC Saarbrucken: Pellowski, Dausend
8.12.2012 8:58
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Atalanta Bergamo v Parma FC
Atalanta Bergamo: Capelli, Biondini (both doubtful), Troisi, Marilungo, Stendardo
Parma FC: Rosi, Galloppa, Valdes (all doubtful)
AS Roma v Fiorentina
AS Roma: Tallo, Lamela (both doubtful)
Fiorentina: Pizarro (doubtful), Ljajic, Camporese, Hegazi
8.12.2012 9:55
Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions
NK Zadar v RNK Split
NK Zadar: Heister, Saric, Ivancic
RNK Split: Vidic, SerdaruSic, Vitaic, Pehar, Baraban, Erceg
HNK Rijeka v Slaven Belupo
HNK Rijeka: Knezevic
Slaven Belupo: Rak, Batarelo, Vugrinec, Kokalovic, Gregurina, Grgic, Geng
8.12.2012 9:15
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
Randers FC v Esbjerg fB
Randers FC: Egholm, van der Schaaf, Davies
Esbjerg fB: Vestergaard, Hogh
8.12.2012 9:17
Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions
FC Porto v Moreirense FC
FC Porto: Maicon, Castro
Moreirense FC: –
8.12.2012 9:19
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Kasimpasa SK v Genclerbirligi
Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Coulibaly, Aygunes
Genclerbirligi: Kurtulus, Ehiosun, capa, Petrovic
Gaziantepspor v Kardemir Karabukspor
Gaziantepspor: Demir, Karcemarskas, ozbayraktar, Sosa
Kardemir Karabukspor: Ucar, Shelton, Soylemezgiller
Sivasspor v Galatasaray SK
Sivasspor: Cerny, celikay, Sahin, Eneramo
Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Muslera, Melo
Bursaspor v Orduspor
Bursaspor: Ipek
Orduspor: Sahin, Barral, Barros, Kas
8.12.2012 9:38
Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Admira v Ried
Admira: Tischler, Schrott, Ouedraogo, Windbichler
Ried: Reifeltshammer, Ziegl
Mattersburg v Wiener Neustadt (Local derby)
Mattersburg: Malic
Wiener Neustadt: Lenko, Rakowitz (doubtful)
Sturm Graz v RB Salzburg
Sturm Graz: Saumel, Schmerbock, Gratzei, Koch, Holzl
RB Salzburg: Svento, Schwegler, Alan, Rodnei, Kampl, Leitgeb, Maierhofer (doubtful)
Wolfsberger AC v Austria Wien
Wolfsberger AC: Polverino, Messner, Stuckler
Austria Wien: Grunwald
8.12.2012 11:50
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
FC Crotone v Virtus Lanciano
FC Crotone: Torromino
Virtus Lanciano: D’Aversa
Vicenza Calcio v Livorno Calcio
Vicenza Calcio: Malonga, Gavazzi, Rigoni, Gentili, Laczko, Martinelli (doubtful)
Livorno Calcio: Dionisi, Schiattarella
Hellas Verona v Ascoli Calcio
Hellas Verona: Martinho, Laner, Cocco, Crespo, Fatic, Jorginho, Maietta
Ascoli Calcio: Colomba
8.12.2012 12:13
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
AC Cesena v Empoli FC
AC Cesena: Tonucci, Graffiedi, D’Alessandro, Rossi, Morero
Empoli FC: Tonelli
AS Cittadella v AS Varese
AS Cittadella: Schiavon, Branzani, Gasparetto, Martignago, Perna
AS Varese: Neto Pereira, Nadarevic, Kone, Filipe
9.12.2012 10:18
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Ternana Calcio v Juve Stabia
Ternana Calcio: Pisacane, Lauro, Di Deo, Meccariello
Juve Stabia: Zito, Mbakogu, Bruno
Spezia Calcio v AS Bari
Spezia Calcio: Goian, Lollo
AS Bari: Iunco, Porcari
Novara Calcio v Calcio Padova
Novara Calcio: Lisuzzo, Bastrini, Alborno
Calcio Padova: Piccioni, Galli
Brescia Calcio v Reggina Calcio
Brescia Calcio: Caracciolo, De Maio, Benali, Russo
Reggina Calcio: Adejo, Di Bari, Viola
8.12.2012 12:43
Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions
RAEC Mons v Anderlecht
RAEC Mons: Matthys, Franquart, Sapina
Anderlecht: Jovanovic, Iakovenko, Odoi
Cercle Brugge v OH Leuven
Cercle Brugge: Carvalho, Portier
OH Leuven: Raymaekers, Ruytinx, De Vriese, Dehond, Boi, Thompson
KV Kortrijk v Zulte Waregem
KV Kortrijk: Matton, Kamghain
Zulte Waregem: Bruzzese, Habibou
KV Mechelen v KSC Lokeren
KV Mechelen: Chen, De Witte, Pandza, Renard, Ruiz
KSC Lokeren: De Pauw, Harbaoui, Taravel
KAA Gent v RS Waasland-Beveren
KAA Gent: Gecov, Kola, Thijs, Boere
RS Waasland-Beveren: Seoudi, De Silva, Didier, Ndabashinze, Plut
8.12.2012 14:32
Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions
Petrolul Ploiesti v FC Vaslui
Petrolul Ploiesti: Marinescu
FC Vaslui: Coman (first goalkeeper), N’Doye, Antal, Costin, Sburlea
8.12.2012 16:53
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Manchester City v Manchester United
Manchester City: Clichy, Silva (both doubtful), Rodwell, Milner, Richards, Kolarov
Manchester United: Anderson, Cleverley, Nani, Kagawa, Vidic, Valencia
Everton FC v Tottenham
Everton FC: Coleman, Mirallas (both doubtful), Anichebe, Neville
Tottenham: Bale, Parker, Assou-Ekotto, Kaboul, Dawson (doubtful)
West Ham v Liverpool FC
West Ham: Carroll, Vaz Te, Diarra, Collison
Liverpool FC: Suarez, Borini, Kelly
9.12.2012 11:40
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Stade Reims v Girondins Bordeaux
Stade Reims: Krychowiak, Fauvergue
Girondins Bordeaux: Obraniak, Maurice-Belay
Olympique Marseille v FC Lorient
Olympique Marseille: Gignac, Cheyrou, Fanni, Ayew
FC Lorient: Emeghara, Jouffre, Mulumba, Le Lan, Ecuele Manga, Coutadeur, Mareque, Kone
AS Saint-etienne v Lyon
AS Saint-etienne: Diomande, Nicolita, Mignot, Brandao
Lyon: Lisandro, Lovren, Briand, Monzon
9.12.2012 1:06
Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions
SC Heerenveen v Roda Kerkrade
SC Heerenveen: Amoah, Gouweleeuw
Roda Kerkrade: Delorge, Tamata
NAC Breda v Feyenoord
NAC Breda: Janse, Buijs, Looms, Zonneveld, Edwards
Feyenoord: Kongolo, Goossens
VVV Venlo v Vitesse Arnhem
VVV Venlo: Reimerink
Vitesse Arnhem: van der Struijk
PSV Eindhoven v FC Twente
PSV Eindhoven: Pieters, Ritzmaier, van Bommel, Toivonen
FC Twente: Bjelland, Rendla, Gutierrez, Cabral, Mihaylov
9.12.2012 8:13
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Podbeskidzie v Widzew Lodz
Podbeskidzie: Konieczny
Widzew Lodz: Mielcarz
Korona Kielce v Lech Poznan
Korona Kielce: Stano, Vukovic, Malkowski, Golanski
Lech Poznan: Lovrencsics, Ceesay, Tonew, Bereszynski (all doubtful), Arboleda, Ubiparip, Buric, Kaminski, Mozdzen
9.12.2012 8:16
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Levante UD v Real Mallorca
Levante UD: Dudka, Pedro Rios, Juanlu, Diop
Real Mallorca: Joao Victor, Michael Pereira
Athletic Bilbao v Celta de Vigo
Athletic Bilbao: Iturraspe, Iraola, Gupegui, Inigo Perez, Galarreta
Celta de Vigo: Samuel, alex Lopez, Cabral
Atletico Madrid v Deportivo La Coruna
Atletico Madrid: Miranda, Rodriguez
Deportivo La Coruna: Nelson Oliveira, Marchena, Ze Castro, Saul, Pizz, Aythami
Real Betis v FC Barcelona
Real Betis: Alex (doubtful), Sergio Rodriguez
FC Barcelona: Abidal, Muniesa, Messis 1
9.12.2012 8:20
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Cordoba CF v Sporting Gijon
Cordoba CF: Cristian
Sporting Gijon: –
Hercules CF v Recreativo Huelva
Hercules CF: Edu Bedia, Sergio Alejandro, Pepe Mora, Braulio, Gilvan, Paco Pena
Recreativo Huelva: Montoro, Ernesto, Brozek
SD Ponferradina v CD Mirandes
SD Ponferradina: Mayor, Didac
CD Mirandes: Garmendia, Aitor Blanco
Villarreal CF v Alcorcon
Villarreal CF: Rossi
Alcorcon: –
Xerez CD v Girona FC
Xerez CD: Rafa Garcia, inigo Velez, Ruz, Redondo
Girona FC: Garmendia, Ion Velez
Real Madrid Castilla v Racing Santander
Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez, Pacheco
Racing Santander: Bocanegra, Gonzalo
9.12.2012 8:23
Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions
Independiente v Colon Santa Fe
Independiente: Assmann, Gabbarini, Leguizamon, Velazquez, Mancuello, Zapata
Colon Santa Fe: Curuchet, Prediger
San Martin San Juan v River Plate
San Martin San Juan: Bogado, Mattia, Pocrnjic, Quiroga, Bustos
River Plate: Aguirre, Mori, Maidana, Rodrigo Mora, Pezzella, Trezeguet
9.12.2012 8:29
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
AC Horsens v FC Midtjylland
AC Horsens: Kielstrup, Kortegaard, Fagerberg, Mehl, Veselovsky
FC Midtjylland: Koch-Nielsen, Igboun, Madsen, Lauridsen
AaB Aalborg v Odense BK
AaB Aalborg: Dalsgaard, Thomsen, Petersen
Odense BK: Toppel, Skoubo, Schoop, Larsen (doubtful)
FC Kobenhavn v FC Nordsjaelland
FC Kobenhavn: Wiland, Bolanos
FC Nordsjaelland: Runje, Christiansen (both doubtful), Okore, Christensen, Henriksen, Sise
9.12.2012 8:40
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Burton Albion v Accrington Stanley
Burton Albion: –
Accrington Stanley: Winnard, Dunbavin
9.12.2012 8:43
Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Chemnitzer FC v Preusen Munster
Chemnitzer FC: Buchner, Mrowiec
Preusen Munster: Schmidt, Taylor
9.12.2012 8:46
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Energie Cottbus v Ingolstadt
Energie Cottbus: Brzenska
Ingolstadt: Buchner, Ikeng, Metzelder
Jahn Regensburg v TSV 1860 Munchen
Jahn Regensburg: Kamavuaka, Rahn, Ziereis, Hein, Kurz, Djuricin, Kialka, Schmid
TSV 1860 Munchen: Aygun, Nicu, Lauth
St. Pauli v Erzgebirge Aue
St. Pauli: Gonther, Bartels
Erzgebirge Aue: Hensel, Miatke, Kern, Konig, Savran, Wiegel
9.12.2012 8:49
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Monchengladbach v Mainz
Monchengladbach: Daems
Mainz: Wetklo, Bungert, Ede, Choupo-Moting
Hannover 96 v Bayer Leverkusen
Hannover 96: Felipe, Haggui, Andreasen, Stindl
Bayer Leverkusen: Kadlec, Schwaab, Bellarabi
9.12.2012 11:41
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
AC Siena v Calcio Catania
AC Siena: Ze Eduardo (doubtful), Campagnolo, Angelo, Belmonte
Calcio Catania: Keko, Potenza, Ricchiuti (all doubtful), Spolli, Izco, Biagianti, Sciacca, Barrientos, Bellusci
Cagliari Calcio v ChievoVerona
Cagliari Calcio: Perico, Dessena, Ekdal
ChievoVerona: Moscardelli, Cruzado (both doubtful), Luciano, Vacek, Frey, Viotti, Andreolli
Pescara Calcio v Genoa
Pescara Calcio: Colucci, Cosic, Blasi, Bocchetti
Genoa: Bertolacci, Piscitella, Ferronetti, Jorquera, Anselmo (all doubtful), Tzorvas, Antonelli, Bovo
Torino FC v AC Milan
Torino FC: Diop, Bakic (doubtful), Glik
AC Milan: Constant, Acerbi (both doubtful), Montolivo, Muntari, Pato, Traore, Didac Vila, Bonera, Boateng
US Palermo v Juventus FC
US Palermo: Hernandez, Mantovani
Juventus FC: Caceres, Isla, Marrone, Lucio, Pepe, Giovinco
Inter Milano v SSC Napoli
Inter Milano: Stankovic, Obi, Chivu, Mudingayi (all doubtful), Samuel
SSC Napoli: –
9.12.2012 11:42
Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Gil Vicente v SC Beira-Mar
Gil Vicente: Amaral, Daniel, Brito, Tiero, Djalma, Agiry, Scapolan
SC Beira-Mar: Hugo, Camara, Saleh
Maritimo v Nacional Madeira
Maritimo: Salin, Joao Luiz, Olberdam
Nacional Madeira: Skolnik, Diogo
Rio Ave v Pacos de Ferreira
Rio Ave: Pateiro
Pacos de Ferreira: Alvarez
Vitoria Guimaraes v SC Olhanense
Vitoria Guimaraes: Defendi, Soudani, Goncalves, Amorim, Dinis
SC Olhanense: Luis Filipe, Mauricio, Yontcha
9.12.2012 9:23
Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Dundee FC v Dundee United
Dundee FC: Finnigan, O’Donnell, Kerr, Easton, McCluskey, Grassi, Stewart
Dundee United: Mackay-Steven
9.12.2012 9:31
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Trabzonspor v Kayserispor
Trabzonspor: –
Kayserispor: Steinsson
Akhisar Bld. v Antalyaspor
Akhisar Bld: Vural, Bikoko, Aladag, Asan, Tasdemir
Antalyaspor: Inceman
Fenerbahce SK v Istanbul BB
Fenerbahce SK: Senturk, Stoch
Istanbul BB: Bahadir, Arat
9.12.2012 9:40
Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Rapid Wien v Wacker Innsbruck
Rapid Wien: Ildiz, Hofmann, Dobras
Wacker Innsbruck: Wallner, Saurer, Loffler
9.12.2012 9:47
Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions
Beerschot AC v Club Brugge
Beerschot AC: Van Langendonck, Wuytens, Losada, ozturk (doubtful)
Club Brugge: Tchite (doubtful), Vazquez, Trickovski, Jordi Figueras, Jorgensen
Racing Genk v Lierse SK
Racing Genk: Nadson, Simaeys, Joneleit
Lierse SK: Claasen, Yasser, Frans, Farag, De Wree, Vanherberghen, Diakite, Claes
9.12.2012 10:02
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
AGF Aarhus v Silkeborg IF
AGF Aarhus: Kure, Sloth, Skhirtladze, HAland
Silkeborg IF: Holst, Silic
10.12.2012 0:41
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Sampdoria v Udinese Calcio
Sampdoria: Maxi Lopez (doubtful), Krsticic, Mustafi
Udinese Calcio: Domizzi, Benatia (both doubtful), Muriel
Bologna FC v Lazio
Bologna FC: Gimenez, Acquafresca, Curci, Lombardi, Natali, Portanova, Gabbiadini
Lazio: Klose (doubtful), Brocchi, Zarate, Dias, Rocchi, Marchetti, Konko
10.12.2012 0:46
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Fulham FC v Newcastle Utd
Fulham FC: Davies, Ruiz, Riether (doubtful)
Newcastle Utd: Santon, Tiote, Ben Arfa, Ba, Obertan, Gutierrez
10.12.2012 10:51
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Polonia Warszawa v Pogon Szczecin
Polonia Warszawa: Kokoszka, Teodorczyk, Pazio, Yahiya
Pogon Szczecin: Djousse, Hernani
10.12.2012 10:03
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
1.FC Koln v Eintracht Braunschweig
1.FC Koln: Chihi, Przybylko
Eintracht Braunschweig: Correia, Kratz
10.12.2012 10:13
Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Academica Coimbra v Sporting Braga
Academica Coimbra: Helder Cabral, NGal, Rodrigo Galo
Sporting Braga: Djamal, Ruben Micael, Michel
Sporting Lisboa v SL Benfica
Sporting Lisboa: Schaars, Andre Martins, Jeffren, Adrien Silva, Carrico
SL Benfica: Salvio, Luisao, Enzo Perez (all doubtful), Pablo Aimar, Carlos Martins
10.12.2012 10:20
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Rayo Vallecano v Real Zaragoza
Rayo Vallecano: Rodri, Jose Carlos
Real Zaragoza: Carlos Aranda, Obradovic, Lanzaro, Loovens
10.12.2012 10:50
Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions
Steaua Bucuresti v Astra Giurgiu
Steaua Bucuresti: Georgievski
Astra Giurgiu: Enache, Kello
10.12.2012 10:31
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
Clermont Foot v FC Nantes
Clermont Foot: Lacombe, Salze, Touncara
FC Nantes: Mayenga, Pancrate, Djordjevic, Keita
10.12.2012 10:35
Scotland FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Dumbarton v Hamilton
Dumbarton: Murray, Nicol, Walker
Hamilton: Fisher, May, Page, Hendrie, Millar, McShane
10.12.2012 10:49
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Nice v Rennes
Nice: Bahoken, Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Pentecote, Dao, Castellana, Palun
Rennes: Makoun, Boye, Montano, Sane, Pajot
Valenciennes v PSG
Valenciennes: Camara, Djuric, Massampu, Traore
PSG: –
Lille v Toulouse
Lille: Beria, De Melo
Toulouse: Djalo, Abdennour, Sissoko, Didot
11.12.2012 1:19
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Sunderland v Reading FC
Sunderland: Fletcher (probably out), Cattermole
Reading FC: Morrison, Pogrebnyak, McCarthy, Kebe, Karacan, Gunter
11.12.2012 8:28
England League Cup – Info
Bradford City v Arsenal FC
Arsenal boss Arsene Wenger will use a mixed squad for this clash.
11.12.2012 8:34
England League Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Bradford City v Arsenal FC
Bradford City: Hines, Reid (both probably out)
Arsenal FC: Giroud, Walcott, Koscielny, Andre Santos, Sagna
Norwich City v Aston Villa
Norwich City: Tettey, Bennett, Whittaker, Hoolahan, Ruddy, Kane
Aston Villa: Vlaar, Stevens (both doubtful), Westwood
11.12.2012 8:50
England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Notts County v Rotherham
Notts County: Iwelumo, Judge, Smith (probably out), Boucaud, Stewart, Williams
Rotherham: Sharps, Shearer, Tonge, Morgan, Noble, Arnason, Ainsworth
Southend Utd v Bury FC
Southend Utd: Assombalonga, Mkandawire, Phillips
Bury FC: Hopper, Picken
Hereford Utd v Cheltenham
Hereford Utd: Watkins, Clucas, Gallinagh (all doubtful)
Cheltenham: Gouldings 1
11.12.2012 9:18
Scotland FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Inverness CT v Ross County
Inverness CT: Ross, King, Hogg
Ross County: Duncan, Corcoran, Morrow, Scott
Motherwell FC v Aberdeen FC
Motherwell FC: Saunders
Aberdeen FC: Robertson, Hughes (both doubtful), Fraser, Jack, Milsom, Clark, Naysmith, Osbourne
11.12.2012 9:28
Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Gaziantepspor v Sivasspor
Gaziantepspor: Demir, Karcemarskas
Sivasspor: Kavuk, Cerny, celikay, Eneramo
Galatasaray SK v 1461 Trabzon
Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Muslera
1461 Trabzon: Ak, Albayrak, Akbas
11.12.2012 9:43
Belgium Cup – Injuries & suspensions
KAA Gent v Anderlecht
KAA Gent: De Smet, Pau Cendros, Gecov
Anderlecht: Iakovenko, De Sutter
11.12.2012 9:51
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
SM Caen v AS Monaco
SM Caen: Agouazi, Wague, Leca
AS Monaco: Marester, Ndinga
Guingamp v AC Arles-Avignon
Guingamp: Babiloni, Martins-Pereira
AC Arles-Avignon: Butelle (first goalkeeper), Zarour, Cardy, Dale
Stade Lavallois v Angers SCO
Stade Lavallois: Perrot, Badiane
Angers SCO: Fall, Henin, Manceau, Ravet
Le Mans FC v Gazelec Ajaccio
Le Mans FC: Cisse, Momi, Makaridze, Adenon
Gazelec Ajaccio: Landre, Seymand, Martin
11.12.2012 10:39
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
Nimes Olympique v LB Chateauroux
Nimes Olympique: StoSic, Sidibe, Haguy
LB Chateauroux: Sambou
Tours FC v RC Lens
Tours FC: Fontaine, Biancardini, Boukaka
RC Lens: Diakite, Ducasse
11.12.2012 11:07
Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions
AS Roma v Atalanta Bergamo
AS Roma: Lamela
Atalanta Bergamo: –
11.12.2012 11:21
Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions
CA Osasuna v Valencia CF
CA Osasuna: Miguel Flano, Oier, Punal, Armenteros, Sisi, Sola
Valencia CF: Joao Pereira, Victor Ruiz, Gago
11.12.2012 11:35
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
AC Ajaccio v Stade Reims
AC Ajaccio: Oberhauser
Stade Reims: Fauvergue, Souare, Ghisolfi
evian Thonon Gaillard v Troyes AC
evian Thonon Gaillard: Andersen, Wass, M’Madi, Mensah
Troyes AC: Colin, Drouin, Grax, Monsoreau, Rincon, Saunier
FC Lorient v FC Sochaux
FC Lorient: Emeghara, Jouffre, Mulumba, Le Lan, Ecuele Manga, Coutadeur, Mareque
FC Sochaux: Banana, Kante, Cros, Duplus, Lopy, Doubai, Butin, Traore, Prcic, Sauget, Roudet, Poujol
12.12.2012 0:59
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Lyon v AS Nancy
Lyon: Briand, Grenier, Gourcuff, Gonalons, Dabo
AS Nancy: Rachid, Bassilekin, Louis
Stade Brestois v Montpellier HSC
Stade Brestois: Alphonse, Ba, Toure, Lesoimier, Kantari
Montpellier HSC: Bocaly, Saihi, Pionnier, Marveaux, Stambouli, Jeunechamp
SC Bastia v Olympique Marseille
SC Bastia: Marchal, Cahuzac, Sans, Moizini, Marque, Thauvin
Olympique Marseille: Diawara, Cheyrou, Kabore
12.12.2012 0:59
England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Oxford United v Accrington Stanley
Oxford United: Heslop, Pittman, Whing
Accrington Stanley: Beattie (doubtful), Schofield
12.12.2012 8:39
England League Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Swansea City v Middlesbrough
Swansea City: Williams, Vorm, Hernandez
Middlesbrough: Friend, Woodgate, Haroun (all doubtful), Arca, Williams, Carayol, Main
12.12.2012 8:42
Scotland FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Dumbarton FC v Hamilton Acad.
Dumbarton FC: Murray
Hamilton: Fisher, May, Page, Hendrie, Millar, McShane
Arbroath FC v Celtic FC
Arbroath FC: –
Celtic FC: Commons, Forrest
12.12.2012 8:52
Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Genclerbirligi v Mersin Idmanyurdu
Genclerbirligi: Kurtulus, Demir
Mersin Idmanyurdu: Yattara, Boum
Antalyaspor v Besiktas JK
Antalyaspor: Inceman
Besiktas JK: Akgun, Fernandes, Pektemek, Koybasi
12.12.2012 9:02
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
Sedan Ardennes v Dijon FCO
Sedan Ardennes: Rame, Makhedjouf, Boli, Tchenkoua, Sliti, Le Bihan
Dijon FCO: Remy, Malouda, Sankhare
12.12.2012 9:11
Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions
Parma FC v Calcio Catania
Parma FC: Galloppa
Calcio Catania: Rolin, Spolli, Izco, Biagianti
Juventus FC v Cagliari Calcio
Juventus FC: Vidal (doubtful), Pepe
Cagliari Calcio: Perico
12.12.2012 9:26
Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions
Real Mallorca v Sevilla FC
Real Mallorca: Conceicao, Pedro Bigas, Antonio Lopez, Pereira, Pina, dos Santos
Sevilla FC: Spahic, Maduro, Trochowski
12.12.2012 10:01
FIFA Club World Cup – Injuries & suspensions
CF Monterrey v Chelsea FC
CF Monterrey: Suazo, de la Pena
Chelsea FC: Terry, Sturridge, Romeu
13.12.2012 0:28
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Girondins Bordeaux v AS Saint-etienne
Girondins Bordeaux: Obraniak, Traore, Nguemo, Saivet
AS Saint-etienne: Diomande, Nicolita, Mignot, Brandao, Alonso
13.12.2012 0:32
Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Kasimpasa SK v Trabzonspor
Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Coulibaly, Aygunes, Pintos
Trabzonspor: Vittek, Bamba, Aydogdu
13.12.2012 9:42
England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Hastings United v Harrogate Town
Hastings United: Crellin, Armstrong-Ford (first goalkeeper, doubtful)
Harrogate Town: White
13.12.2012 10:06
Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions
Levante UD v Real Zaragoza
Levante UD: Dudka, Pedro Rios, Pape Diop, Pedro Lopez
Real Zaragoza: Romaric, Victor Rodriguez, Postiga, Obradovic
UD Las Palmas v Real Betis
UD Las Palmas: Lizoain, David Gonzalez, Juanpe
Real Betis: alex Martinez, Nelson, Juan Carlos, Campbell
13.12.2012 10:20
Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions
AC Milan v Reggina Calcio
AC Milan without: Pato, Traore, Didac Vila, Bonera, De Jong, Abbiati, Amelia, Acerbi, Mexes, Boateng, Montolivo, Ambrosini, Constant
Reggina Calcio without: Adejo, Lucioni, Armellino, Melara, Sarno, Comi, Ceravolo
13.12.2012 11:34
Belgium Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Zulte-Waregem v Genk
Zulte-Waregem: Berrier (top scorer, doubtful), Habibou
Genk: Nadson, Vossen (top scorer)
13.12.2012 11:47
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Erzgebirge Aue v Energie Cottbus
Erzgebirge Aue: Paulus, Kocer, Miatke, Muller, Schroder, Kern, Konig, Savran
Energie Cottbus: Kirschbaum, Brzenska
Kaiserslautern v VfR Aalen
Kaiserslautern: Alushi, Amri, Micanski
VfR Aalen: –
SV Sandhausen v 1.FC Koln
SV Sandhausen: Halfar, Kittner, Tuting
1.FC Koln: Chihi
14.12.2012 0:39
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Bayern Munchen v Monchengladbach
Bayern Munchen: Badstuber, Can, Luiz Gustavo, Robben
Monchengladbach: Alvaro Dominguez, Daems
14.12.2012 10:50
Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions
FC Twente v Heracles Almelo
FC Twente: Bjelland, Rendla, Braafheid, Gutierrez, Cabral, Mihaylov
Heracles Almelo: Schenkeveld, Vujicevic, van Mieghem, Veldmate, Luis Pedro, Gouriye
14.12.2012 0:43
Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Vitoria Setubal v FC Porto
Vitoria Setubal: Ricardo Silva (doubtful), Ze Pedro, Fonseca
FC Porto: Maicon, Emidio Rafel
14.12.2012 0:52
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
CD Lugo v Real Madrid Castilla
CD Lugo: Quiroga, Font, Belfortti, Iago Diaz
Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez, Pacheco, Mosquera
14.12.2012 0:54
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Eskisehirspor v Bursaspor
Eskisehirspor: Coskun, Sari
Bursaspor: Bangura, Ipek
14.12.2012 10:06
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Livorno Calcio v Ternana Calcio
Livorno Calcio: Ceccherini, Schiattarella
Ternana Calcio: Pisacane, Lauro, Meccariello, Carcuro, Di Deo, Bota
14.12.2012 8:26
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
Angers SCO v AJ Auxerre
Angers SCO: Henin, Fall, Manceau, Ravet
AJ Auxerre: Coulibaly, Acapandie, Meite, Segbefia
LB Chateauroux v Clermont Foot
LB Chateauroux: Bain, Hautcoeur
Clermont Foot: Salze, Lacombe
Gazelec Ajaccio v Stade Lavallois
Stade Lavallois: Perrot, Ewolo, Badiane, Lebouc
14.12.2012 8:43
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
Le Havre AC v Le Mans FC
Le Havre AC: Fontaine, Riviere, Louvion, Nouri
Le Mans FC: Cisse, Momi, Makaridze, Adenon
AS Monaco v Nimes Olympique
AS Monaco: SubaSic (first goalkeeper), Marester, Wolf, Dumont
Nimes Olympique: StoSic, Sidibe, Haguy
AC Arles-Avignon v Tours FC
AC Arles-Avignon: Zarour, Dale, Douniama
Tours FC: Fontaine, Biancardini, Boukaka
14.12.2012 8:57
France National – Injuries & suspensions
Red Star v Creteil
Red Star: Oudrhiri, Fernandes, Ben Braham, Famery
Creteil: Diedhiou, Djellilahine, Bachiri, Gache, Berrebi, Fofana
Orleans v Vannes
Orleans: Jean Etienne, Cordonnier, Renault (first goalkeeper), Cordonnier, Mangione
Vannes: Bedenik (first goalkeeper), N’Diaye, Nabouhane, Haquin, Reyde
14.12.2012 8:30
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Stade Rennais v Valenciennes FC
Stade Rennais: Makoun, Boye, Montano, Sane, Kana-Biyick
Valenciennes FC: Camara, Djuric, Massampu, Traore, Leca, Gomis, Gil, Danic
14.12.2012 10:48
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Udinese Calcio v US Palermo
Udinese Calcio: Pasquale (doubtful)
US Palermo: Hernandez, Mantovani, Morganella
Lazio v Inter Milano
Lazio: Ederson, Zarate, Rocchi, Kozak, Cavanda
Inter Milano: Stankovic, Obi, Chivu, Mudingayi
15.12.2012 0:41
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Newcastle Utd v Manchester City
Newcastle Utd: S. Taylor, Cabaye, Gosling, Obertan, R. Taylor, Vuckic, Ben Arfa (doubtful)
Manchester City: Barry, Richards, Kolarov, Milner, Rodwell, Kompany (doubtful)
Liverpool FC v Aston Villa
Liverpool FC: Borini, Enrique, Kelly, Sahin, Enrique (doubtful)
Aston Villa: Bent, Dunne, Gardner, Petrov, Vlaar
Manchester United v Sunderland
Manchester United: Anderson, Evans, Nani, Kagawa, Rooney (doubtful)
Sunderland: Johnson, Rose (both doubtful), Bardsley, Cattermole, Brown
Norwich City v Wigan Athletic
Norwich City: Hoolahan, Tettey, Whittaker (all doubtful), Kane, Bennett, Surman, Ruddy
Wigan Athletic: Caldwell, Ramis (both doubtful), Alcaraz, Crusat, Miyaichi, Watson
QPR v Fulham FC
QPR: Ephraim, Johnson, Park, Zamora
Fulham FC: Davies, Ruiz, Diarra (doubtful)
Stoke City v Everton FC
Stoke City: Delap, Shotton, Owen, Wilson
Everton FC: Anichebe, Mirallas, Hibbert, Neville
15.12.2012 9:13
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Toulouse FC v Olympique Marseille
Toulouse FC: Diawara
Olympique Marseille: Djalo
FC Sochaux v Stade Brestois
FC Sochaux: Banana, Kante, Cros, Duplus, Lopy, Doubai, Prcic, Carlao, Contout
Stade Brestois: Guidileye, Alphonse, Ba, Toure
Montpellier HSC v SC Bastia
Montpellier HSC: Bocaly, Saihi, Pionnier, Marveaux, Stambouli, Jeunechamp
SC Bastia: Harek, Cahuzac, Sans, Moizini
Stade Reims v Lille OSC
Stade Reims: Fauvergue
Lille OSC: Beria, De Melo
Troyes AC v AC Ajaccio
Troyes AC: Saunier, Colin, Drouin
AC Ajaccio: Faty, Oberhauser, Tiberi, Eduardo
15.12.2012 1:13
Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions
PEC Zwolle v AZ Alkmaar
PEC Zwolle: van Hintum, van Polen, Lachman, Narsingh, Gravenbeek, Epe
AZ Alkmaar: Gorter, Lewis, Martens, Boymans
FC Groningen v VVV Venlo
FC Groningen: Ivens, Schet, Hiariej
VVV Venlo: Reimerink
Roda Kerkrade v NAC Breda
Roda Kerkrade: Delorge, Tamata
NAC Breda: Lurling, Botteghin, Zonneveld, Edwards
NEC Nijmegen v PSV Eindhoven
NEC Nijmegen: Stutter, van den Meiracker, Sno, Roorda, van der Velden, Loen
PSV Eindhoven: Mertens, Pieters, Willems, Ritzmaier, Guedes Filho, Toivonen
15.12.2012 1:21
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Alcorcon v Barcelona B
Alcorcon: Mora, Manu
Barcelona B: Tello, Juste, Grimaldo, Agostinho Ca
SD Huesca v Cordoba CF
SD Huesca: Parraga
Cordoba CF: Rennella
Girona FC v Villarreal CF
Girona FC: Garmendia, Ion Velez, Richy, Kitoko, Ariday
Villarreal CF: Rossi, Juan Carlos, Senna
Real Murcia v Guadalajara
Real Murcia: Matilla, Dos Santos, Molinero, Catala, Sutil, Garcia, Emilio Sanchez
Guadalajara: Zazo, Kepa, Escalona, Espin
15.12.2012 1:31
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Getafe CF v CA Osasuna
Getafe CF: –
CA Osasuna: Punal, Llorente, Bertran, Damia
Real Mallorca v Athletic Bilbao
Real Mallorca: alvaro Gimenez, dos Santos, Nunes
Athletic Bilbao: Herrera, Inigo Perez
Granada CF v Real Sociedad
Granada CF: Fran Rico, Lucena, Yebda, Ighalo, Dani Benitez
Real Sociedad: Agirretxe, Elustondo, Cadamuro, Ifran, Chory
Sevilla FC v Malaga CF
Sevilla FC: Baba, Reyes, Perotti
Malaga CF: Sanchez, Baptista
15.12.2012 1:40
Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Chemnitzer FC v Wacker Burghausen
Chemnitzer FC: Buchner, Mrowiec, Semmer
Wacker Burghausen: –
Karlsruher SC v VfB Stuttgart II
Karlsruher SC: Stoll, Bolstler, Haas, Sauter, Hennings
VfB Stuttgart II: Wieszt, Gallert, Cecen, Janzer, Berko
Kickers Offenbach v VfL Osnabruck
Kickers Offenbach: Lamprecht, Hesse
VfL Osnabruck: Beermann, Bouma, Hudec, Thomik, Hansen, Porcello
Preusen Munster v SV Darmstadt
Preusen Munster: Schmidt, Bischoff, Taylor
SV Darmstadt: –
RW Erfurt v Hallescher FC
RW Erfurt: Bertram, Fillinger, Strangl, Morabit
Hallescher FC: Mouaya, Wagefeld
Stuttgarter Kickers v Heidenheim
Stuttgarter Kickers: Guvenc, Krauss, Fennell, Marchese
Heidenheim: Lehmann, Sauter, Gros, Spann
15.12.2012 1:49
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Hertha BSC v FSV Frankfurt
Hertha BSC: Franz, Janker, Kobiashvili, Pekarik, Schulz, Ben-Hatira
FSV Frankfurt: Gledson, Gaus, Yelen, Lamidi, Tosunoglu
Ingolstadt v St. Pauli
Ingolstadt: Buchner, Ikeng, Leitl, Metzelder
St. Pauli: Gonther, Boll, Bruns, Schindler
15.12.2012 6:45
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Bayer Leverkusen v Hamburger SV
Bayer Leverkusen: Carvajal, Kadlec, Schwaab, Toprak, Bellarabi, Reinartz, Sam
Hamburger SV: Jansen, Jiracek, Kacar, van der Vaart
Fortuna Dusseldorf v Hannover 96
Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Langeneke, Kruse
Hannover 96: Felipe, Andreasen, Stindl
Greuther Furth v FC Augsburg
Greuther Furth: Ndoye, Kleine, Sararer, Tyrala
FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Langkamp, Reinhardt, Verhaegh
Mainz v VfB Stuttgart
Mainz: Wetklo, Bungert, Noveski, Choupo-Moting
VfB Stuttgart: Hoogland, Sakai, Tasci, Kvist, Cacau, Torun
VfL Wolfsburg v Eintracht Frankfurt
VfL Wolfsburg: Pilar, Helmes, Olic
Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Anderson
Schalke 04 v SC Freiburg
Schalke 04: Papadopoulos, Afellay, Jones
SC Freiburg: Ginter, Hohn, Mujdza, Calvente, Terrazzino, Freis
15.12.2012 9:14
Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions
SC Beira-Mar v Rio Ave
SC Beira-Mar: Hugo, Camara (doubtful)
Rio Ave: Pateiro, Wires
SC Olhanense v Gil Vicente
SC Olhanense: Luis Filipe, Mauricio, Yontcha, Vasco Fernandes
Gil Vicente: Amaral, Daniel, Scarpolan, Pinheiro
Nacional Madeira v Sporting Lisboa
Nacional Madeira: Moreno, Skolnik
Sporting Lisboa: Boulahrouz, Rojo, Rinaudo, Carrillo, Schaars, Martins, Izmailov, Carrico
SL Benfica v Maritimo
SL Benfica: Aimar, Martins, Luisao
Maritimo: Salin, Wellington, Joao Luiz, Olberdam, Mirandas 1
15.12.2012 7:09
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Mersin Idmanyurdu v Akhisar Bld.
Mersin Idmanyurdu: Yattara, Boum, Keceli
Akhisar Bld: Vural, Bikoko, Aladag, Asan
Elazigspor v Gaziantepspor
Elazigspor: Tum, Karabulut
Gaziantepspor: Demir, Karcemarskas, Bezgin, Gulle
Genclerbirligi v Besiktas JK
Genclerbirligi: Sedef, Kurtulus, Zec
Besiktas JK: Akgun, Fernandes, Pektemek, Koybasi, ozyakup
15.12.2012 7:19
Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Aberdeen FC v Kilmarnock FC
Aberdeen FC: Anderson, Hughes (both doubtful), Fraser, Jack, Milsom, Clark, Naysmith, Osbourne
Kilmarnock FC: –
Celtic FC v St. Mirren
Celtic FC: Commons, Forrest
St. Mirren: Mair, Lennon, McGregor
Dundee United v Inverness CT
Dundee United: Dillon (doubtful), Mackay-Steven
Inverness CT: Ross, King, Hogg
Hibernian FC v Motherwell FC
Hibernian FC: Clancy
Motherwell FC: Saunders
Ross County v Dundee FC
Ross County: Duncan, Corcoran, Morrow, Scott
Dundee FC: Milne, Finnigan, O’Donnell, Kerr, Easton, McCluskey, Grassi, Stewart
St Johnstone v Hearts FC
St Johnstone: McCracken (doubtful), Anderson, Wright, Mackay, Millar, Beattie, Adams, Robertson
Hearts FC: Robinson (probably out), Taouil, Grainger, Holt, Hamill
15.12.2012 7:39
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Hull City v Huddersfield
Hull City: McShane, Aluko, Fryatt, Dudgeon
Huddersfield: Lynch, Beckford (both doubtful), Dixon
Birmingham City v Crystal Palace
Birmingham City: Mullins, Spector, Ambrose, Murphy, Carr, Asante
Crystal Palace: Jedinak, Williams, McCarthy
Blackpool FC v Blackburn Rovers
Blackpool FC: Crainey, Evatt, Phillips
Blackburn Rovers: Dunn, Formica (both doubtful), Murphy, Nuno Gomes, Best
Bolton Wanderers v Charlton Athletic
Bolton Wanderers: Davies, Mills, Wheater, Vela, Holden
Charlton Athletic: Fuller (doubtful), Evina, Wiggins
Brighton v Nottingham F.
Brighton: Dicker, Orlandi, Vicente
Nottingham F: Halford, Jenas
Bristol City v Derby County
Bristol City: Carey, Nyatanga, Skuse, Stead
Derby County: Buxton, Hughes (doubtful), Ward
15.12.2012 8:05
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Burnley FC v Watford FC
Burnley FC: Duff, McCann
Watford FC: Forestieri, Eustace, Buaben (probably out), Doyley, Nosworthy
Cardiff City v Peterborough
Cardiff City: Hudson, Maynard
Peterborough: Ntlhe, Grant, Berahino (left the club), Barnett
Leeds United v Ipswich Town
Leeds United: Bromby, Austin, Somma, Nunez
Ipswich Town: Hyam, Barnett, Taylor
Middlesbrough v Wolverhampton
Middlesbrough: Leadbitter, Haroun, Bikey, Halliday, Hines (all doubtful), Arca, Williams, Carayol, Main
Wolverhampton: O’Hara (probably out), Edwards, Boukari, Margreitter, Peszko, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Hunt,
Elokobi
Millwall FC v Leicester City
Millwall FC: Henderson, Robinson, Marquis
Leicester City: Waghorn, St Ledger
Barnsley FC v Sheffield Wed (South Yorkshire derby)
Barnsley FC: Mellis (doubtful)
Sheffield Wed: Johnson, Bothroyd, Sidibe, Gardner (all doubtful)
15.12.2012 8:21
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Bournemouth v Colchester Utd
Bournemouth: Pugh, Arter (both doubtful), Addison, Zubar
Colchester Utd: Okuonghae, Bean, Massey, Heath, Izzet, Eastmond
Doncaster Rovers v Coventry City
Doncaster Rovers: Saunders, Syers (both doubtful)
Coventry City: Wilson, Thomas, Henderson (all probably out), Baker, Ball
Milton Keynes Dons v Hartlepool Utd
Milton Keynes Dons: Bamford (doubtful), Otsemobor
Hartlepool Utd: Austin
Notts County v Brentford FC
Notts County: Judge, Smith (probably out), Boucaud, Stewart, Williams
Brentford FC: El Alagui, O’Connor, Adeyemi
Portsmouth v Preston NE
Portsmouth: –
Preston NE: Wroe, Holmes (both doubtful), Laird, Keane, Sodje
Stevenage FC v Crawley Town
Stevenage FC: Morais (doubtful), Ashton
Crawley Town: McFadzean, Clarke (both doubtful), Cooper
Walsall FC v Yeovil Town
Walsall FC: Butler, Cuvelier
Yeovil Town: Bennett
15.12.2012 8:53
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Exeter City v Plymouth Argyle
Exeter City: Davies (doubtful), Doherty, Bauza
Plymouth Argyle: Wotton
Accrington Stanley v Wycombe
Accrington Stanley: Beattie (doubtful), Schofield, Dunbavin
Wycombe: Grant, Johnson (doubtful), Stewart, Foster, Doherty, Azeez, Spring, Bloomfield, Basey
AFC Wimbledon v Rotherham
AFC Wimbledon: Meades (doubtful), Moore, Yussuff, Prior
Rotherham: Tonge, Ainsworth, Morgan, Noble
Dagenham & Red. v Barnet FC
Dagenham & Red: Green, Scott (both doubtful)
Barnet FC: Pearce (left the club), Oster (doubtful), John
Southend Utd v Bradford City
Southend Utd: Smith (doubtful), Phillips
Bradford City: Wells, Atkinson (both doubtful), Reid, Hines, Davies, Oliver
Torquay Utd v Northampton
Torquay Utd: Howe, Bodin (both doubtful), Saah
Northampton: Artell, Johnson, Nana, Guttridge, Nicholls
15.12.2012 9:09
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
MSV Duisburg v Jahn Regensburg
MSV Duisburg: Wiedwald, Bollmann, da Silva, Gjasula
Jahn Regensburg: Kamavuaka, Rahn, Ziereis, Hein, Kurz, Djuricin, Schmid
TSV 1860 Munchen v Dynamo Dresden
TSV 1860 Munchen: Volz, Nicu, Lauth
Dynamo Dresden: Fromlowitz, Bregerie, Koz, Schuppan, Thoelke, Koch, Losilla, Fort, Kitambala
VfL Bochum v Paderborn
VfL Bochum: Eyjolfsson, Fabian, Gelashvili
Paderborn: Burchert, Lange, Bertels, Palionis, Wemmer
15.12.2012 22:49
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Hoffenheim v Borussia Dortmund
Hoffenheim: Wiese, Chris, Jaissle, Thesker, Vestergaard, Malbasic, Vukcevic
Borussia Dortmund: Lowe, Owomoyela, Schmelzer, Bender, Bittencourt, Kehl
Werder Bremen v Nurnberg
Werder Bremen: Bargfrede
Nurnberg: Stephan, Frantz, Hlousek, Mendler
16.12.2012 14:27
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Tottenham v Swansea City
Tottenham: Kaboul, Bale (doubtful)
Swansea City: Vorm, Hernandez, Situ, Taylor
West Bromwich v West Ham
West Bromwich: Dawson, Foster, Ridgewell, Yacob (doubtful)
West Ham: Diame, Benayoun, Carroll, Collison, Vaz Te, Diarra, McCartneys 1
16.12.2012 14:25
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
AS Nancy v Girondins Bordeaux
AS Nancy: Rachid, Bassilekin
Girondins Bordeaux: Obraniak, Traore, Jussie, Diabate
AS Saint-etienne v FC Lorient
AS Saint-etienne: Alonso, Brandao, Diomande, Mignot, Nicolita
FC Lorient: Emeghara, Jouffre, Mulumba, Le Lan, Ecuele Manga, Coutadeur, Mareque
Paris St. Germain v Lyon
Paris St. Germain: Hoarau, Bodmer, Alex, Nene
Lyon: Briand, Grenier, Gourcuff, Lacazette, Dabo
16.12.2012 14:26
Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions
FC Utrecht v SC Heerenveen
FC Utrecht: Ayoub, van der Gun, Duplan, Nilsson
SC Heerenveen: Amoah, Gouweleeuw
Feyenoord v ADO Den Haag
Feyenoord: Kongolo, Goossens, Janmaat
ADO Den Haag: Zwinkels
Vitesse Arnhem v RKC Waalwijk
Vitesse Arnhem: van der Struijk
RKC Waalwijk: Jungschlager, Janssen, Jozefzoon, Barroilhet
Willem II Tilburg v AFC Ajax
Willem II Tilburg: Lumu, Peters, Brands, van der Rijt
AFC Ajax: Poulsen, Klaassen, Sigthorsson, Boilesen, Babel, Serero
15.12.2012 23:06
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Real Zaragoza v Levante UD
Real Zaragoza: Pinter, Obradovic, Loovens
Levante UD: –
Valencia CF v Rayo Vallecano
Valencia CF: Gago, Albelda, Banega, Canales, Piatti
Rayo Vallecano: –
Real Madrid v Real CD Espanyol
Real Madrid: Coentrao
Real CD Espanyol: Colotto, Sergio Garcia, Baena
FC Barcelona v Atletico Madrid
FC Barcelona: Puyol, Iniesta, Abidal, Cuenca, Muniesa, Pique
Atletico Madrid: Kader
16.12.2012 17:49
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Elche CF v UD Almeria
Elche CF: Javi Flores, Beranger
UD Almeria: Pellerano
Racing Santander v CE Sabadell
Racing Santander: Gonzalo, Bocanegra, Francis, Goikoetxea
CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo
CD Mirandes v Hercules CF
CD Mirandes: Blanco, Caneda, Soria
Hercules CF: Juanra, Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Gilvan
CD Numancia v SD Ponferradina
CD Numancia: Regalon, alvarez, Sunny
SD Ponferradina: Mayor, Didac
Recreativo Huelva v UD Las Palmas
Recreativo Huelva: Ernesto, Vega, Zamora
UD Las Palmas: Raul, David Gonzalez, Juanpe
Sporting Gijon v Xerez CD
Sporting Gijon: Landeira, Viera, Mandi, Barrera
Xerez CD: Camara, Rafa Garcia, Velez, Redondo
15.12.2012 23:14
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Fiorentina v AC Siena
Fiorentina: Hegazi, Camporese, Cuadrado, Olivera
AC Siena: Ze Eduardo, Campagnolo
AC Milan v Pescara Calcio
AC Milan: Pato, Traore, Didac Vila, Bonera, De Jong
Pescara Calcio: Blasi, Cosic, Colucci, Cascione
Calcio Catania v Sampdoria
Calcio Catania: Biagianti, Sciacca, Gomez, Almiron
Sampdoria: Maxi Lopez (doubtful), Munari, Juan Antonio, Gastaldello
Chievo Verona v AS Roma
Chievo Verona: Luciano, Vacek, Frey, Viotti
AS Roma: Tallo
16.12.2012 14:28
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Genoa v Torino FC
Genoa: Piscitella (doubtful), Ferronetti, Jorquera, Bovo, Sampirisi, Kucka
Torino FC: Diop, Ogbonna, Verdi
Juventus FC v Atalanta Bergamo
Juventus FC: Bendtner, Pepe, Bonucci
Atalanta Bergamo: Capelli, Carmona, Parra, Marilungo
Parma FC v Cagliari Calcio
Parma FC: Galloppa (doubtful), Rosi, Musacci, Mirante
Cagliari Calcio: Pinilla
SSC Napoli v Bologna FC
SSC Napoli: –
Bologna FC: Pulzetti (doubtful), Abero, Pazienza, Acquafresca, Perez, Gimenez, Lombardi, Natali, Curci, Sorensen
16.12.2012 14:28
Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Moreirense FC v Academica Coimbra
Moreirense FC: –
Academica Coimbra: Joao Dias, Marinho, Helder Cabral, Rodrigo Galo, N’Gal
Sporting Braga v GD Estoril
Sporting Braga: Ruben Micael, Michel, Haas
GD Estoril: Joao Coimbra
Pacos de Ferreira v Vitoria Guimaraes
Pacos de Ferreira: Arturo Alvarez, Tony, Luis Carlos
Vitoria Guimaraes: Defendi, Soudani, Goncalves, Amorim, Dinis
15.12.2012 23:46
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Istanbul BB v Trabzonspor
Istanbul BB: Bahadir, Zayatte
Trabzonspor: Vittek, Bamba, Aydogdu
Kardemir Karabukspor v Sivasspor
Kardemir Karabukspor: unal, ozgenc
Sivasspor: Kavuk, Cerny, celikay, Sahin, Eneramo
Orduspor v Antalyaspor
Orduspor: Sahin, Barral, Barros, caliskan
Antalyaspor: –
Galatasaray SK v Fenerbahce SK
Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Yildirim, Balta
Fenerbahce SK: –
15.12.2012 23:59
Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Austria Wien v Sturm Graz
Austria Wien: Spiridonovic
Sturm Graz: Holzl, Saumel, Schmerbock, Gratzei
16.12.2012 9:08
Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions
Zulte Waregem v Racing Genk
Zulte Waregem: Delaplace (doubtful), Habibou
Racing Genk: Koulibaly, Joseph-Monrose, Vossen (top scorer)
Anderlecht v OH Leuven
Anderlecht: Vargas
OH Leuven: Raymaekers
16.12.2012 9:25
Belgium Second Division – Injuries & suspensions
KV Oostende v Sint-Truiden
KV Oostende: Kaminiaris, Jonckheere
Sint-Truiden: Schoofs, Edmilson
White Star Woluwe v SV Roeselare
White Star Woluwe: Soubry (first goalkeeper), Ulens, Regnier
SV Roeselare: Kabananga
16.12.2012 9:47
Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions
AlbinoLeffe v Como
AlbinoLeffe: Ondei, Corradi
Como: Perucchini, Marchi, Scialpi, Gammone
FeralpiSalo v Treviso
FeralpiSalo: Leonarduzzi
Treviso: Esposito, Salvi, Sy
Benevento v Pisa
Benevento: Pedrelli, Mengoni, Siniscalchi, De Risio, Cipriani
Pisa: Busce
Prato v Perugia
Prato: Malomo, Tiboni, Silva Reis
Perugia: Anania, Di Tacchio, Clemente
Viareggio v Barletta
Viareggio: Guerra
Barletta: Dall’Oglio
16.12.2012 10:18
Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions
Leixoes v Vitoria Guimaraes
Leixoes: alvaro, Hernani
Vitoria Guimaraes: Bamba, Luis Rocha
Sporting Braga II v Freamunde
Sporting Braga II: Hanin, Goncalo Silva, Nikiema
Freamunde: Batista, Brandao, Bock, Joel Silva
Benfica II v Trofense
Benfica II: Sidnei, Almeida, Andre Gomes
Trofense: Bernardo, Matheus, Josi
Uniao Madeira v Atletico CP
Uniao Madeira: Joel
Atletico CP: Carreira, Bicho, Varao, Luis Dias
Santa Clara v Penafiel
Santa Clara: Monteiro
Penafiel: Joel, Robson
16.12.2012 12:53
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Reading FC v Arsenal FC
Reading FC: Roberts, Pogrebnyak (both doubtful), Kebe, Karacan, McCarthy, Morrison
Arsenal FC: Fabianski, Koscielny, Santos, Miguel, Diaby, Walcott (doubtful)
17.12.2012 12:00
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Deportivo La Coruna v Real Valladolid
Deportivo La Coruna: Saul
Real Valladolid: Rueda, Ebert
Celta de Vigo v Real Betis
Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Alex Lopez
Real Betis: Alex, Dorado, Ruben Castro, Campbell (all doubtful), Sergio Rodriguez
17.12.2012 12:01
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Reggina v Cittadella
Reggina: Bergamelli, Di Bari
Cittadella: Busellato, Giannetti, Martignago, Perna, Gasparetto
Ascoli Calcio v Brescia Calcio
Ascoli Calcio: Hanine
Brescia Calcio: Bouy, Salamon, Saba, Martina Rini, Benali, Russo
17.12.2012 0:33
Scotland FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Dumbarton v Hamilton
Dumbarton: Creaney (doubtful), Murray
Hamilton: Fisher, May, Page
Cowdenbeath v St. Johnstone
Cowdenbeath: Linton, Cusack, Stewart, Puigdollers
St. Johnstone: Pawlett
Greenock Morton v Turriff United
Greenock Morton: –
Turriff United: M. McKenzie, Bowden, Pennett, D. McKenzie
17.12.2012 7:31
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Eintracht Braunschweig v Union Berlin
Eintracht Braunschweig: Kratz, Correia
Union Berlin: Puncec, Jopek (both doubtful), Gallegos, Mattuschka
17.12.2012 11:33
Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Rizespor v Bucaspor
Rizespor: Hacibektasoglu, Jallow, Gungor
Bucaspor: Luiz Henrique
17.12.2012 11:42
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Kayserispor v Kasimpasa SK
Kayserispor: Steinsson, Durak
Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Coulibaly, Aygunes
17.12.2012 11:43
Germany Cup – Info
Schalke 04 v Mainz
Jens Keller has a debut as Schalke head coach.
18.12.2012 1:04
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Brighton v Millwall FC
Brighton: Bruno, Orlandi, Vicente, Dicker (probably out)
Millwall FC: Abdou, Henderson (probably out), Robinson, Marquis
18.12.2012 1:10
England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Brentford FC v Bradford City
Brentford FC: Kiernan, Trotta, Hodson, O’Connor, El Alagui
Bradford City: Doyle
Notts County v Rotherham
Notts County: Hughes (probably out), Arquin, Leacock (both doubtful), Stewart, Williams
Rotherham: Sharps, Noble, Tonge
Oxford United v Accrington Stanley
Oxford United: Heslop
Accrington Stanley: Carver
18.12.2012 1:22
England League Trophy – Injuries & suspensions
Bury FC v Preston NE
Bury FC: Byrne, Bishop, Lockwood, Picken
Preston NE: Robertson, Keane, Laird
18.12.2012 1:30
Spain Copa del Rey – Info
SD Eibar v Malaga CF
Malaga head coach Pellegrini decided to rest some of the first team players.
18.12.2012 7:40
Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions
SD Eibar v Malaga CF
SD Eibar: Gorostegis, Roldan
Malaga CF without : Caballero (first goalkeeper), Duarte, Demichelis, Toulalan, Eliseu, Joaquin, Isco, Santa Cruz
18.12.2012 7:45
Germany Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Karlsruher SC v SC Freiburg
Karlsruher SC: Dulleck, Mauersberger (doubtful)
SC Freiburg: Freis, Terrazzino, Ginter, Hohn, Calvente, Mujdza
FC Augsburg v Bayern Munchen
FC Augsburg: de Jong, Bance, Amsif, Vogt (all doubtful), Jentzsch, Reinhardt, Verhaegh, Hain, Langkamp
Bayern Munchen: Badstuber, Can, Luiz Gustavo, Robben
18.12.2012 18:08
Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions
Inter Milano v Hellas Verona
Inter Milano: Handanovic, Silvestre, Sneijder, Coutinho, Cambiasso
Hellas Verona: Martinho, Laner, Pugliese, Rivas, Fatic, Cacciatore
19.12.2012 18:09
Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Albion Rovers v Forfar Athletic
Albion Rovers: O’Byrne (doubtful), Donnelly
Forfar Athletic: Soutar, Faeroe, Gibson
2012-12-18 17:55:00 2762 6 \tab
Holland KNVB Beker – Injuries & suspensions
Dordrecht v AZ
Dordrecht: Kousemaker
AZ: Martens, Rosheuvel
18.12.2012 18:05
England League Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Leeds United v Chelsea
Leeds United: Thomas, Peltier (both doubtful), Tate, Bromby, Austin, Somma, Nunez
Chelsea: Sturridge (doubtful), Obi Mikel, Cahill, Ramires, Terry, Romeu
18.12.2012 23:28
Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Fenerbahce v Sivasspor
Fenerbahce: Kuyt, Meireles
Sivasspor: Kavuk, Kilic, Cerny, celikay, Grosicki
Bursaspor v 1461 Trabzon
Bursaspor: Vederson, Bangura, Ipek
1461 Trabzon: Ak, Albayrak, Kokoc
19.12.2012 10:09
Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions
Lazio v AC Siena
Lazio: Goncalves, Candreva
AC Siena: Ze Eduardo, Campagnolo, Sestu, Angelo
Udinese Calcio v Fiorentina
Udinese Calcio: Armero, Benatia
Fiorentina: El Hamdaoui
SSC Napoli v Bologna FC
SSC Napoli: Cannavaro, Gamberini, Dzemaili
Bologna FC: Agliardi (first goalkeeper), Antonsson, Motta, Morleo, Cherubin, Perez, Taider, Pazienza, Gilardino, Gabbiadini, Diamanti
18.12.2012 12:48
Germany Cup – Injuries & suspensions
VfL Wolfsburg v Bayer Leverkusen
VfL Wolfsburg: Knoche, Lakic
Bayer Leverkusen: Kadlec, Schwaab, Toprak (doubtful), Bellarabi, Sam
VfL Bochum v TSV 1860 Munchen
VfL Bochum: Kramer, Tasaka, Delura, Luthe, Fabian, Toski, Gelashvili, Freier
TSV 1860 Munchen: Aygun, Nicu, Makos, Blanco
Borussia Dortmund v Hannover 96
Borussia Dortmund: Schmelzer, Kehl (both doubtful), Bender, Bittencourt, Lowe, Owomoyela
Hannover 96: Diouf, Schlaudraff (both doubtful), Andreasen, Stindl, Felipe
VfB Stuttgart v 1.FC Koln
VfB Stuttgart: Hoogland, Tasci, Kvist, Cacau, Torun
1.FC Koln: Chihi, Broker
19.12.2012 12:47
Belgium Second Division – Injuries & suspensions
Mouscron-Peruwelz v Vise
Mouscron-Peruwelz: Andreu, Domrane, M’Sila, Bova
Vise: Francoise, Alam, Dethier, Cutrona, Lecomte
Eendracht Aalst v AS Eupen
Eendracht Aalst: Van Damme
AS Eupen: –
19.12.2012 11:51
Portugal League Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Nacional v Porto
Nacional: Revson
Porto: –
Vitoria Guimaraes v Sporting Braga
Vitoria Guimaraes: Defendi, Soudani
Sporting Braga: Ruben Micael
19.12.2012 12:29
Holland KNVB Beker – Injuries & suspensions
Heerenveen v Feyenoord
Heerenveen: Finnbogason, Amoah, Zomer
Feyenoord: Goossens, Kongolo
NAC Breda v Heracles
NAC Breda: Lurling, Zonneveld, Edwards
Heracles: van Mieghem, Veldmate, van Dijk, Luis Pedro, Vujicevic
19.12.2012 12:09
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Xerez v Villarreal
Xerez: Rafa Garcia, inigo Velez, Redondo, Mendoza, Rueda
Villarreal: Rossi, Juan Carlos
20.12.2012 0:04
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Rayo Vallecano v Levante
Rayo Vallecano: Rodri, Jose Carlos, Cobeno
Levante: Pedro Rios, Dudka, Pedro Lopez, Lell
Real Sociedad v Sevilla
Real Sociedad: Bergara
Sevilla: Campana, Perotti (both doubtful), Trochowski, Rakitic, Fazio
Espanyol v Deportivo La Coruna
Espanyol: Cristian alvarez (doubtful), Rui Fonte
Deportivo La Coruna: Riki (doubtful), Ayoze
20.12.2012 11:40
Holland KNVB Beker – Injuries & suspensions
Groningen v Ajax
Groningen: Hiariej, Magnasco, Johansson, Hyun-Jun, Texeira
Ajax: Sana, Serero, Babel
20.12.2012 9:13
Greece Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Thrasyvoulos v Veria
Thrasyvoulos: Cristian, Stavrothanasopoulos
Veria: Thomas, Bellon, Kaltzas
20.12.2012 9:28
Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Mersin Idmanyurdu v Antalyaspor
Mersin Idmanyurdu: Yattara, Boum
Antalyaspor: Inceman, Promise, Arikan, Arslan, Akin, Aslan, Torun
Trabzonspor v Eskisehirspor
Trabzonspor: Bamba, Colman
Eskisehirspor: Coskun
20.12.2012 9:39
Turkey Cup – Info
Trabzonspor v Eskisehirspor
Many people are not aware that Trabzonspor are playing a big match against Turkish giant Galatasaray right in the following weekend. Trabzonspor players have broken concentration. Besides the cup stage is now the group matches and they can cover up even if they loose against Eskisehirspor. Therefore this is not a must win match for Trabzonspor and a win against Galatasaray will top up the morale and motivation of Trabzon city and director Senol Gunes is very aware of this.
Info by Serkan Soylu, SoccerBetSite
20.12.2012 11:08
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Stade Brestois v Paris St. Germain
Stade Brestois: Toure, Lesoimier, Alphonse, Ba
Paris St. Germain: Bodmer, Hoarau, Alex, Nene
21.12.2012 11:25
Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions
AZ Alkmaar v FC Twente \tab
AZ Alkmaar: Lewis, Martens, Boymans
FC Twente: Kuipers, Braafheid, Schilder (doubtful), Mihaylov, Bjelland, Rendla
21.12.2012 0:40
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Pescara Calcio v Calcio Catania
Pescara Calcio: Blasi, Cosic, Vukusic, Cascione (doubtful)
Calcio Catania: Biagianti, Sciacca, Bergessio, Salifu
Cagliari Calcio v Juventus FC
Cagliari Calcio: Eriksson, Ibarbo, Conti
Juventus FC: Bendtner, Pepe, Chiellinis 1
21.12.2012 0:44
Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
St. Mirren v Motherwell FC
St. Mirren: Reilly
Motherwell FC: Carswell, Saunders
21.12.2012 0:47
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Real Madrid Castilla v Elche CF
Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez, Pacheco, Omar, Morata, Nacho
Elche CF: Javi Flores, Beranger, Damian Suarez
UD Almeria v Alcorcon
UD Almeria: Pellerano
Alcorcon: Riera, angel Sanchez
21.12.2012 0:50
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Valencia CF v Getafe CF
Valencia CF: Mathieu, Canales, Banega, Gago
Getafe CF: Valera, Pedro Leon, Alcacer
Atletico Madrid v Celta de Vigo
Atletico Madrid: Filipe Luis
Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Alex Lopez, Lago
21.12.2012 11:26
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Blackpool FC v Wolverhampton
Blackpool FC: Evatt, Basham (doubtful), Phillips
Wolverhampton: O’Hara, Peszko, Boukari, Edwards, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Hunt, Elokobi
Derby County v Hull City
Derby County: O’Brien, Roberts, Hughes, Sammon (all doubtful), Bryson (probably out), Buxton
Hull City: Bruce, Stockdale (left the club)
21.12.2012 8:03
England League One – Info
Bury FC v Shrewsbury
Bury boss Blackwell is unable to seek reinforcements at present as the hosts are under a Football League transfer embargo.
21.12.2012 8:15
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Bury FC v Shrewsbury
Bury FC: Lockwood, Picken, Bishop
Shrewsbury: Rodgers, Wright (both doubtful), Summerfield
Swindon Town v Tranmere Rovers
Swindon Town: McEveley, Storey
Tranmere Rovers: Wallace, Akpa Akpro, Bell-Baggie, Gibson
21.12.2012 8:20
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Rochdale v Cheltenham
Rochdale: Grant (doubtful), Gornell, Gray
Cheltenham: Penn, Mohamed (both doubtful)
Southend Utd v Chesterfield
Southend Utd: Harris
Chesterfield: Lester (top scorer), Boa Morte (doubtful)
Barnet FC v Burton Albion
Barnet FC: Oster (doubtful), John, Kamara, Kabba
Burton Albion: Bell
21.12.2012 8:37
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Akhisar Bld. v Orduspor
Akhisar Bld: Vural, Bikoko, Sonko, Duymus
Orduspor: Sahin, Barral, Barros
Besiktas JK v Kayserispor
Besiktas JK: Akgun, Fernandes, Pektemek, Koybasi
Kayserispor: Steinsson
21.12.2012 10:32
Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions
KV Kortrijk v KSC Lokeren
KV Kortrijk: Ragolle, Matton
KSC Lokeren: Taravel, De Pauw
21.12.2012 8:46
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
AC Arles-Avignon v Dijon FCO
AC Arles-Avignon: Zarour, Dale
Dijon FCO: Malouda, Sankhare, Kone
SM Caen v LB Chateauroux
SM Caen: Wague, Duhamel, Poyet
LB Chateauroux: Afougou, Sambou
Stade Lavallois v Le Havre AC
Stade Lavallois: Perrot, Ewolo, Gamboa, Lebouc, Talmont
Le Havre AC: Le Marchand, Placide, Louvion, N’Tangu, Fontaine, Traore
FC Istres v RC Lens
FC Istres: Cantareil, Chelle, Tardieu, Bru, de Preville
RC Lens: Diakite, Ducasse, Plumain, Toure
21.12.2012 10:48
France National – Injuries & suspensions
Creteil v Rouen
Creteil: Andriatsima, Diedhiou, Kerboriou, Berrebi, Gache
Rouen: Leclerc, Fontaine, Soubervie, Vincent, Da Silva, Zerdab, M’Boup, Louiron
21.12.2012 10:06
Holland Eerste Divisie – Injuries & suspensions
Excelsior v De Graafschap
Excelsior: van Deelen, van Buren (both doubtful), Mattheij, den Haan, de Ruiter, Smith
De Graafschap: Zwarthoed, Drost, Tarfi
21.12.2012 10:19
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Birmingham City v Burnley FC
Birmingham City: Caddis, Spector (probably out), Ambrose, Murphy, Carr, Asante
Burnley FC: Mee
Blackburn Rovers v Brighton
Blackburn Rovers: Formica, Fabio Nunes
Brighton: Bruno, Calderon, Painter, Dicker, Orlandi
Ipswich Town v Bristol City
Ipswich Town: P. Taylor
Bristol City: R. Taylor, Wilson (doubtful), Skuse, Cunningham
Leeds United v Middlesbrough
Leeds United: Austin, Bromby
Middlesbrough: Friend, Bikey, Haroun, Halliday (all doubtful), Arca, Carayol, Main
Leicester City v Cardiff City
Leicester City: St Ledger, Keane
Cardiff City: Smith, Harris (both doubtful), Maynard
21.12.2012 23:54
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Wigan Athletic v Arsenal FC
Wigan Athletic: Caldwell, Ramis, Alcaraz, McCarthy (all doubtful), Lopez, Watson, Miyaichi, Crusat
Arsenal FC: Diaby, Fabianski, Santos
Manchester City v Reading FC
Manchester City: Kompany, Nasri, Kolarov (all doubtful), Balotelli, Richards, Rodwell
Reading FC: Karacan, Kebe, Guthrie (all doubtful), Morrison, McCarthy, Roberts
Newcastle Utd v QPR
Newcastle Utd: Ben Arfa, S. Taylor, Cabaye, Gosling, R. Taylor, Vuckic, Perch (doubtful)
QPR: Ephraim, Johnson, Park, Zamora, Julio Cesar, Bosingwa, Dyer
Southampton v Sunderland
Southampton: Lallana
Sunderland: Bardsley, Rose, Fletcher (all doubtful), Brown, Cattermole
22.12.2012 13:42
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Tottenham v Stoke City
Tottenham: Adebayor, Assou-Ekotto, Parker (all doubtful), Kaboul
Stoke City: Adam, Wilson, Owen (doubtful)
West Bromwich v Norwich City
West Bromwich: Mulumbu, Reid
Norwich City: Holt, Kane, Bennett (all doubtful), Ruddy, Surman
West Ham v Everton FC
West Ham: Diame, Carroll, Vaz Te, Diarra, Benayoun (doubtful)
Everton FC: Fellaini, Mirallas, Anichebe, Hibbert, Neville
Liverpool FC v Fulham FC
Liverpool FC: Assaidi, Borini, Kelly
Fulham FC: Sidwell, Etheridge, Diarra, Ruiz, Davies
22.12.2012 13:42
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Lille OSC v Montpellier HSC
Lille OSC: Beria, De Melo
Montpellier HSC: Bocaly, Marveaux, Estrada, Ait-Fana, Stambouli, Saihi, Jeunechamp
AC Ajaccio v Stade Rennais
AC Ajaccio: Faty, Oberhauser, Tiberi, Eduardo
Stade Rennais: Makoun, Sane, Kana-Biyik, Boye
FC Lorient v Stade Reims
FC Lorient: Traore, Coutadeur, Manga, Le Lan, Jouffre, Mareque
Stade Reims: Fauvergue
Lyon v OGC Nice
Lyon: Briand, Gourcuff, Grenier, Lacazette
OGC Nice: Bahoken, Dao Castellana, Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Pentecote
SC Bastia v AS Nancy
SC Bastia: Angoula, Marchal
AS Nancy: Rachid, Bassilekin
Girondins Bordeaux v Troyes AC
Girondins Bordeaux: Obraniak, Tremoulinas, Traore, Biyogo-Poko
Troyes AC: Bahebeck, Colin, Drouin, Saunier
22.12.2012 11:01
Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions
SC Heerenveen v Vitesse Arnhem
SC Heerenveen: Finnbogason, Kum, Amoah, Zomer
Vitesse Arnhem: van der Heijden, van der Struijk
ADO Den Haag v NEC Nijmegen
ADO Den Haag: Beugelsdijk, Zwinkels
NEC Nijmegen: Stutter, van den Meiracker, Sno, Babos, Roorda, van der Velden, Loen
Heracles Almelo v PEC Zwolle
Heracles Almelo: Schenkeveld, Vujicevic, van Mieghem, Veldmate, Pedro, Gouriye
PEC Zwolle: van Hintum, Narsingh, Gravenbeek, Epe, Van Den Berg
NAC Breda v PSV Eindhoven
NAC Breda: Rouwelaar, Zonneveld, Edwards
PSV Eindhoven: Mertens, Pieters, Willems, Ritzmaier, Filho, Toivonen
22.12.2012 0:26
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Real Betis v Real Mallorca
Real Betis: Dorado, Sergio Rodriguez, Alex (doubtful)
Real Mallorca: Geromel, Pereira, Joao Victor, Geromel, Fontas (doubtful)
Real Valladolid v FC Barcelona
Real Valladolid: Ebert, Rueda
FC Barcelona: Cesc, Muniesa, Abidal
CA Osasuna v Granada CF
CA Osasuna: Oier, Armenteros, Masoud, Sisi, Armenteros, Oier
Granada CF: Fran Rico, Tono, Siqueira (doubtful)
Malaga CF v Real Madrid
Malaga CF: Weligton, Weligton, Toulalan, Baptista
Real Madrid: Albiol, Higuain, Marcelo
Athletic Bilbao v Real Zaragoza
Athletic Bilbao: Amorebieta, Iturraspe (both doubtful), Susaeta, Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Susaeta
Real Zaragoza: Pinter, Obradovic, Abraham, Aranda, Loovenss 1
22.12.2012 0:32
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Barcelona B v Girona FC
Barcelona B: Tello, Sergio Juste, Grimaldo, Agostinho Ca, Lomban
Girona FC: Garmendia, Velez, Richy, Kitoko, Ariday
Cordoba CF v Recreativo Huelva
Cordoba CF: –
Recreativo Huelva: Ernesto, Fernando Vega
CE Sabadell v CD Lugo
CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo, Espasandin
CD Lugo: Seoane, Victor Marco, Pavon, Quiroga, Font, Belfortti, Iago Diaz
Guadalajara v Racing Santander
Guadalajara: Zazo, Kepa, Escalona, Espin, Gaffoor
Racing Santander: Gonzalo
22.12.2012 0:36
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Hercules CF v CD Numancia
Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Gilvan, Arbilla, Diego Rivas
CD Numancia: Nagore, Regalon, Julio alvarez
SD Ponferradina v Real Murcia
SD Ponferradina: Didac, Acoran, Mayor, Jonathan Ruiz
Real Murcia: Matilla, Catala, Cristian Garcia, Emilio Sanchez, Saul
Sporting Gijon v SD Huesca
Sporting Gijon: Landeira, Borja Lopez, Trejo
SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga
UD Las Palmas v CD Mirandes
UD Las Palmas: Murillo, Raul, Juanpe
CD Mirandes: Aitor Blanco, Diaz de Cerio
22.12.2012 0:38
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Millwall FC v Barnsley FC
Millwall FC: Keogh, Taylor (both doubtful), Robinson
Barnsley FC: Buzsaky, Noble-Lazarus, Sinclair, Mellis
Peterborough v Bolton Wanderers
Peterborough: –
Bolton Wanderers: Davies, Mills, Holden, Wheater, Vela
Sheffield Wed v Charlton Athletic
Sheffield Wed: Johnson (doubtful), Bothroyd, Semedo
Charlton Athletic: Stephens, Fuller, Wiggins, Evina, Hughes, Azeez
Watford FC v Nottingham F.
Watford FC: Forestieri, Eustace, Nosworthy, Doyley
Nottingham F: Hutchinson, Jenas
Crystal Palace v Huddersfield
Crystal Palace: Williams, McCarthy
Huddersfield: Lee, Gobern
22.12.2012 8:44
Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Aberdeen FC v St Johnstone
Aberdeen FC: Langfield (first goalkeeper), Hughes, Fraser, Jack, Milsom, Clark, Naysmith, Osbourne
St Johnstone: Pawlett, Adams
Celtic FC v Ross County
Celtic FC: Ledley, Commons, Stokes, Forrest (doubtful)
Ross County: Scott
Inverness CT v Dundee FC
Inverness CT: Ross, King, Hogg
Dundee FC: Milne, Finnigan, O’Donnell, Kerr, Easton, McCluskey, Grassi
22.12.2012 8:53
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Brentford FC v Stevenage FC
Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui
Stevenage FC: Morais (doubtful), Ashton
Coventry City v Preston NE
Coventry City: Ball
Preston NE: Cansdell-Sherriff, Laird
Crawley Town v Sheffield Utd
Crawley Town: Davis, McFadzean, Clarke (all doubtful), Cooper
Sheffield Utd: McDonald (doubtful), Howard, Jean-Francois
Crewe Alexandra v Bournemouth
Crewe Alexandra: Turton, Phillips, Leitch-Smith
Bournemouth: MacDonald, Hughes, Addison, Flahavan, Purches, Sheringham
Doncaster Rovers v Milton Keynes Dons
Doncaster Rovers: Woods, Syers, Cotterill (all doubtful)
Milton Keynes Dons: MacKenzie, Bamford
22.12.2012 9:22
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Hartlepool Utd v Portsmouth
Hartlepool Utd: Horwood (doubtful), Rafferty
Portsmouth: –
Notts County v Leyton Orient
Notts County: Leacock, Hughes (both doubtful), Stewart
Leyton Orient: Symes (doubtful), Clarke
Scunthorpe Utd v Carlisle Utd
Scunthorpe Utd: Mirfin
Carlisle Utd: Garner, Gjokaj (both left the club), Murphy, Berrett, Loy
Walsall FC v Colchester Utd
Walsall FC: Cuvelier, Featherstone (both doubtful)
Colchester Utd: Massey
Yeovil Town v Oldham Athletic
Yeovil Town: Burn, Smith (left the club)
Oldham Athletic: Cisak (doubtful), Derbyshire (left the club)
22.12.2012 9:44
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Morecambe FC v Dagenham & Red.
Morecambe FC: Fenton, Mustoe (both doubtful), Carlton, Burrow
Dagenham & Red: –
Northampton v Aldershot Town
Northampton: Akinfenwa (top scorer), Guttridge
Aldershot Town: Herd, Vincenti, Brown, Payne (contract terminated), Lancashire, Stanley
Accrington Stanley v Plymouth Argyle
Accrington Stanley: Murphy, Winnard (both doubtful)
Plymouth Argyle: Blanchard, Molesley (doubtful), Wotton
Bristol Rovers v Rotherham
Bristol Rovers: Gill
Rotherham: Tonge, Noble, Ainsworth, Morgan
Oxford United v Fleetwood Town
Oxford United: Pittman, Chapman, Heslop
Fleetwood Town: Parkin, Fergusons 1
22.12.2012 10:14
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Port Vale v AFC Wimbledon
Port Vale: –
AFC Wimbledon: Harrison, Strutton (both doubtful), Gregory (left the club), Fenlon
Torquay Utd v Exeter City
Torquay Utd: Bodin, Thompson, Oastler (all doubtful), Jarvis, Morris, Macklin, Saah
Exeter City: Oakley, Bauza, Davies (all doubtful), Doherty
Wycombe v Bradford City
Wycombe: Winfield, Morgan (both doubtful), Doherty (captain), McClure, Spring, Grant
Bradford City: –
York City v Gillingham
York City: McLaughlin (probably in), Doig, Chambers (both doubtful), Coulson, Johnson
Gillingham: Flanagan
22.12.2012 10:33
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Inter Milano v Genoa
Inter Milano: Stankovic, Obi, Mudingayi, Castellazzi, Nagatomo, Coutinho, Guarin
Genoa: Ferronetti, Jorquera, Bovo, Jankovic (doubtful), Seymour, Moretti
AC Siena v SSC Napoli
AC Siena: Ze Eduardo, Angelo (both doubtful), Campagnolo, Sestu, Paci, Neto, Vergassola
SSC Napoli: Dzemaili (doubtful), Inler, Cannavaro, Grava
Atalanta Bergamo v Udinese Calcio
Atalanta Bergamo: Capelli, Radovanovic, Schelotto, Ferreira Pinto, Marilungo, Manfredini
Udinese Calcio: Willians, Armero, Barreto, Heurteaux, Allan
Bologna FC v Parma FC
Bologna FC: Pulzetti, Pazienza, Gimenez, Lombardi, Natali
Parma FC: Galloppa, Rosi, Mirante (all doubtful), Paletta
22.12.2012 13:41
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Sampdoria v Lazio
Sampdoria: Maxi Lopez (doubtful), Tissone
Lazio: Ederson, Rocchi, Cana, Onazi, Candreva
Torino FC v ChievoVerona
Torino FC: Diop, Ogbonna, Verdi, Brighi, Santana
ChievoVerona: Luciano, Vacek, Viotti (all doubtful), Rigoni, Frey
US Palermo v Fiorentina
US Palermo: Hernandez, Mantovani
Fiorentina: Hegazi, Camporese, Olivera, Roncaglia
AS Roma v AC Milan
AS Roma: Marquinho, Taddei, Castan
AC Milan: Pato, Traore, Didac Vila, Mesbah, De Jong
22.12.2012 13:41
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
Le Mans FC v AS Monaco
Le Mans FC: Cisse, Momi, Makaridze, Adenon
AS Monaco: SubaSic (first goalkeeper), Marester, Wolf, Dumont, Dingome, Ndinga, Barazite
22.12.2012 11:29
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Kasimpasa SK v Istanbul BB
Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Coulibaly, Aygunes
Istanbul BB: Bahadir
22.12.2012 11:38
Greece Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Asteras Tripolis v Larissa
Asteras Tripolis: Fulop (first goalkeeper), Sankare, Usero, Castells
Larissa: Raptakis, Tsigas
Atromitos v Olympiakos Volos
Atromitos: Tavlaridis, Chumbinho
Olympiakos Volos: Stoyanov, Kolev
22.12.2012 12:02
Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Andria BAT v Prato
Andria BAT: La Rosa, D’Errico
Prato: De Agostini, Cavagna, Tiboni, Diego Reis
Perugia v Paganese
Perugia: Anania, Clemente, Di Tacchio, Cenciarelli
Paganese: Marruocco (first goalkeeper), Fernandez
22.12.2012 13:04
Japan Emperor Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Cerezo Osaka v Gamba Osaka
Cerezo Osaka: Jin Hyeon, Fujimoto, Simplicio
Gamba Osaka: Kimura, Sato
Omiya Ardija v Kashiwa Reysol
Omiya Ardija: Ljubijankic
Kashiwa Reysol: Kawanami, Miura
Nagoya Grampus v Yokohama F Marinos
Nagoya Grampus: Santos, Kennedy
Yokohama F Marinos: Enomoto, Suzuki, Ogura
JEF United Chiba v Kashima Antlers
JEF United Chiba: –
Kashima Antlers: Yamamura
23.12.2012 0:33
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Swansea City v Manchester United
Swansea City: Situ, Taylor, Rangel (doubtful)
Manchester United: Anderson, Rafael, Nani, Kagawa, Keane, Powell
Chelsea FC v Aston Villa
Chelsea FC: Romeu, Terry, Mikel, Bertrand (doubtful)
Aston Villa: Vlaar, Agbonlahor (both doubtful), Bent, Gardner, Dunne, Petrov
23.12.2012 0:48
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Valenciennes FC v evian Thonon Gaillard
Valenciennes FC: Camara, Djuric, Massampu, Traore, Leca, Gomis, Gil, Danic, Kadir
evian Thonon Gaillard: Berigaud, M’Madi, Mensah, Wass, Barbosa
Toulouse FC v FC Sochaux
Toulouse FC: Vidal, Djalo, Tabanou, M’Bengue
FC Sochaux: Banana, Kante, Cros, Duplus, Lopy, Doubai, Prcic, Carlao, Traore, Butin
Olympique Marseille v AS Saint-etienne
Olympique Marseille: Cheyrou, Abdallah
AS Saint-etienne: Diomande, Nicolita, Mignot, Brandao, Alonso, Sall
23.12.2012 1:02
Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions
FC Utrecht v AFC Ajax
FC Utrecht: Ayoub, van der Gun, Nilsson, Asare
AFC Ajax: Klaassen, Sigthorsson, Boilesen, Babel, Serero
RKC Waalwijk v Willem II Tilburg
RKC Waalwijk: Barroilhet, Janssen, Jungschlager, Lamey, Ramos (doubtful)
Willem II Tilburg: Mulder, Peters (both doubtful), Ippel, van der Rijt, Brands, Lumu
Feyenoord v FC Groningen
Feyenoord: Goossens, Leerdam, Cisse, Kongolo
FC Groningen: Johansson
VVV Venlo v Roda Kerkrade
VVV Venlo: Reimerink, Seip, Turk
Roda Kerkrade: De Beule
23.12.2012 8:17
Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Kilmarnock FC v Hibernian FC
Kilmarnock FC: Kelly, Racchi (doubtful), Hay, Gros
Hibernian FC: McPake
Hearts FC v Dundee United
Hearts FC: Hamill, Grainger
Dundee United: Dillon (doubtful), Mackay-Steven
23.12.2012 8:53
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Sivasspor v Elazigspor
Sivasspor: Kavuk, celikay, Senecky, Sahin, Grosicki
Elazigspor: Kaloglu, Tum, Karabulut, Zaki
Bursaspor v Genclerbirligi
Bursaspor: Kiraz, Bangura, N’Diaye, Ipek
Genclerbirligi: Sedef, Kurtulus, Durmaz, Zec, Azofeifa
Gaziantepspor v Mersin Idmanyurdu
Gaziantepspor: Birnican, Demir, Karcemarskas, Pehlivan, Kecojevic
Mersin Idmanyurdu: Yattara, Boum
Antalyaspor v Eskisehirspor
Antalyaspor: Inceman, Promise
Eskisehirspor: Coskun, Zengin
Trabzonspor v Galatasaray SK
Trabzonspor: Bamba, Aydogdu, Colman
Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Yildirim
23.12.2012 9:17
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
Sedan Ardennes v FC Nantes
Sedan Ardennes: Rame (first goalkeeper), Bellaid, Boli, Makhedjouf, Kone, Beziouen, Reset
FC Nantes: Madouni, Pancrate, Keita
23.12.2012 9:42
Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions
Standard Liege v Club Brugge
Standard Liege: Biton, Fryers
Club Brugge: Blondel, Jorgacevic (first goalkeeper), Almeback, Jordi Figueras, Van Acker, Vleminckx
Racing Genk v Anderlecht
Racing Genk: Nadson
Anderlecht: Mbokani, Praets 1
23.12.2012 9:57
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Hellas Verona v Juve Stabia
Hellas Verona: Martinho, Gomez, Pugliese, Rivas, Fatic
Juve Stabia: Gorzegno, Maury, Mbakogu, Vinci, Danilevicius, Murolo
Vicenza Calcio v Modena FC
Vicenza Calcio: Mustacchio, Gentili, Gavazzi, Giani
Modena FC: Signori, Dalla Bona, Ardemagni
Novara Calcio v FC Pro Vercelli (Piedmont derby)
Novara Calcio: Bastrini, Lisuzzos, Alhassan, Parravicini, Marianini
FC Pro Vercelli: Cosenza, Bencivenga, Fabiano
AC Cesena v AS Bari
AC Cesena: Belardi (first goalkeeper), Morero, D’Alessandro, Parfait, Lapadula, Graffiedi
AS Bari: Albadoro
23.12.2012 13:35
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Ternana Calcio v Ascoli Calcio
Ternana Calcio: Pisacane, Meccariello, Di Deo
Ascoli Calcio: –
Spezia Calcio v Calcio Padova
Spezia Calcio: Schiavi, Sammarco
Calcio Padova: Piccioni, Renzetti, Trevisan, Viviani, Cuffa, Galli
Sassuolo Calcio v Virtus Lanciano
Sassuolo Calcio: Terranova, Magnanelli
Virtus Lanciano: D’Aversa, Falcone, Testardi
US Grosseto v Reggina Calcio
US Grosseto: Bremec (first goalkeeper), Olivi
Reggina Calcio: Bergamelli, Hetemaj, Viola
23.12.2012 13:35
Italy Serie B – Info
US Grosseto v Reggina Calcio
Menichini has debut as Grosseto head coach. He is the fourth different coach for hosts in just twenty days.
23.12.2012 13:35
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
FC Crotone v AS Varese
FC Crotone: Eramo, Torromino, Correia
AS Varese: Filipe, Leonidas
AS Cittadella v Empoli FC
AS Cittadella: Gasparetto, Giannetti
Empoli FC: Pratali, Croce, Valdifiori
Brescia Calcio v Livorno Calcio
Brescia Calcio: Benali, Russo
Livorno Calcio: –
23.12.2012 13:36
Greece Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Xanthi v Ethnikos Gazoros
Xanthi: Viviani (first goalkeeper), Gleison, Marin
Ethnikos Gazoros: Apostolidis (first goalkeeper), Mousikakis
23.12.2012 12:37
Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions
Santa Clara v Sporting Braga II
Santa Clara: Luiz Carlos, Ruizinho
Sporting Braga II: Hanin
Vitoria Guimaraes v Portimonense
Vitoria Guimaraes: Josue Sa, Bastos, Bamba
Portimonense: Duarte, Frau, Roberto
Porto II v Benfica II
Porto II: Quinonez, Ba, Kelvin, Iturbe
Benfica II: Andre Almeida, Andre Gomes, Caniza
23.12.2012 12:56
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Everton FC v Wigan Athletic
Everton FC: Fellaini, Mirallas, Hibbert, Coleman (doubtful)
Wigan Athletic: McCarthy, Ramis (both doubtful), Lopez, Watson, Miyaichi, Crusat, Alcaraz
Fulham FC v Southampton
Fulham FC: Diarra, Duff (both doubtful), Etheridge, Ruiz, Davies
Southampton: Gazzaniga, Lallana (both doubtful)
Manchester United v Newcastle Utd
Manchester United: Kagawa, Rafael (both doubtful), Anderson, Nani, Keane, Powell
Newcastle Utd: Tiote, Ben Arfa, S. Taylor, Cabaye, Gosling, R. Taylor, Vuckic
25.12.2012 10:45
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Norwich City v Chelsea FC
Norwich City: Holt, Bennett, Surman (all doubtful), Ruddy
Chelsea FC: Bertrand, Terry (both doubtful), Romeu
QPR v West Bromwich
QPR: Julio Cesar, Dyer, Onuoha, Traore (all doubtful), Ephraim, Johnson, Park, Zamora
West Bromwich: Reid, Yacob (both doubtful)
Reading FC v Swansea City
Reading FC: McCarthy, Morrison, Roberts, Guthrie (doubtful)
Swansea City: Hernandez, Rangel (both doubtful), Situ, Taylor
25.12.2012 10:45
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Sunderland v Manchester City
Sunderland: Johnson, Larsson (both doubtful), Brown, Cattermole
Manchester City: Balotelli, Kolarov (both doubtful), Richards, Rodwell, Nasri
Aston Villa v Tottenham
Aston Villa: Vlaar, Agbonlahor (both doubtful), Bent, Gardner, Dunne, Petrov
Tottenham: Assou-Ekotto, Dempsey (both doubtful), Kaboul
Stoke City v Liverpool FC
Stoke City: Adam, Delap, Wilson, Owen (doubtful)
Liverpool FC: Assaidi, Borini, Kelly
25.12.2012 10:45
Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Dundee United v St Johnstone
Dundee United: Dillon, Mackay-Steven
St Johnstone: Millar (doubtful), Adams, Robertson
Hibernian FC v Ross County
Hibernian FC: –
Ross County: Cooper (doubtful)
Inverness CT v St. Mirren
Inverness CT: Ross, King, Hogg
St. Mirren: McLean, Teale, Dummett, McGowan (all doubtful), Goodwin, McAusland
25.12.2012 9:12
Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Kilmarnock FC v Hearts FC
Kilmarnock FC: Racchi, Hay, Gros (all probably out)
Hearts FC: Grainger, Hamill
Motherwell FC v Aberdeen FC
Motherwell FC: Saunders
Aberdeen FC: Jack, Milsom, Clark, Naysmith, Osbourne
Dundee FC v Celtic FC
Dundee FC: Davidson, Milne, Finnigan, Kerr, Easton, McCluskey, Grassi, Toshney
Celtic FC: Matthews, Commons, Ledley, Stokes
25.12.2012 9:13
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Nottingham F. v Leeds United
Nottingham F: Ayala, Jenas
Leeds United: Tonge, Austin, Bromby
Charlton Athletic v Ipswich Town
Charlton Athletic: Wilson, Wiggins, Evina, Hughes, Azeez
Ipswich Town: Murphy (doubtful), Taylor
Barnsley FC v Birmingham City
Barnsley FC: Cranie, Davies (top scorer, probably out), Buzsaky, Noble-Lazarus, Sinclair, Mellis (doubtful)
Birmingham City: King, Caddis, Diop, Lovenkrands, Spector, Ambrose, Murphy, Carr, Asante
Bolton Wanderers v Sheffield Wed
Bolton Wanderers: Davies (captain), Ngog, Mills, Davies, Holden, Wheater, Vela
Sheffield Wed: Helan (left the club), Prutton, Semedo
25.12.2012 9:40
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Bristol City v Watford FC
Bristol City: Taylor, Wilson (both doubtful)
Watford FC: Cassetti, Forestieri, Doyley, Eustace, Nosworthy
Burnley FC v Derby County
Burnley FC: Lafferty, Stock (both doubtful), Mee
Derby County: –
Cardiff City v Crystal Palace
Cardiff City: Connolly, Smith (probably out), Maynard, Harris (doubtful)
Crystal Palace: Delaney, McCarthy
Huddersfield v Blackpool FC
Huddersfield: Gerrard, Lee, Gobern, Grayson
Blackpool FC: Cathcart, Ardley (both doubtful), Evatt, Phillips
25.12.2012 9:59
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Hull City v Leicester City
Hull City: –
Leicester City: St Ledger, Keane
Middlesbrough v Blackburn Rovers
Middlesbrough: Bailey, Bikey, Miller (all doubtful), Arca, Carayol, Main
Blackburn Rovers: Formica (doubtful), Fabio Nunes, Nuno Gomes
Wolverhampton v Peterborough
Wolverhampton: Sigurdarson (doubtful), Margreitter, O’Hara, Peszko, Boukari, Edwards, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Hunt, Elokobi
Peterborough: Ntlhe, Grant, Barnett
25.12.2012 10:09
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Bournemouth v Yeovil Town
Bournemouth: MacDonald, Hughes (doubtful), Addison, Flahavan, Purches, Sheringham
Yeovil Town: Smith, Edwards (both left the club), Foley (doubtful)
Carlisle Utd v Hartlepool Utd
Carlisle Utd: Garner, Gjokaj (left the club), Murphy, Berrett, Loy
Hartlepool Utd: Rafferty
Colchester Utd v Brentford FC
Colchester Utd: Ibehre (doubtful)
Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui
Milton Keynes Dons v Walsall FC
Milton Keynes Dons: Gleeson, Chadwick, MacKenzie, Bamford
Walsall FC: Featherstones 1
26.12.2012 0:44
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Shrewsbury v Notts County
Shrewsbury: Taylor, Summerfield, Wright (doubtful)
Notts County: Leacock, Hughes (both doubtful), Stewart
Stevenage FC v Coventry City
Stevenage FC: Ashton
Coventry City: Ball
Tranmere Rovers v Crewe Alexandra
Tranmere Rovers: Wallace, Akpa Akpro, Bell-Baggie
Crewe Alexandra: Leitch-Smith (doubtful), Turton, Phillips
26.12.2012 1:12
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Oldham Athletic v Doncaster Rovers
Oldham Athletic: Simpson, Derbyshire (left the club), Montano (doubtful)
Doncaster Rovers: Cotterill (probably in)
Portsmouth v Crawley Town
Portsmouth: Jervis (left the club)
Crawley Town: Davis (doubtful), McFadzean, Cooper
Preston NE v Bury FC
Preston NE: Cansdell-Sherriff, Laird, Keane
Bury FC: Wylde (left the club), Lockwood, Picken, Bishop
Sheffield Utd v Scunthorpe Utd
Sheffield Utd: Howard, Jean-Francois (both probably out)
Scunthorpe Utd: Ellington (probably in), Walker, Mirfin
26.12.2012 1:12
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Dagenham & Red. v Southend Utd
Dagenham & Red: –
Southend Utd: Barker (doubtful), Harris
Gillingham v Barnet FC
Gillingham: –
Barnet FC: Kamdjo (doubtful), John, Kamara, Kabba
Plymouth Argyle v Torquay Utd
Plymouth Argyle: –
Torquay Utd: Jarvis, Morris, Macklin, Saah
AFC Wimbledon v Northampton
AFC Wimbledon: Fenlon
Northampton: Guttridge (probably out)
26.12.2012 7:56
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Aldershot Town v Bristol Rovers
Aldershot Town: Tonkin (doubtful), Herd, Lancashire, Stanley
Bristol Rovers: Gill (doubtful)
Bradford City v Accrington Stanley
Bradford City: –
Accrington Stanley: Dunbavin (first goalkeeper), Rachubka (reserve goalkeeper)
Burton Albion v Rochdale
Burton Albion: –
Rochdale: Gornell, Gray
Cheltenham v Wycombe
Cheltenham: –
Wycombe: Winfield, Morgan (both doubtful), Doherty, McClure, Spring, Grant
26.12.2012 8:19
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Chesterfield v York City
Chesterfield: Richards (doubtful), Lester
York City: McLaughlin, Doig, Chambers (all doubtful), Coulson, Johnson
Exeter City v Oxford United
Exeter City: Oakley (doubtful)
Oxford United: Chapman, Heslop, Pittman
Fleetwood Town v Morecambe FC
Fleetwood Town: Ferguson, Parkin, Mawene, Barry
Morecambe FC: Carlton, Burrow
Rotherham v Port Vale
Rotherham: Morgan, Ainsworth
Port Vale: –
26.12.2012 8:33
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
AS Varese v Brescia Calcio
AS Varese: Carrozzieri, Ebagua (top scorer)
Brescia Calcio: Ant. Caracciolo, Daprelà, Benali, Russo
Ascoli Calcio v AS Cittadella
Ascoli Calcio: Ricci
AS Cittadella: Gasparetto, Giannetti
Juve Stabia v FC Crotone
Juve Stabia: Gorzegno, Maury, Mbakogu, Vinci
FC Crotone: Vinetot, Galardo, Correia
Modena FC v Spezia Calcio
Modena FC: Signori, Dalla Bona
Spezia Calcio: Russo, Schiavi, Sammarco
26.12.2012 8:47
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Virtus Lanciano v Novara Calcio
Virtus Lanciano: Testardi
Novara Calcio: Bastrini, Lisuzzo, Del Prete, Parravicini, Marianini, Piovaccari
Calcio Padova v Ternana Calcio
Calcio Padova: Piccioni, Thiago Rangel, Viviani, De Vitis, Cuffa, Galli
Ternana Calcio: Pisacane, Meccariello, Gotti, Di Deo
26.12.2012 11:48
Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions
KSC Lokeren v Cercle Brugge
KSC Lokeren: Taravel, Persoons, De Bock, Patosi
Cercle Brugge: Coppens, William
Sporting Charleroi v RAEC Mons
Sporting Charleroi: Bojovic, Kage, Ederson, Gnohere
RAEC Mons: Debisschop, Chatelle, Sapina, Matthys, Franquart
Zulte Waregem v OH Leuven
Zulte Waregem: Colpaert, Hinostroza, De Jonghe, D’Haene (doubtful)
OH Leuven: Raymaekers
Club Brugge v KV Kortrijk
Club Brugge: Blondel, Larsen, Stenman, Bacca (top scorer), Donk, Odjidja
KV Kortrijk: Matton, Nfor, Dejaegere
26.12.2012 9:47
Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions
KV Mechelen v KAA Gent
KV Mechelen: Pandza, Ruiz
KAA Gent: Melli, Gecov
RS Waasland-Beveren v Racing Genk
RS Waasland-Beveren: Seoudi, Ndabashinze, Cavens
Racing Genk: –
26.12.2012 11:37
Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions
Standard Liege v Beerschot AC
Standard Liege: Ciman, Fryers, Buzaglo, Biton
Beerschot AC: De Decker, ozturk, Losada, Mununga, Veselinovic, Stijn, Wuytens, GaleSic
Anderlecht v Lierse SK
Anderlecht: Kouyate, Praet
Lierse SK: Yasser, Farag, Menga
27.12.2012 8:59
Belgium Pro League – Info
Standard Liege v Beerschot AC
Due to numerous injuries guests will have only youngsters on their bench.
27.12.2012 8:44
Wales Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Bangor City v Prestatyn Town
Bangor City: Brownhill, Johnston, Morley
Prestatyn Town: Hill-Dunt (first goalkeeper, doubtful), Beattie
28.12.2012 8:49
Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions
CSKA Moskva v Anadolu Efes
CSKA Moskva: Erceg, Vorontsevich
Anadolu Efes: –
FC Barcelona v Fenerbahce
FC Barcelona: Jawai
Fenerbahce: –
Panathinaikos v Zlgiris Kaunas
Panathinaikos: Schortsanitis
Zlgiris Kaunas: Lavrinovic (doubtful), Jankunas (probably in), Javtokas, Klimavicius
28.12.2012 11:08
Austria Hockey EHL League – Info
Graz 99ers v EV Vienna Capitals
Vienna still have five players on their injury list: Ferland (18/6 f), Fischer (12/0 d), Seidl (16/1 f), Romano (24/7 f) and P. Lakos (33/1 d).
28.12.2012 11:07
Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions
SkellefteA v Rogle BK
SkellefteA: Bellemare, Moller, Granberg, Forssell
Rogle BK: Lindgren, Sylwander
AIK v TimrA
AIK: Tarnstrom, Beech, Sandberg, Lilliestrom, MacNevin, Frisk, Lundstrom
TimrA: Lindqvist, Stenqvist, Nordgren, Dahlroth, Boyce-Rotevall
Farjestad v Brynas IF
Farjestad: Connolly, Lindstrom, Johansson, Klefbom, Gortz (doubtful), NygArd
Brynas IF: Bertilsson, Jonsson, Djoos, Lindholm, Molin
Linkoping v HV71
Linkoping: Engstrand, Weinhandl, Fish, Petersson
HV71: Fantenberg, Thornberg, Kristiansen, Karlsson, Sandberg
Frolunda HC v Vaxjo Lakers HC
Frolunda HC: Olimb, Johnsson, Collberg
Vaxjo Lakers HC: Welch
28.12.2012 10:37
Japan Emperor Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Gamba Osaka v Kashima Antlers
Gamba Osaka: Fujigaya, Leandro, Sato
Kashima Antlers: –
Yokohama F Marinos v Kashiwa Reysol
Yokohama F Marinos: Enomoto, Suzuki, Ogura
Kashiwa Reysol: Kawanami, Miura, Leandro, Barada
28.12.2012 15:31
Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Raith v Cowdenbeath
Raith: Jason Thomson
Cowdenbeath: Kenny Adamson, Greg Stewart, Liam Cusack
Morton v Dunfermline
Morton: David Graham, Willie Dyer, Steven Stirling
Dunfermline: Jordan McMillan
Livingston v Hamilton
Livingston: Paul Watson, Jason Talbot
Hamilton: Stephen Hendrie, Jon McShane, Kieran Millar
Falkirk v Dumbarton
Falkirk: Kieran Duffie, Craig Sibbald
Dumbarton: Stephen Grindlay (player/manager), Ian Murray, Kevin Nicol, Pat Walker, Martin McNiff (doubtful)
Airdrie v Partick
Airdrie: Gavin Griffin, Jack Boyle, Cameron MacDonald (doubtful)
Patrick: Ross Forbes, Stephen O’Donnell, Mark McGuigan
Info by Bettoven info
29.12.2012 0:48
Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Montrose v Stirling
Montrose: Lloyd Young, Scott Johnston (both doubtful), Paul Lunan
Stirling: Jordan White, Jamie Clark, Danny Ashe, Gavin McPherson
Clyde v Berwick
Clyde: Gavin Brown, Iain Gray
Berwick: Dene Droudge
Annan v Elgin City
Annan: Peter Watson, David Murray, Graeme Bell
Elgin City: Jamie Duff (doubtful), Graeme Beveridge, Craig Gunn
Info by Bettoven info
29.12.2012 0:53
England Championship – Info
Barnsley FC v Blackburn Rovers
Blackburn head coach Henning Berg was dismissed on Thursday.
29.12.2012 8:44
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Sunderland v Tottenham
Sunderland: Brown, Cattermole, Rose, O’Shea (doubtful)
Tottenham: Dembele, Dempsey, Huddlestone (all doubtful), Kaboul
Aston Villa v Wigan Athletic
Aston Villa: Baker, Vlaar, Agbonlahor, N’Zogbia, Bent, Gardner, Dunne, Weimann, Petrov
Wigan Athletic: Lopez, Alcaraz, Watson, Myaichi, Crusat, Ramis (doubtful)
Fulham FC v Swansea City
Fulham FC: Diarra, Petric (both doubtful), Etheridge, Davies
Swansea City: Situ, Michu, Taylor
Manchester United v West Bromwich
Manchester United: Anderson, Nani, Keane, Powell, Rooney, Jones, Kagawa (doubtful)
West Bromwich: Olsson, Popov, Mulumbu (all doubtful), Yacob
29.12.2012 12:36
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Norwich City v Manchester City
Norwich City: Ruddy, Whittaker, Surman (doubtful)
Manchester City: Nasri, Balotelli (both doubtful), Kolarov, Maicon, Richards, Rodwell
Reading FC v West Ham
Reading FC: McCarthy, Morrison, Roberts (doubtful)
West Ham: Carroll, Vaz Te, Diame
Stoke City v Southampton
Stoke City: Delap, Wilson, Shawcross, Cameron
Southampton: Lallana
Arsenal FC v Newcastle Utd
Arsenal FC: Santos, Diaby, Fabianski
Newcastle Utd: Ben Arfa, S. Taylor, Cabaye, Gosling, Tiote, Gutierrez, R. Taylor, Vuckic, Williamson, Anita
29.12.2012 12:36
Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Dundee FC v Aberdeen FC
Dundee FC: Milne, Grassi, Finnigan, Kerr, McLuskey
Aberdeen FC: Jack, Milsom, Clark, Naysmith, Osbourne
Hibernian FC v Celtic FC
Hibernian FC: –
Celtic FC: Forrest, Mulgrew, Matthews, Commons, Stokes, Ledley
Motherwell FC v Kilmarnock FC
Motherwell FC: –
Kilmarnock FC: Pascali, Sissoko, Racchi, Hay, Gros
29.12.2012 2:26
Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Ross County v Hearts FC
Ross County: Kettlewell
Hearts FC: Webster (doubtful), Grainger, Hamill
St Johnstone v Inverness CT
St Johnstone: Anderson, Millar (both doubtful)
Inverness CT: Meekings (doubtful), Ross, King, Hogg
29.12.2012 2:26
Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Ayr v Alloa
Ayr: Anthony Marenghi, Mark Roberts (doubtful), Martyn Campbell, Michael McGowan
Alloa: Mark Docherty, Michael Doyle, Darren Young, Martin Grehan, Graeme Holmes
Arbroath v Albion Rovers
Arbroath: Scott Morrison (goalkeeper, doubtful), Danny Rennie
Albion Rovers: Christie Elliot, Michael O’Byrne
Forfar Athletic v East Fife
Forfar Athletic: Stephen Tulloch, Keith Gibson, Odmar Faeroe
East Fife : Darren McCormack (doubtful), Michael Brown, Darren Smith, Gareth Wardlaw
Stenhousemuir v Queen of South
Stenhousemuir: Eric Paton, John Gemmell
Queen of the South: Paul Burns
Info by Bettoven info
29.12.2012 8:07
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Huddersfield v Sheffield Wed (Yorkshire derby)
Huddersfield: Woods, Ward (both doubtful), Gobern
Sheffield Wed: Bothroyd (doubtful), Semedo
Hull City v Leeds United
Hull City: Bruce
Leeds United: Peltier
Barnsley FC v Blackburn Rovers
Blackburn head coach Henning Berg was dismissed on Thursday.
Barnsley FC: Cranie, Sinclair (both doubtful), Buzsaky, Noble-Lazarus (probably out), Mellis
Blackburn Rovers: Robinson, Formica (both doubtful), Fabio Nunes, Nuno Gomes
Bolton Wanderers v Birmingham City
Bolton Wanderers: Mills, Davies, Holden, Wheater, Vela
Birmingham City: Spector, Packwood (both doubtful), King, Lovenkrands, Asante, Diop, Ambrose, Caddis, Murphy, Carr
29.12.2012 8:48
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Bristol City v Peterborough
Bristol City: Taylor, Wilson (both doubtful)
Peterborough: –
Burnley FC v Leicester City
Burnley FC: Austin (top scorer, doubtful), Mee
Leicester City: St. Ledger, Keane
Cardiff City v Millwall FC
Cardiff City: Smith, Harris, Maynard
Millwall FC: –
Charlton Athletic v Derby County
Charlton Athletic: Wiggins, Hughes, Azeez
Derby County: O’Brien, Bryson (both doubtful)
29.12.2012 9:10
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Middlesbrough v Blackpool FC
Middlesbrough: Bikey, McEachran, Hines, Haroun (all doubtful), Arca, Carayol, Main
Blackpool FC: –
Nottingham F. v Crystal Palace
Nottingham F: Hutchinson, Jenas
Crystal Palace: Delaney, McCarthy
Wolverhampton v Ipswich Town
Wolverhampton: Peszko (doubtful), Boukari, Edwards, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Hunt, Elokobi
Ipswich Town: –
Brighton v Watford FC
Brighton: –
Watford FC: Forestieri, Doyley (both doubtful), Cassetti, Eustace, Nosworthy
29.12.2012 9:22
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Bournemouth v Crawley Town
Bournemouth: MacDonald, Addison, Flahavan, Purches, Sheringham
Crawley Town: McFadzean, Akpan
Carlisle Utd v Bury FC
Carlisle Utd: Thirlwell (captain), Chantler, Cadamarteri, Berrett (doubtful)
Bury FC: Lockwood, Picken, Bishop
Leyton Orient v Walsall FC
Leyton Orient: Clarke
Walsall FC: Featherstone (doubtful)
Milton Keynes Dons v Coventry City
Milton Keynes Dons: MacKenzie, Gleeson, Chadwick, Bamford
Coventry City: McGoldrick (top scorer), Bailey (both left the club)
29.12.2012 9:39
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Oldham Athletic v Crewe Alexandra
Oldham Athletic: Mvoto, Simpson
Crewe Alexandra: Turton, Phillips
Portsmouth v Yeovil Town
Portsmouth: Harley
Yeovil Town: Smith, Edwards (both left the club), Foley (doubtful)
Preston NE v Doncaster Rovers
Preston NE: Holmes, Beavon
Doncaster Rovers: Hume, Woods (doubtful), Clingan (left the club)
Sheffield Utd v Hartlepool Utd
Sheffield Utd: Miller, Collins, McMahon, Howard, Jean-Francois
Hartlepool Utd: Rafferty
29.12.2012 9:52
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Shrewsbury v Brentford FC
Shrewsbury: Wright (doubtful), Summerfield, Doble
Brentford FC: Adeyemi, Moore, O’Connor, El Alagui
Stevenage FC v Notts County
Stevenage FC: Ashton
Notts County: D. Stewart, Leacock, Sheehan, Williams, J. Stewart
Tranmere Rovers v Scunthorpe Utd
Tranmere Rovers: Wallace, Akpa Akpro, Bell-Baggie
Scunthorpe Utd: Duffys 1
29.12.2012 10:01
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
AFC Wimbledon v Oxford United
AFC Wimbledon: Fenlon, Harrison
Oxford United: Davis, Leven (both doubtful), Capaldi, Pittman
Bradford City v Rochdale
Bradford City: Hines, Wells, McHugh (all doubtful), Good
Rochdale: Gray
Burton Albion v Southend Utd
Burton Albion: –
Southend Utd: Assombalonga (doubtful)
Cheltenham v Bristol Rovers
Cheltenham: –
Bristol Rovers: Paterson, Clarkson, Gill, Virgo, Harrold, Bevan
29.12.2012 10:27
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Chesterfield v Morecambe FC
Chesterfield: Lester
Morecambe FC: –
Dagenham & Red. v Port Vale
Dagenham & Red: –
Port Vale: –
Exeter City v Barnet FC
Exeter City: –
Barnet FC: Kamdjo (doubtful), John, Kamara, Kabba
29.12.2012 10:33
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Fleetwood Town v York City
Fleetwood Town: Nicholson (doubtful), Ferguson, Parkin
York City: Chambers, Doig (doubtful), Johnson, Coulson
Plymouth Argyle v Wycombe
Plymouth Argyle: Molesley (doubtful)
Wycombe: Dunne, Scowen (both doubtful), Grant, Doherty
Rotherham v Accrington Stanley
Rotherham: Morgan, Ainsworth, Tonge, Noble
Accrington Stanley: Winnard
29.12.2012 10:49
Portugal League Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Rio Ave v Sporting Lisboa
Rio Ave: Filipe, Joao Tomas (top scorer), Goncalves
Sporting Lisboa: Boulahrouz, Schaars, Elias, Izmailov
29.12.2012 11:01
Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions
CF Os Belenenses v CD Trofense
CF Os Belenenses: Nelson, Zambujo
CD Trofense: Luiz Alberto, Rateira
FC Penafiel v Vitoria Guimaraes B
FC Penafiel: Vitor Bruno
Vitoria Guimaraes B: Kanu, Pedro Lemos, Crivellaro, Bamba, indio
SL Benfica B v SC Freamunde
SL Benfica B: Mika (first goalkeeper), Ascues, Almeida, Andre Gomes, Caniza
SC Freamunde: Pinto, Brandao
29.12.2012 11:22
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Everton FC v Chelsea FC
Everton FC: Gibson, Coleman (both doubtful), Fellaini, Mirallas, Hibbert
Chelsea FC: Romeu, Terry, Ramires (doubtful)
QPR v Liverpool FC
QPR: Nelsen, Park, Onuoha, Julio Cesar (all doubtful), Bosingwa, Ephraim, Johnson, Zamora
Liverpool FC: Assaidi, Borini, Kelly
30.12.2012 1:27
Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Dundee United v St. Mirren
Dundee United: Watson (doubtful), Mackay-Steven, Dillon
St. Mirren: McLean
30.12.2012 1:36
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Hellas Verona v Modena FC
Hellas Verona: Abbate, Laner, Raphael Martinho, Gomez Taleb
Modena FC: Carini, Dalla Bona
AS Cittadella v AS Bari
AS Cittadella: Sosa, Martinelli, Di Carmine, Giannetti, Perna, Gasparetto
AS Bari: Albadoro, Fedato
Sassuolo Calcio v AC Cesena
Sassuolo Calcio: Terranova
AC Cesena: Morero, Brandao, Rossi, Iori
30.12.2012 1:49
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Brescia Calcio v FC Crotone
Brescia Calcio: Ant. Caracciolo, Daprelà, Benali, Cragno
FC Crotone: Addae, Gabionetta, Correia
Novara Calcio v US Grosseto
Novara Calcio: Bastrini, Del Prete, Parravicini, Marianini, Piovaccari
US Grosseto: Bremec (first goalkeeper), Olivi, Antonazzo, Iorio, Padella, Jadid, Bonanni, Crimi, Delvecchio
Livorno Calcio v Juve Stabia
Livorno Calcio: Luci, Paulinho
Juve Stabia: Acosty, Gorzegno, Maury, Mbakogu, Genevier
30.12.2012 8:03
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Virtus Lanciano v Calcio Padova
Virtus Lanciano: D’Aversa, Falcone
Calcio Padova: Piccioni, Viviani, Galli, Cuffa
Ternana Calcio v FC Pro Vercelli
Ternana Calcio: Pisacane, Meccariello, Di Deo, Nole
FC Pro Vercelli: Scaglia, Ranellucci, Sini, Rosso, Fabiano, Appelt Pires
Vicenza Calcio v Spezia Calcio
Vicenza Calcio: Camisa, Gentili, Giani, Gavazzi, Misuraca
Spezia Calcio: Garofalo, Russo, Sammarco, Schiavi
30.12.2012 8:37
Portugal League Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Academica v Olhanense
Academica: Joao Dias, Nivaldo, Helder Cabral, Cleyton, Marinho\tab
Olhanense: Mauricio, Luis Filipe, Yontcha, Ivanildo
Moreirense v Benfica
Moreirense: Olivera, Ribeiro (first goalkeeper)
Benfica: Artur Moraes, Melgarejo
Estoril v Porto
Estoril: Hugo Leal, Diogo Amado
Porto: Maicon, James Rodriguez, Kleber
30.12.2012 16:12
Japan Emperor Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Gamba Osaka v Kashiwa Reysol
Gamba Osaka: Sato
Kashiwa Reysol: –
31.12.2012 10:22
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!