Lokomotiv Moscow v Sporting Lisboa
Lokomotiv Moscow: Pejčinović (11/1 d), Grigorjev (5/0 m)(both doubtful), Corluka (13/2 d, suspended)
Sporting Lisboa: Rui Patrício (10/0 first goalkeeper, suspended), Carvalho (5/0 m), Jefferson (10/0 d), Mané (5/1 f), Gutierrez (9/3 f, 2nd top scorer)
Sporting Braga v Slovan Liberec
Sporting Braga: Stojiljkovic (8/4 f, top scorer)
Slovan Liberec: Sýkora (6/0 m), Efremov (6/0 m)(both doubtful), Kolář (0/0 g), Sackey (8/0 m), Bartl (7/0 m), Šural (14/5 f, 2nd top scorer)
PAOK Salonica v Gabala FC
PAOK Salonica: Ricardo Costa (9/0 d), Miguel Vitor (9/2 d), Harisis (2/0 m)
Gabala FC: Zenyov (12/1 f), Zec (7/2 f) (both doubtul), Dodo (10/2 f), Pereyra (9/3 m)
Liverpool FC v Girondins Bordeaux
Liverpool FC: Rossiter (1/0 m), Skrtel (13/1 d)(both doubtful), Coutinho (12/5 m, top scorer), Sakho (7/0 d), Enrique (0/0 d), Randall (0/0 m), Gomez (5/0 d), Ings (5/2 f), Henderson (2/0 m), Flanagan (0/0 d)
Girondins Bordeaux: Khazri (13/4 m, top scorer, suspended), Pallois (13/0 d), Touré (4/0 f), Pablo (7/1 d), Sertic (1/0 m)
AZ Alkmaar v FK Partizan
AZ Alkmaar: Van der Linden (11/0 d), Haps (11/0 d), Lewis (1/0 d), El Hamdaoui (3/1 f)
FK Partizan: Fabricio (11/0 d), Balažic (10/1 d), Ostojic (7/1 d), A.Stevanović (8/2 m), Trujić (8/2 m)
Sparta Praha v Asteras Tripoli
Sparta Praha: Matějovský (13/0 m), Jiráček (9/0 m)(both suspended), Kováč (0/0 d), Paixao (3/0 f)
Asteras Tripoli: Bantis (5/0 g), Bertoglio (7/2 m, 2nd top scorer), Papadopoulos (6/1 f), Shkurtaj (5/1 f)
Schalke 04 v APOEL FC
Schalke 04: Höwedes (8/1 d), Giefer (0/0 g), Nastasic (1/0 d), Uchida (0/0 d), Höger (4/0 m), Platte (1/0 f), Sam (0/0 m)
APOEL FC: Cavenaghi (9/14 f, top scorer), Efrem (6/5 m), Aloneftis (3/0 m), Ioannou (4/0 d), Pardo (0/0 g)
Molde FK v Fenerbahçe SK
Molde FK: Gatt (1/0 f)
Fenerbahçe SK: Meireles (7/0 m), Erkin (5/0 d), Ba (4/0 d)
Villarreal CF v Rapid Wien
Villarreal CF: Asenjo (0/0 g), Musacchio (0/0 d), Bailly (10/0 d), Bonera (4/0 d), Adrian (3/0 f), Baptistao (6/2 f, 2nd top scorer)
Rapid Wien: Petsos (9/1 m, doubtful), Huspek (6/0 m), Schrammel (1/0 d), Kuen (0/0 m), Schaub (11/2 m)
Olympique Marseille v FC Groningen
Olympique Marseille: Diaby (0/0 m), De Ceglie (4/0 d)
FC Groningen: De Leeuw (10/3 f, 2nd top scorer, suspended), Mahi (10/5 f, top scorer), Lindgren (4/0 m), Hiariej (4/0 m), Islamovic (0/0 f)
Karabakh Agdam v Tottenham
Karabakh Agdam: Sadıqov (3/0 d), Armenteros (8/4 f, 2nd top scorer)(both doubtful), Reynaldo (5/1 f), El Jadeyaoui (7/0 m)
Tottenham: Dembele (10/2 m), Rose (6/0 d), Walker (13/1 d), Bentaleb (4/0 m), Chadli (9/1 m), Pritchard (1/0 m), Lamela (11/2 m)
Dinamo Minsk v Viktoria Plzen
Dinamo Minsk: Bangura (22/0 d), Begunov (8/0 d)(both doubtful)
Viktoria Plzen: Pilař (0/0 m), Řezník (0/0 d), Vaněk (10/0 m)
Rubin Kazan v FC Sion
Rubin Kazan: Karadeniz (10/3 m, 2nd top scorer), Kuzmin (13/2 d), Portnyagin (12/1 f)
FC Sion: Kouassi (8/0 m), Mboyo (0/0 f), Pa Modou (12/0 d)
Besiktas JK v Skenderbeu
Besiktas JK: Kavlak (0/0 m, doubtful), Arslan (0/0 m)
Skenderbeu: Shkëmbi (11/0 m), Nimaga (6/0 m)
FC Augsburg v Athletic Bilbao
FC Augsburg: Feulner (8/0 m, doubtful), Hong (8/0 d), Parker (0/0 m), Werner (8/0 m)
Athletic Bilbao: Beñat (12/0 m), Sola (2/0 f), Ibai (5/0 f), Muniain (0/0 f)
More matches in our „The Best Info” section.
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!