Shirak FC v Spartak Trnava
Shirak FC: no info
Spartak Trnava (last season): Tambe (11/0 f, visa problems), Bello (10/0 m, visa problems), Čögley (d, newcomer), Čonka (28/0 d), Mihálik (0/0 m)
Dinamo Minsk v St Patrick’s Dublin
Dinamo Minsk: Adamović (12/2 m, left the club), Begunov (4/1 d), Bangura (13/0 d)
St Patrick’s Dublin: Bayly (0/0 m)
RoPS Rovaniemi v Lokomotiva Zagreb
RoPS Rovaniemi: Ville Saxman (14/2 m), Mika Mäkitalo (10/0 m), Simo Roiha (0/0 f)
Lokomotiva Zagreb: no absences
Neftchi Baku v Shkendija’79
Neftchi Baku (last season): Elshan Abdullayev (32/4 f, doubtful)
Shkendija’79: no absences
Debrecen VSC v Torpedo Zhodino
Debrecen VSC (last season): Tamás Takács (10/5 f), Péter Szilvási (0/0 d), Viktor Koval (d, newcomer)
Torpedo Zhodino: Chumak (11/1 m), Kvashuk (12/1 f)
Aberdeen FC v FK Ventspils
Aberdeen FC (last season): Callum Morris (13/0 d, doubtful), Willo Flood (22/0 m), Cammy Smith (14/0 f, went on loan)
FK Ventspils: no info
Cliftonville Belfast v AEK Larnaka
Cliftonville Belfast (last season): Ryan Catney (31/0 m, suspended), Martin Murray (14/0 f, on holiday)
AEK Larnaka: no absences
Birkirkara FC v Hearts FC
Birkirkara FC (last season): Jović (d, newcomer), Vukanac (17/1 d, doubtful)
Hearts FC (last season): Gomis (17/0 m, left the club), King (15/2 m, went on loan)
FK Partizan v Zaglebie Lubin
FK Partizan: Leonardo (m, newcomer)
Zaglebie Lubin: no absences
Beroe Stara Zagora v HJK Helsinki
Beroe Stara Zagora (last season): Zehirov (18/4 m)
HJK Helsinki: Onovo (6/0 m)
Shakhter Soligorsk v NK Domzale
Shakhter Soligorsk: no info
NK Domzale (last season): Husmani (15/1 m), Morel (16/2 f)(both doubtful)
Videoton FC v Cukaricki Belgrade
Videoton FC (last season): Trebotic (4/0 m, left the club)
Cukaricki Belgrade (last season): Stojković (34/0 d, captain, left the club), Bojić (31/3 m), Radonjić (10/0 f)
Piast Gliwice v IFK Göteborg
Piast Gliwice: Sedlar (m, newcomer, doubtful), Korun (34/2 d, suspended), Nespor (33/11 f, top scorer, left the club)
IFK Göteborg: Dahlin (0/0 g), Johansson (0/0 d), Zalo (0/0 d)
Slovan Bratislava v FK Jelgava
Slovan Bratislava: Lesly de Sa (m, newcomer)
FK Jelgava: Two unnamed players are doubtful for this game.
AIK Fotboll v Europa FC
AIK Fotboll: Dickson Etuhu (2/0 m), Sauli Väisänen (6/0 d)
Europa FC: no info
Zimbru Chisinau v Osmanlispor FK
Zimbru Chisinau: no absences
Osmanlispor FK (last season): Arıkan (1/0 g), Szukala (10/0 d), Tiago (26/1 d), Güven (32/1 m)(all doubtful), Soro (8/0 d)
Austria Wien v FK Kukesi
Austria Wien (last season): Alexander Grünwald (33/9 m), Ronivaldo Bernardo (0/0 f)
FK Kukesi (last season): Bedri Greca (m, newcomer, suspended), Rexhep Memini (11/0 d), Felipe Moreira (8/1 f)
Admira v Kapaz PFK
Admira (last season): Philipp Posch (1/0 d), Marcus Maier (3/0 m), Mustafa Yavuz (0/0 d)
Kapaz PFK (last season): Tural Rzayev (31/1 m, doubtful)
FK Vojvodina v GAP Connah’s Quay
FK Vojvodina (last season): Sasa Ćurko (0/0 f, doubtful)
GAP Connah’s Quay (last season): John Disney (6/0 d, suspended)
Racing Genk v FK Buducnost
Racing Genk (last season): Igor De Camargo (30/6 f), Bryan Heynen (10/0 m, doubtful)
FK Buducnost: Marko Raičević (7/0 m), Vule Vujačić (11/0 f)(both left the club)
KR v Grasshoppers
KR: no info
Grasshoppers (last season): Kim Källström (33/1 m)
More matches in our „The Best Info” section!
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!