FC Astana v Villarreal CF
FC Astana: Laszlo Kleinheisler (4/0 m, probably in), Yuri Logvinenko (29/4 d, doubtful)
Villarreal CF: Sergio Asenjo (0/0 g), Andrés Fernández (2/0 g), Rúben Semedo (3/0 d), Samu Castillejo (9/1 m), Denis Cheryshev (7/0 m), Bruno (0/0 m), Leandro Suárez (1/0 m)
Viktoria Plzen v Steaua Bucuresti
Viktoria Plzen: Michael Krmenčík (13/9 f, top scorer), Martin Zeman (12/0 m), Jan Baránek (0/0 d)
Steaua Bucuresti: Mihai Pintilii (11/0 m), Filipe Teixeira (13/1 m), Marko Momčilović (12/1 d)(all rested), Romario Benzar (6/1 m, doubtful)
LIKE THIS? LIKE US! VISIT OUR FACEBOOK PAGE!
Östersunds FK v Zorya Lugansk
Östersunds FK: Bergqvist (10/1 d)
Zorya Lugansk: Pryyma (8/1 d), Pylyavsky (0/0 d), Kalitvintsev(6/1 m), Kabaiev (7/0 f)
BATE Borisov v FK Crvena Zvezda
BATE Borisov: Igor Stasevich (27/6 m, doubtful)
FK Crvena Zvezda: Nemanja Radonjić (16/0 f), Branko Jovičić (3/0 m)
Sheriff Tiraspol v FK Zlin
Sheriff Tiraspol: Jardan (7/0 d), Brezovec (8/5 m)(both doubtful), Tripić (5/0 m)
FK Zlin: Podio (3/0 m), Štipek (0/0 m), Beauguel (4/0 f)(all doubtful), Hronek (3/0 m)
AC Milan v Austria Wien
AC Milan: Abate (6/0 d), Romagnoli (10/2 d), Conti (2/0 d), Calabria (5/0 d), Suso (12/5 f, top scorer)
Austria Wien: Almer (0/0 g), Westermann (10/0 d), Martschinko (8/0 d), Klein (6/1 d), Ruan (1/0 d), Grünwald (3/0 m), Venuto (0/0 m)
FK Partizan v BSC Young Boys
FK Partizan: Zoran Tosic (9/3 m, suspended), Mohammed Mounir (2/0 d), Nebojsa Kosovic (4/1 m), Đorđe Jovanović (6/2 f)
BSC Young Boys: Marco Wölfli (3/0 g), Steven von Bergen (14/0 d, captain), Leonardo Bertone (5/2 m), Taulant Sulejmanov (0/0 m)
RB Salzburg v Vitória Guimarães
RB Salzburg: Diadie Samassekou (13/0 m, doubtful), Paulo Miranda (6/0 d)
Vitória Guimarães: Marcos Valente (6/0 d), Rafael Miranda (8/0 m), Sebastián Rincón (4/1 f), Junior Tallo (4/0 f)
Konyaspor v Olympique Marseille
Konyaspor: Eren Albayrak (5/0 d, doubtful), Lebogang Manyama (5/0 m), Abdou Traore (1/0 m)
Olympique Marseille: Patrice Evra (4/0 d, suspended), Boubacar Kamara (1/0 d, suspended), Gregory Sertic (4/0 d)
FC Köln v Arsenal
(Arsenal coach will rotate his squad.)
FC Köln: Claudio Pizarro (3/0 f, doubtful), Dominique Heintz (11/1 d), Jonas Hector (3/0 d), Marcel Risse (4/0 m), Marco Höger (5/0 m), Christian Clemens (1/0 m), Leonardo Bittencourt (12/0 m), Simon Zoller (9/0 f)
Arsenal: Olivier Giroud (10/1 f, doubtful), Santi Cazorla (0/0 m), Theo Walcott (3/0 f, illness)
Athletic Bilbao v Hertha BSC
Athletic Bilbao: Unai Nunez (12/0 d, suspended), Yeray Álvarez (0/0 d), Beñat Etxebarria (6/0 m), Mikel Vesga (7/1 m), Iker Muniain (6/1 f)
Hertha BSC: Rune Jarstein (12/0 first goalkeeper), Niklas Stark (9/1 d), Valentin Stocker (3/0 m), Ondrej Duda (6/1 m), Genki Haraguchi (6/0 m), Vladimír Darida (7/0 m), Julian Scheiber (0/0 f)
Everton FC v Atalanta Bergamo
Everton FC: Phil Jagielka (9/0 d, rested), Morgan Schneiderlin (8/0 m, suspended), Mason Holgate (4/0 d), James McCarthy (0/0 m), Ross Barkley (0/0 m), Seamus Coleman (0/0 d), Ramiro Funes Mori (0/0 d), Yannick Bolasie (0/0 m)
Atalanta Bergamo: Mattia Caldara (10/2 d, probably in), Leonardo Spinazzola (6/0 d)
Lyon v Apollon Limassol
Lyon: Cornet (10/0 m), Grenier (1/0 m), Ferri (7/0 m)
Apollon Limassol: no absences
AEK Athens v HNK Rijeka
AEK Athens: Ćosić (7/0 d, doubtful), Lambropoulos (5/0 d), Johansson (8/1 m), Mandalos (9/2 m)
HNK Rijeka: Kvržić (12/1 m, doubtful), Mišić (15/2 m, suspended), Heber (13/8 f, top scorer)
More matches in our „The Best Info” section.
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!