Shakhter Soligorsk v PSV Eindhoven
PSV Eindhoven: Timothy Derijck (0/0 d, left the club), Georginio Wijnaldum (3/2 m), Santiago Arias (1/0 d), Stijn Schaars (0/0 m), Andrés Guardado (d, newcomer)
AS Saint-Étienne v Kardemir Karabükspor
AS Saint-Étienne: Baysse (0/0 d), Clerc (1/0 d)
Kardemir Karabükspor: –
Nacional Madeira v Dinamo Minsk
Nacional Madeira: Camacho (2/0 f)
Dinamo Minsk: Voronkov (15/1 m), Simovic (15/1 m)(both doubtful), Korzun (2/0 m), Bykov (17/2 m)
Inter Milano v Stjarnan FC
(Inter Milano coach will make some changes.)
Inter Milano (last term): Palacio (37/17 f, top scorer), Medel (m, newcomer), Álvarez (29/4 m), Dodô (d, newcomer), Campagnaro (21/0 d)
Torino FC v RNK Split
Torino FC (last term): Avramov (g, newcomer), Pérez (m, newcomer), Sánchez Miño (m, newcomer), Farnerud (23/4 m), Cerci (37/13 m), Basha (24/0 m), Larrondo (5/1 f)
RNK Split: Erceg (3/0 m), Belle (4/0 f)
Hull City v KSC Lokeren
(Hull City coach will make some changes.)
Hull City: Michael Dawson (d, newcomer), Robert Snodgrass (1/0 m)
KSC Lokeren: –
Hajduk Split v Dnipro
Hajduk Split: Milevskij (2/0 f), Bradarić (3/0 m), Vlašić (6/0 m)
Dnipro: Eugene Konoplyanka (4/1 m), Matheus Nascimento (1/1 f), Mandzyuk (0/0 d)
Metalist Kharkov v Ruch Chorzow
Metalist Kharkov: Kobin (1/0 d), Villagra (4/1 d), Pshenichnikh (4/0 d, doubtful), Dišljenković (3/0 g)
Ruch Chorzow: Dziwniel (5/1 d), Szewczyk (2/1 m), Gieraga (0/0 m), Karahmet (0/0 d), Skaba (0/0 g)
Neftchi Baku v FK Partizan
FK Partizan: Volkov (2/1 d), Kojic (0/0 f), Trajković (0/0 d), Pauljević (0/0 d), Luka (1/0 m)
Dinamo Zagreb v Petrolul Ploiesti
Dinamo Zagreb: Soudani (5/4 f, top scorer, doubtful), Fernandes (0/0 f), Taravel (0/0 d), Addy (0/0 d), Husejinović (0/0 m), Boras (1/0 d)
Petrolul Ploiesti: Fanchone (5/0 d), Peçanha (5/0 first gaolkeeper), Geraldo Alves (5/0 d)
Debrecen VSC v BSC Young Boys
Debrecen VSC: René Mihelic (1/0 m), Tibor Tisza (3/0 f), Selim Bouadla (4/0 m)
BSC Young Boys: Milan Vilotic (0/0 d), Thomas Fekete (0/0 d), Marco Bürki (2/0 d), Gonzalo Zárate (3/0 f), Alexander Gerndt (0/0 f), Matias Vitkieviez (0/0 m)
FC Midtjylland v Panathinaikos
FC Midtjylland: Janssen (0/0 f), Rasmussen (5/2 f), Ajilore (0/0 m), Sviatchenko (2/0 d), Nielsen (5/1 d)
Panathinaikos: Petrić (1/0 f), Houhoumis (1/0 d), Triandafillopulos (1/0 d), Berg (1/0 f), Berisha (m, newcomer)
Sparta Praha v PEC Zwolle
Sparta Praha: Hušbauer (4/1 m)(doubtful), Vácha (4/0 m), Holek (1/0 m)
PEC Zwolle: Broerse (3/0 d), Karagounis (0/0 f), Begois (0/0 g), Labylle (0/0 f), Marinus (0/0 f)
FK Krasnodar v Real Sociedad
Real Sociedad: Finnbogason (0/0 f), Dani Estrada (0/0 d), Gaztañaga (0/0 d), Ansotegi (0/0 d), Cadamuro (0/0 d)
Legia Warszawa v FK Aktobe
Legia Warszawa: Iñaki Astiz (1/0 d), Bartosz Bereszynski (5/0 f), Ronan (0/0 d)
FK Aktobe: –
PAOK Salonica v Zimbru Chisinau
PAOK Salonica: Golasa (0/0 m), Savvidis (1/0 d), Konstantinidis (0/0 d), Itandje (0/0 g)
Zimbru Chisinau: Paşcenco (3/0 m)
Maccabi Tel Aviv v Asteras Tripoli
Maccabi Tel Aviv: –
Asteras Tripoli: Košický (0/0 g), Badibanga (0/0 f), Ederson (0/0 m)
FC Twente v Karabakh Agdam
FC Twente: Renato Tapia (1/0 m), Felipe Gutiérrez (0/0 m)
More matches in our „The Best Info” section.
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!