Shirak FC v ND Gorica
Shirak FC (last season): Gagik Poghosyan (m, newcomer)
ND Gorica (last season): Miran Burgič (30/14 f, top scorer)
Kairat Almaty v FK Atlantas
Kairat Almaty: Islamkhan (18/7 m, 2nd top scorer, suspended), Markovic (9/2 d)
FK Atlantas: Panyukov (14/11 f, top scorer), Dmitriev (14/4 m, 2nd top scorer), Bartkus (15/0 m), Pilibaitis (15/3 m)(all probably out), Obivalin (14/1 d), Freidgeimas (4/0 m)
VISIT OUR FACEBOOK PAGE!
AS Trencin v Torpedo Kutaisi
AS Trencin (last season): Rangelo Janga (31/14 f, top scorer, national selection)
Torpedo Kutaisi (last season): Bidzina Makharoblidze (7/2 m), Nikoloz Sabanadze (13/3 f, left the club)
Dinamo Minsk v NSI Runavik
Dinamo Minsk: no absences
NSI Runavik: no info
Levadia Tallinn v Cork City
Levadia Tallinn: Svjatoslav Jakovlev (10/3 m), Igor Morozov (0/0 d)
Cork City: Alan Bennett (14/0 d, doubtful), Johnny Dunleavy (12/2 m)
Shakhter Soligorsk v FK Suduva
Shakhter Soligorsk: Ilya Aleksievich (9/1 m), Maksim Bordachev (0/0 d)
FK Suduva: Artsem Hurenka (8/0 m)
GAP Connah’s Quay v HJK Helsinki
GAP Connah’s Quay: no info
HJK Helsinki: Pirinen (13/0 d), Tanaka (14/2 m)
Norrköping v KF Prishtina
Norrköping: Henrik Castegren (0/0 d), Marwan Bazi (0/0 m), Andreas Blomqvist (0/0 m, probably out)
KF Prishtina: no info
FC Midtjylland v Derry City
FC Midtjylland (last season): Rasmus Nicolaisen (34/2 d), Filip Novák (34/5 d), Kian Hansen (30/2 d), Jonas Borinng (34/4 m), Mikkel Duelund (33/8 m, 2nd top scorer), Rafael van der Vaart (15/2 m)
Derry City: Barry McNamee (17/7 m, top scorer), Conor McDermott (16/1 d)
VISIT OUR FACEBOOK PAGE!
FK Crvena Zvezda v Floriana FC
FK Crvena Zvezda (last season): Filip Manojlović (25/0 first goalkeeper), Damir Kahriman (10/0 2nd goalkeeper)(both doubtful), John Ruiz (26/6 f, probably out), Gelor Kanga (25/6 m, suspended), Srdjan Plavšić (33/8 m, 2nd top scorer, left the club)
Floriana FC: no info
Mladost Lucani v Inter Baku
Mladost Lucani (last season): Nikolu Zvrko (7/1 f)
Inter Baku: no absences
SP Tre Penne v Rabotnicki Skopje
SP Tre Penne: no info
Rabotnicki Skopje (last season): Najdovski (20/1 d, suspended), Shikov (15/0 d, suspended), Elmas (33/6 m, 2nd top scorer)
FK Zeljeznicar v FK Zeta
FK Zeljeznicar (last season): Ivan Crnov (9/1 m), Sinan Ramović (m, newcomer)(both probably out)
FK Zeta (last season): Mladen Božović (32/0 first goalkeeper, left the club)
Lech Poznan v Pelister Bitola
Lech Poznan (last season): Kędziora (36/1 d), Bednarek (27/1 d), Kownacki (27/9 f, 2nd top scorer)
Pelister Bitola: no info
Rangers FC v Progres Niedercorn
Rangers FC (last season): Barrie McKay (35/5 f), Bruno Alves (d, newcomer, national selection), Danny Wilson (21/0 d), Daniel Candeias (m, newcomer), Joe Dodoo (20/3 f), Harry Forrester (21/3 m), Andy Halliday (32/3 m, went on loan), Rob Kiernan (24/1 d), Michael O’Halloran (16/0 f)
Progres Niedercorn: no info
St Johnstone v FK Trakai
St Johnstone (last season): Steven Anderson (26/3 d, captain)
FK Trakai: no info
KR Reykjavik v Seinajoen JK
KR Reykjavik: no info
Seinajoen JK: Matej Hradecky (0/0 m), Richie Dorman (11/0 m), Chema Antón (9/0 d), Aristote Mboma (9/3 f), Roope Riski (0/0 f, left the club)
Stjarnan FC v Shamrock Rovers
Stjarnan FC: no info
Shamrock Rovers: Paul Corry (2/0 m)
FK Haugesund v Coleraine FC
FK Haugesund: Izuchukwu Anthony (0/0 m)
Coleraine FC (last season): Chris Johns (36/0 first goalkeeper), Lyndon Kane (28/0 d)
VISIT OUR FACEBOOK PAGE!
Lyngby BK v Bangor City
Lyngby BK (last season): Mathias Tauber (25/1 d), Thomas Sørensen (30/0 d)
Bangor City: no info
Ferencvaros TC v FK Jelgava
Ferencvaros TC: no absences
FK Jelgava: Maksims Rafaļskis (9/0 m)
Zira FK v Differdange
Zira FK (last season): Rəşad Sadiqov (m, newcomer, probably in)
Differdange (last season): Tom Siebenaler (26/1 d, suspended), Gonçalo Almeida (17/5 m)
Zaria Balti v FK Sarajevo
Zaria Balti: no info
FK Sarajevo (last season): Krste Velkoski (f, newcomer), Frank Liivak (2/0 f)
AEK Larnaka v Lincoln Red Imps
AEK Larnaka (last season): Μurillo (20/2 d, suspended), Truyols (15/2 d), Acoran (35/9 m, 2nd top scorer), Mojsov (31/1 d)
Lincoln Red Imps: no info
FK Mladost v Gandzasar Kapan
FK Mladost: no absences
Gandzasar Kapan: no info
NK Domzale v Flora Tallinn
NK Domzale (last season): Halilović (11/2 d, doubtful), Mandjang (1/0 m), Šipek (m, newcomer), Franjić (11/1 m), Hebaj (f, newcomer), Gačan (d, newcomer)
Flora Tallinn: no info
VISIT OUR FACEBOOK PAGE!
UE Santa Coloma v NK Osijek
UE Santa Coloma (last season): Àlex Martínez (d, captain), Àlex Roca (d), Roger Nazzaro (m)
NK Osijek (last season): Lyopa (21/8 m, 2nd top scorer), Matas (30/1 d), Perošević (26/7 f), Mikulić (26/0 first goalkeeper, went on loan), Mudražija (m, newcomer), Jambor (m, newcomer), Antolović (g, newcomer)
Bala Town v FC Vaduz
Bala Town (last season): Mike Hayes (30/15 f, top scorer, doubtful)
FC Vaduz (last season): no info
Odd BK v Ballymena United
Odd BK: no info
Ballymena United: no absences
Skenderbeu v UE Sant Julia
Skenderbeu (last season): Hamdi Salihi (33/15 f, top scorer, left the club)
UE Sant Julia: Rafa Brito (d), Cellay (d)(both probably in)
St Joseph’s (GIB) v AEL Limassol
St Joseph’s (GIB): no info
AEL Limassol (last season): Dani Benítez (d, newcomer, doubtful), Dossa Júnior (19/3 d)
Maccabi Tel Aviv v KF Tirana
Maccabi Tel Aviv (last season): Avi Rikan (15/3 m, doubtful), Dor Micha (32/2 ), Oscar Scarione (19/5 m), Tal Ben Chaim (29/15 f, top scorer, left the club)
KF Tirana: no info
More matches in our „The Best Info” section.
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!