We are facing some server problems, sorry for inconvenience.
Below you can find injuries and suspensions for Sunday games.
HOT INJURIES & SUSPENSIONS
SKN St. Pölten v Austria Wien
SKN St. Pölten: Hartl (7/2 m, 2nd top scorer), Grasegger (9/0 d), Dober (13/1 d, suspended), Martic (9/0 m), Holzmann (4/2 d, 2nd top scorer)
Austria Wien: De Paula (4/0 m), Almer (9/0 first goalkeeper)
result 2-1
Cagliari Calcio v SSC Napoli
Cagliari Calcio: Di Gennaro (11/2 m, suspended), Bittante (5/0 d), Murru (10/0 d), Ionita (3/0 m), Joao Pedro (3/1 m)
SSC Napoli: Milik (7/4 f, 2nd top scorer)
result 0-5
Sport Recife/PE v Figueirense/SC
Sport Recife/PE: Matheus Ferraz (32/2 d, suspended), Rodney Wallace (24/4 m, suspended), Túlio de Melo (11/1 f)
Figueirense/SC: Yago (12/0 m, suspended), Rafael Moura (29/8 f, top scorer), Lins (25/3 f), Dodô (18/3 m), Werley (21/0 d), Leandro Silva (0/0 d), Thiago Rodrigues (9/0 g), Dener (0/0 m), Gustavo Ermel (22/2 f), Gabriel Esteves (0/0 f)
result 2-0
São Paulo/SP v Santa Cruz/PE
( Santa Cruz head coach will make some changes in his squad.)
São Paulo/SP: Mena (20/0 d, suspended), Breno (0/0 d), Lucas Fernandes (5/1 m), Wesley (21/1 m), Ytalo (12/1 f), Carlinhos (13/0 d), Bastos (14/0 m), Kelvin (27/1 f)
Santa Cruz/PE: Tiago Costa (17/2 d), Wellington Cézar (3/0 d), Grafite (31/13 f, top scorer), Keno (34/10 f, 2nd top scorer), Tiago Cardoso (34/0 first goalkeeper)
result 5-0
Los Angeles Lakers v New York Knicks
Los Angeles Lakers: D’Angelo Russell (13/16.1 g, doubtful), Jose Calderon (14/4.7 g), Nick Young (18/13.3 g), Tarik Black (23/5.9 c)
New York Knicks: Derrick Rose (21/16.7 g, doubtful)
result 112-118
Austria Bundesliga
Rapid Wien v SV Ried
Rapid Wien: S. Hofmann (2/0 m), Schwab (12/4 m, 2nd top scorer), Murg (14/3 m), Pavelic (14/1 d), Schobesberger (5/0 m), Novota (4/0 g), Schößwendter (15/3 d), Traustason (13/2 m, doubtful)
SV Ried: Honsak (18/2 d, 2nd top scorer), Hart (14/0 d), Schubert (2/0 f)
SKN St. Pölten v Austria Wien
SKN St. Pölten: Hartl (7/2 m, 2nd top scorer), Grasegger (9/0 d), Dober (13/1 d, suspended), Martic (9/0 m), Holzmann (4/2 d, 2nd top scorer)
Austria Wien: De Paula (4/0 m), Almer (9/0 first goalkeeper)
England Premier League
Chelsea FC v West Bromwich
Chelsea FC: Oscar (9/0 m), John Terry (5/0 d, captain), Kurt Zouma (0/0 d), Marco van Ginkel (0/0 m)
West Bromwich: James Morrison (10/2 m), Gareth McAuley (14/3 d)(both doubtful), Saido Berahino (4/0 f), Boaz Myhill (0/0 g)
Manchester United v Tottenham
Manchester United: Juan Mata (11/3 m, doubtful), Luke Shaw (7/0 d), Chris Smalling (7/1 d), James Wilson (0/0 f)
Tottenham: Vincent Janssen (13/1 f), Erik Lamela (9/1 m)
Southampton v Middlesbrough
Southampton: Charlie Austin (13/6 f, top scorer), Alex McCarthy (0/0 g), Jake Hesketh (0/0 m), Matt Targett (4/0 d), Jeremy Pied (1/0 m)
Middlesbrough: Gaston Ramirez (13/2 m), Alvaro Negredo (14/3 f), Jordan Rhodes (4/0 f)(all doubtful), George Friend (10/0 d), James Husband (0/0 d)
Liverpool FC v West Ham
Liverpool FC: Daniel Sturridge (9/0 f), Philippe Coutinho (13/5 m), Danny Ings (0/0 f), Joe Gomez (0/0 d), Oluwaseyi Ojo (0/0 m), Adam Bogdan (0/0 g)
West Ham: Cheikhou Kouyaté (13/0 m), James Collins (9/1 d), Diafra Sakho (2/1 f), Reece Oxford (0/0 d), Sam Byram (5/0 d), Gokhan Töre (5/0 m)
England Championship
Derby County v Nottingham F.
Derby County: Darren Bent (15/2 f), Max Lowe (6/0 d)(both doubtful), Nick Blackman (7/1 f), Cyrus Christie (16/1 d), George Thorne (0/0 m), James Wilson (4/0 f), Craig Forsyth (3/1 d)
Nottingham F.: Armand Traore (6/0 d, probably in), Britt Assombalonga (9/6 f, top scorer, doubtful), Danny Fox (8/0 d), Chris Cohen (10/0 m), Daniel Pinillos (1/0 d), Matty Fryat (0/0 f)
Holland Eredivisie
AZ Alkmaar v Feyenoord
AZ Alkmaar: Ron Vlaar (12/0 d), Rens van Eijden (11/0 d), Jop van der Linden (0/0 d), Gino Coutinho (0/0 g)
Feyenoord: Kenneth Vermeer (0/0 g), Sven van Beek (0/0 d), Terence Kongolo (12/1 d)
FC Utrecht v Heracles Almelo
FC Utrecht: Robbin Ruiter (14/0 first goalkeeper), Jeff Hardeveld (0/0 d), Edson Braafheid (2/0 d), Sean Klaiber (2/0 d)
Heracles Almelo: Mark-Jan Fledderus (2/0 m), Gor Agbaljan (1/0 m), Peter van Ooijen (8/0 d), Dario Vujićević (2/0 m)
Germany Bundesliga
Mönchengladbach v Mainz
Mönchengladbach: Johnson (12/1 m, doubtful), Doucouré (0/0 d), M. Schulz (0/0 m), Herrmann (6/0 m), Traoré (7/0 m), Drmic (0/0 f), Dominguez (0/0 d, retired)
Mainz: Bungert (4/1 d), Serdar (7/0 m), Onisiwo (10/1 f)(all doubtful), Berggreen (0/0 f), Cordoba (12/3 f, suspended)
Schalke 04 v Bayer Leverkusen
Schalke 04: Nastasić (11/0 d), Bentaleb (13/4 m, top scorer), Choupo-Moting (12/3 f, 2nd top scorer)(all doubtful), Höwedes (13/0 d, suspended), Coke (0/0 d), Uchida (0/0 d), Di Santo (6/0 f), Embolo (7/2 f), Huntelaar (7/1 f)
Bayer Leverkusen: Bellarabi (2/0 m), Bender (5/0 m), Kampl (12/1 m), Mehmedi (11/2 f), Volland (9/0 f)
Italy Serie B
Brescia Calcio v Novara Calcio
Brescia Calcio: Rossi (4/0 d), Bubnjić (8/0 d)
Novara Calcio: Romagna (3/0 d), Beye (3/0 d), Bolzoni (6/0 m), Corazza (8/0 f)
Denmark Superliga
AGF Aarhus v FC København
AGF Aarhus: Daniel Pedersen (14/0 m)
FC København: Nicolai Boilesen (0/0 d), Danny Amankwaa (5/0 m), Benjamin Verbič (15/4 m), Federico Santander (16/5 f)
Brøndby IF v FC Midtjylland
Brøndby IF: Frederik Holst (15/2 d, suspended), Mads Toppel (0/0 g), Thomas Kahlenberg (0/0 m), Gustaf Nilsson (0/0 f)
FC Midtjylland: Johan Dahlin (14/0 first goalkeeper), Martin Pusic (12/2 f)(both doubtful), Tim Sparv (3/0 m)
Germany 2. Bundesliga
E.Braunschweig v Arminia Bielefeld
E. Braunschweig: Abdullahi (0/0 f)
Arminia Bielefeld: Davari (0/0 g), Börner (11/0 d)(both doubtful), Nöthe (5/1 f), Hemlein (12/0 f)
SV Sandhausen v Würzburger Kickers
SV Sandhausen: Pledl (14/1 m, doubtful), Kulovits (14/0 m, captain, suspended), Jansen (0/0 m), Stiefler (0/0 m), Zenga (0/0 m)
Würzburger Kickers: Weihrauch (9/1 f, doubtful)
Spain ACB League
Gran Canaria v Zaragoza
Gran Canaria: Aguilar (10/7.1 f, doubtful)
Zaragoza: no absences
Joventut Badalona v Real Betis
Joventut Badalona: Nogués (0/0.0 f)
Real Betis: Chery (8/11.1 g)
CB 1939 Canarias v Murcia
CB 1939 Canarias: Richotti (3/10.0 g)
Murcia: Rojas (10/4.1 g, probably out)
Bilbao v Real Madrid
Bilbao: Eric (10/10.8 c, doubtful)
Real Madrid: Llull (10/13.5 g, doubtful), Thompkins (1/8.0 f)
BC Andorra v FC Barcelona
BC Andorra: Martín (9/9.1 f)
FC Barcelona: Navarro (2/7.0 g), Perperoglou (10/8.4 f)(both doubtful), Ribas (1/11.0 g), Lawal (0/0.0 f)
Belgium First Division B
Royal Antwerp v Tubize
Royal Antwerp: Jaeken (0/0 m), Teghmas (0/0 m), Jezina (3/0 g), Daeseleire (0/0 d), Biset (17/1 d)
Tubize: Nirisarike (13/0 d), Pires (17/1 d), Ba (17/2 m)
Spain Primera Division
SD Eibar v Deportivo Alavés
SD Eibar: Riesgo (13/0 first goalkeeper, doubtful), Ramis (8/2 d), Rico (12/2 m)
Deportivo Alavés: no absences
Celta de Vigo v Sevilla FC
Celta de Vigo: Mallo (11/2 d, suspended), Planas (2/0 d), Beauvue (0/0 f)
Sevilla FC: Escudero (9/0 d), Tremoulinas (0/0 d), Carriço (4/0 m), Krohn-Dehli (0/0 m), Ganso (6/0 m), Fernández (3/1 f)
RCD Espanyol v Sporting Gijón
RCD Espanyol: Sevilla (3/0 m), Javi López (9/0 m), Piatti (11/5 f, 2nd top scorer)
Sporting Gijón: Lillo (13/0 d), Lora (6/0 d), Castro (9/1 f), N’Di (3/0 f)
Real Betis v Athletic Bilbao
Real Betis: Petros (14/0 m, suspended), Musonda (8/0 m)
Athletic Bilbao: Aduriz (13/5 f, top scorer, doubtful), Iturraspe (7/0 m), De Marcos (9/0 m), Aketxe (0/0 m)
Romania Liga I
Astra Giurgiu v Steaua Bucuresti
Astra Giurgiu: Fabrício (11/0 d, suspended), Denis Alibec (12/2 f, personal reasons), Damien Boudjemaa (3/0 m), Alexandru Dandea (0/0 d)
Steaua Bucuresti: Sulley Muniru (10/0 m, doubtful), Mihai Pintilii (7/1 m, suspended), Lucian Filip (0/0 d), Florin Tănase (8/3 m)
Switzerland Challenge League
FC Le Mont v FC Aarau
FC Le Mont: Tall (12/0 d, doubtful), Pimenta (10/1 f), Mobulu (11/3 m, top scorer), Kostadinovic (17/0 first goalkeeper), Marazzi (6/0 m)
FC Aarau: Peralta (7/0 m), Romano (0/0 m), Fekete (0/0 d), Wüthrich (14/5 m, 2nd top scorer), Ciarrocchi (16/4 f, doubtful)
FC Wohlen v FC Schaffhausen
FC Wohlen: Kamber (16/0 m), Stahel (16/2 d) (both doubtful), Graf (0/0 f), Giampà (10/0 d), Loosli (7/0 d), Pacar (15/6 f, top scorer, suspended)
FC Schaffhausen: Fioravanti (2/0 d), Bunjaku (7/0 d), Facchinetti (11/1 m), Grasseler (12/0 first goalkeeper), Gonçalves (15/1 d), Paulinho (16/0 d, suspended)
Italy Serie A
Atalanta Bergamo v Udinese Calcio
Atalanta Bergamo: Berisha (10/0 first goalkeeper), Konko (8/0 d), Suagher (0/0 d), D’Alessandro (13/0 m), Paloschi (6/0 f)
Udinese Calcio: Ewandro (1/0 f), Kone (5/0 m), Armero (2/0 d), Penaranda (6/0 f)
Bologna FC v Empoli FC
Bologna FC: Pulgar (11/1 d, suspended), Helander (5/1 d), Rizzo (7/0 m), Verdi (11/4 f, top scorer), Umar (5/0 f)
Empoli FC: Laurini (5/0 d, probably in), Veseli (7/0 d, doubtful), Zambelli (6/0 d), Pucciarelli (13/1 f)
Cagliari Calcio v SSC Napoli
Cagliari Calcio: Di Gennaro (11/2 m, suspended), Bittante (5/0 d), Murru (10/0 d), Ionita (3/0 m), Joao Pedro (3/1 m)
SSC Napoli: Milik (7/4 f, 2nd top scorer)
Inter Milano v Genoa
Inter Milano: Banega (12/0 m), Ranocchia (5/0 d)(both doubtful), Ansaldi (8/0 d, suspended), Radu (0/0 g), Santon (10/0 d), Medel (10/0 m)
Genoa: Laxalt (14/1 m, doubtful), Orban (8/0 d, suspended), Pavoletti (10/3 f, 2nd top scorer)
Torino FC v Juventus FC
Torino FC: Benassi (13/4 m, doubtful), Molinaro (4/0 d), Obi (11/0 m)
Juventus FC: Dybala (8/3 f, doubtful), Alves (8/1 d), Barzagli (10/0 d), Bonucci (12/1 d), Mandragora (0/0 m), Pjaca (5/0 f)
US Palermo v Chievo Verona
US Palermo: Marson (0/0 g), Rajković (4/0 d), Gonzalez (5/0 m), Bentivegna (3/0 f)
Chievo Verona: Cacciatore (13/1 d, suspended)
Switzerland Super League
FC Sion v FC Luzern
FC Sion: Mveng (8/1 m), Cmelik (0/0 m), Pa Modou (9/0 d, suspended)
FC Luzern: Haas (11/1 m), Juric (14/3 f)
FC Thun v BSC Young Boys
FC Thun: Facchinetti (13/0 d), Rapp (15/2 f) (both suspended), Zino (0/0 m), Schirinzi (6/1 m), Faivre (14/0 first goalkeeper, doubtful), Ferreira (9/0 m), Zino (0/0 m)
BSC Young Boys: Zakaria (11/1 m), Kubo (14/5 f, 2nd top scorer), Ravet (14/2 m), Rochat (10/0 d), Joss (1/0 d), Nuhu (7/0 d, suspended), Sulejmani (13/3 m), Wüthrich (3/0 d)
Serbia Super Liga
Cukaricki Belgrade v FK Partizan
Cukaricki Belgrade: Ognjen Ožegović (10/2 f, doubtful), Marko Docić (10/4 m, top scorer)
FK Partizan: Alen Stevanović (15/2 m)
Spain Segunda Division
UD Almería v Real Mallorca
UD Almería: Joaquín (13/0 m, suspended), Vélez (12/1 d), Díaz (11/2 m), Azeez (8/2 m)
Real Mallorca: Santamaría (13/0 first goalkeeper), Campabadal (11/0 d), Moutinho (14/1 m), Omoigui (0/0 f)
Córdoba CF v Cádiz CF
Córdoba CF: Deivid (6/0 d), Marković (0/0 m)
Cádiz CF: José Mari (10/0 m, suspended), Ruiz (6/0 d)
CD Lugo v CD Numancia
CD Lugo: Martínez (10/1 m), Carmona (3/0 m)
CD Numancia: Regalón (10/1 d, doubtful), Fernández (6/0 g, suspended), Pedraza (8/0 m), Medina (15/1 d)
Real Zaragoza v Real Oviedo
Real Zaragoza: Silva (13/0 d, probably in), Rodríguez (16/0 d), Wilk (2/0 m), Xumetra (8/0 m), Edu García (8/1 m), Buenacasa (2/0 f)
Real Oviedo: Bedia (7/0 m)
Germany 3. Bundesliga
Mainz II v Sportfreunde Lotte
Mainz II: Korczowski (1/0 d), Zimling (3/0 m)(both doubtful), Bohl (7/0 m), Franzin (0/0 m), Kamarieh (0/0 m)
Sportfreunde Lotte: Gorschlüter (6/0 m), Rosinger (16/4 f, 2nd top scorer)(both doubtful), Rahn (9/0 d)
Greece Super League
Panetolikos v Iraklis Salonica
Panetolikos: Miguel Rodrigues (7/1 d), Papazoglou (0/0 d), Papoutsogiannopoulos (0/0 m)
Iraklis Salonica: Karagounis (5/0 d), Barettas (1/0 m)
Panionios GSS v AO Kerkyra
Panionios GSS: Antoniades (9/0 d), Olaitan (6/0 f), Patsatzoglou (1/0 d)
AO Kerkyra: Jordão Diogo (5/0 m)
Atromitos FC v Panathinaikos
Atromitos FC: Vasiliou (7/0 f), Diguiny (1/0 m)
Panathinaikos: Hult (8/0 m), Wakaso (8/1 m), Samba (2/0 d)
Bulgaria First League
Cherno More Varna v Dunav Ruse
Cherno More Varna: Aleksandar Chanovich (5/0 g), Martin Kostadinov (0/0 m), Iliyan Nedelchev (0/0 f), Nikolay Minkov (1/0 m)
Dunav Ruse: Evgeni Aleksandrov (0/0 g), Yanislav Ivanov (0/0 m), Spas Georgiev (7/0 m)(all left the club), Iskandar Dzhalilov (14/0 d)
Cyprus 1. Division
Karmiotissa Polemidion v Aris Limassol
Karmiotissa Polemidion: Adamović (11/1 m, suspended)
Aris Limassol: Shkurtaj (8/1 f, doubtful), Rogério (13/1 m, suspended)
Doxa Katokopia v AEK Larnaka
Doxa Katokopia: Redondo (11/0 d), Tiago Gomes (11/0 d)
AEK Larnaka: Javier Garrido (9/0 d), Joan Tomás (8/2 m)
Slovakia Super Liga
MSK Zilina v Zemplin Michalovce
MSK Zilina: Holúbek (9/1 f, doubtful), Pečovský (10/0 m), Mazaň (8/0 d)
Zemplin Michalovce: Lazarus (5/0 d, suspended)
Spartak Trnava v AS Trencin
Spartak Trnava: Čonka (8/0 d)
AS Trencin: no absences
Turkey Süper Lig
Galatasaray SK v Gaziantepspor
Galatasaray SK: Tolga Cigerci (10/0 m, doubtful), Koray Günter (0/0 d), Sinan Gümüs (10/1 m), Kolbeinn Sigthorsson (0/0 f)
Gaziantepspor: Baris Yardimci (11/0 d, doubtful), Abdülkadir Kayali (12/0 m, suspended)
Konyaspor v Kayserispor
Konyaspor: Ali Turan (11/0 d, doubtful), Rijad Bajic (12/8 m, top scorer, suspended)
Kayserispor: Murat Duruer (4/0 m), Préjuce Nakoulma (10/2 f)(both doubtful), Srdjan Mijailovic (13/0 m, suspended)
Portugal Primeira Liga
SL Benfica v Sporting Lisboa
SL Benfica: Jonas (1/0 f, doubtful), Eliseu (3/0 d), Grimaldo (8/2 d), Horta (7/1 m)
Sporting Lisboa: Adrien Silva (10/1 m, captain), Martins (12/2 f)(both doubtful), Bruno Paulista (3/0 m), Spalvis (0/0 f)
Sporting Braga v Paços de Ferreira
Sporting Braga: Artur Jorge (7/0 d, suspended), Rosic (9/1 d), Velázquez (2/0 d), Ricardo Ferreira (0/0 d), Mauro (9/0 m), Bakic (5/0 m), Pedro Santos (10/5 f, top scorer)
Paços de Ferreira: Vieira (7/1 d, suspended), Felgueiras (4/0 g), Ferreira (9/0 d), Monteiro (2/0 d, on loan from Braga), Cícero (9/0 f), Rabiola (0/0 f)
Italy Lega Pro
Alma Fano v AC Lumezzane
Alma Fano: Favo (2/0 m, illness), Cocuzza (6/0 f), Ingretolli (5/0 f)
AC Lumezzane: no info
FeralpiSalò v Pordenone Calcio
FeralpiSalò: Allievi (10/0 d), Bracaletti (16/2 f), Daeder (0/0 d), Tantardini (0/0 d)
Pordenone Calcio: Broh (8/0 m), Pellegrini (5/0 d)
Gubbio v Bassano Virtus
Gubbio: Valagussa (15/4 m), Giacomarro (13/0 m), Lunetta (1/0 m)
Bassano Virtus: Guadagnin (0/0 g), Stevanin (0/0 d), Proietti (16/0 m)
Mantova FC v Modena FC
Mantova FC: Di Santantonio (14/0 m), Tripoli (14/0 f), Boniperti (3/0 f), Salifu (11/0 m), Školnik (3/0 m)
Modena FC: Calapai (10/0 d), Marino (7/0 d), Chiossi (5/0 m)
Sambenedettese v Ancona
Sambenedettese: Ntow (7/0 m), Frison (4/0 g), Ferrario (13/0 d)
Ancona: no absences
Maceratese 1922 v Santarcangelo
Maceratese 1922: no absences
Santarcangelo: Danza (9/1 m)
Forli FC v AC Reggiana
Forli FC: Sereni (10/2 d)
AC Reggiana: Bovo (16/1 m, suspended), Panizzi (5/0 d), Maltese (12/0 m), Sbaffo (4/1 m), Marchi (8/0 f)
Calcio Padova v Südtirol-Alto Adige
Calcio Padova: Alfageme (14/2 f), De Risio (6/0 m)(both probably out)
Südtirol-Alto Adige: Fink (17/2 m, captain, doubtful), Baldan (4/0 d), Douglas Packer (7/0 m), Lomolino (0/0 d)
SS Siena v US Olbia
SS Siena: Ghinassi (10/0 d), Terigi (5/0 d), Gentile (12/1 m), Ventre (2/0 f), Panariello (12/0 d)
US Olbia: Cossu (13/3 m, captain), Pisano (10/0 d)
US Alessandria v Lupa Roma FC
US Alessandria: Celjak (13/1 d, probably in), Fissore (0/0 d, doubtful), Sestu (9/0 m)
Lupa Roma FC: Fofana (11/3 f, doubtful)
Calcio Como v AC Renate
(Calcio Como coach confirmed that several unnamed players are doubtful because of illness.)
Calcio Como: Nossa (15/2 d), Cristiani (10/1 m), Le Noci (14/3 f), Fietta (7/0 m), De Leidi (6/0 d)(all doubtful), Marconi (16/1 m, suspended), Crispino (7/0 g)
AC Renate: no info
AS Giana Erminio v AC Prato
AS Giana Erminio: Solerio (16/1 d), Marotta (17/0 m)(both doubtful)
AC Prato: Martinelli (14/0 d), Romano (14/4 m, top scorer), Beduschi (9/0 d)
AC Pistoiese v Racing Roma
AC Pistoiese: Colombo (16/4 f, captain, suspended), Pandolfi (0/0 m), Romiti (0/0 d)
Racing Roma: no absences
France Ligue 1
AS Saint-Étienne v Guingamp
AS Saint-Étienne: Soderlünd (9/1 f), Beric (8/3 f, top scorer) (both doubtful), Lemoine (5/0 m), Pierre-Gabriel (4/0 d), Roux (13/2 f, 2nd top scorer)
Guingamp: Lemaitre (0/0 d), Benezet (0/0 m), Privat (11/2 f), Sankoh (9/0 d)
Paris St. Germain v OGC Nice
Paris St. Germain: Rabiot (11/1 m), Pastore (5/0 m)
OGC Nice: Le Bihan (0/0 f), Lloris (0/0 d), Baysse (9/2 d, captain), Hassen (0/0 g), Eysseric (14/1 m)
Belgium First Division A
Anderlecht v Club Brugge
Anderlecht: Spajic (9/1 d), Stanciu (12/2 m) (both suspended), Appiah (3/0 d), Acheampong (16/1 f)
Club Brugge: Engels (4/1 d), Diaby (11/0 f), De Bock (7/0 d)
KAA Gent v KV Oostende
KAA Gent: Neto (16/4 m, 2nd top scorer), Asare (11/1 d, doubtful), N’Dongala (9/0 f), Soumah (0/0 d), Matton (7/0 m)
KV Oostende: Antunes (8/0 d), Proto (14/0 first goalkeeper), Musona (16/8 f, top scorer), Vandendriessche (16/0 m, suspended), Milic (14/4 d)
Poland Ekstraklasa
Piast Gliwice v Legia Warszawa
Piast Gliwice: Mraz (17/1 d), Mak (1/0 m), Masłowski (17/1 m, suspended)
Legia Warszawa: Guilherme (13/4 m), Hlousek (12/0 d) (both doubtful), Langil (6/1 f, sent to reserves)
Croatia 1. HNL
Dinamo Zagreb v Lokomotiva Zagreb
Dinamo Zagreb: Sigali (13/1 d, suspended), Lešković (0/0 d), Gonçalo (0/0 d), Antolić (7/1 m), Machado (12/0 m), Hodžić (7/2 f)
Lokomotiva Zagreb: Grezda (15/3 m, top scorer, suspended), Majstorović (15/0 d, suspended), Capan (13/0 d), Radonjić (2/1 f)
Ukraine Premier League
Karpaty Lviv v Zirka Kropyvnytskyi
Karpaty Lviv: Karnoza (0/0 m)
Zirka Kropyvnytskyi: Kovalev (13/0 d), Lupashko (9/1 m), Popov (9/1 f), Chychykov (8/0 f)(all doubtful)
Stal Kamianske v Zorya Lugansk
Stal Kamianske: Kalenchuk (17/1 m, suspended), Deul (9/1 f), Vasin (11/1 f)
Zorya Lugansk: Gordienko (11/2 d, doubtful), Kamenyuka (14/0 m, captain)
Greece Football League
Lamia FC v AO Trikala
Lamia FC: Jokić (0/0 m), Karagiannis (4/0 f), Jone (2/0 f)
AO Trikala: Jackson (1/0 d), Ilić (1/0 f), Račić (1/0 f), Chasomeris (1/0 m)
Panserraikos v Panegialios
Panserraikos: Tadic (1/0 f), Andreou (0/0 m), Kapsalis (3/0 d)
Panegialios: Polychroniadis (0/0 m)
OFI Creta v AO Chania
OFI Creta: Mikić (3/1 d), Kotsios (2/0 d), Machado (1/0 m)
AO Chania: Nikolopoulos (4/0 d)
Brazil Serie A
Sport Recife/PE v Figueirense/SC
Sport Recife/PE: Matheus Ferraz (32/2 d, suspended), Rodney Wallace (24/4 m, suspended), Túlio de Melo (11/1 f)
Figueirense/SC: Yago (12/0 m, suspended), Rafael Moura (29/8 f, top scorer), Lins (25/3 f), Dodô (18/3 m), Werley (21/0 d), Leandro Silva (0/0 d), Thiago Rodrigues (9/0 g), Dener (0/0 m), Gustavo Ermel (22/2 f), Gabriel Esteves (0/0 f)
Santos/SP v América Mineiro/MG
(América Mineiro head coach will make some changes in his squad.)
Santos/SP: Gustavo Henrique (24/1 d), Luiz Felipe (26/1 d), Alison (1/0 m), Valencia (1/0 m)
América Mineiro/MG: Ernandes (23/0 d, suspended), Maktom (4/0 m, suspended), João Ricardo (35/0 first goalkeeper), Tony (13/0 m), Danilo (34/4 d), Gilson (18/1 d), Éder Lima (12/1 d), Matheusinho (18/0 f)
Cruzeiro/MG v Corinthians/SP
Cruzeiro/MG: Ábila (21/7 f, 2nd top scorer, suspended), Bryan (15/0 d, suspended), Fábio (19/0 g), Dedé (0/0 d), Judivan (0/0 f)
Corinthians/SP: Danilo (6/1 m)
Atlético/PR v CR Flamengo/RJ
Atlético/PR: Lucas Macanhan (0/0 g), Cleberson (4/0 d), Juninho (7/0 f), Cabral (6/0 m), Walter (19/3 f)
CR Flamengo/RJ: Diego (17/6 m, 2nd top scorer, suspended), Ederson (8/1 m), Rafael Vaz (29/0 d), Emerson (10/0 f)
São Paulo/SP v Santa Cruz/PE
( Santa Cruz head coach will make some changes in his squad.)
São Paulo/SP: Mena (20/0 d, suspended), Breno (0/0 d), Lucas Fernandes (5/1 m), Wesley (21/1 m), Ytalo (12/1 f), Carlinhos (13/0 d), Bastos (14/0 m), Kelvin (27/1 f)
Santa Cruz/PE: Tiago Costa (17/2 d), Wellington Cézar (3/0 d), Grafite (31/13 f, top scorer), Keno (34/10 f, 2nd top scorer), Tiago Cardoso (34/0 first goalkeeper)
Ponte Preta/SP v Coritiba/PR
(Coritiba’s head coach will make some changes in his squad.)
Ponte Preta/SP: Clayson (32/3 m, suspended), João Vitor (32/0 m, suspended), Douglas Grolli (23/1 d), Reinaldo (32/2 d), Maycon (16/1 m), Galhardo (21/0 m), Wellington Paulista (20/2 f)
Coritiba/PR: Alan Santos (14/1 m), César González (14/0 m), Neto Berola (7/1 f)
Argentina Primera División
River Plate v Boca Juniors
River Plate: Iván Alonso (7/0 f), Milton Casco (7/0 d), Luciano Lollo (0/0 d), Marcelo Larrondo (6/0 f)
Boca Juniors: Darío Benedetto (9/7 f, top scorer)
San Martín San Juan v Estudiantes La Plata
San Martín San Juan: Diego Cháves (9/2 f), Gustavo Villarruel (9/1 f)
Estudiantes La Plata: Israel Damonte (6/3 m), Gabriel Graciani (7/0 m), Leandro Desábato (9/0 d), Leandro González Pirez (3/0 d)
CA Banfield v CA Huracán
CA Banfield: Walter Erviti (11/3 m, doubtful), Luciano Civelli (2/0 d)
CA Huracán: Jerónimo Barrales (9/0 f), Ignacio Pussetto (8/2 m)
Colon Santa Fe v Independiente
Colon Santa Fe: Walter Acuña (2/0 f), Raúl Iberbia (7/0 d)
Independiente: Leandro Fernández (1/0 f), Cristian Rodríguez (9/0 m), Lucas Albertengo (1/0 f)
United States NHL
Anaheim Ducks v Ottawa Senators
Anaheim Ducks: Nicolas Kerdiles (0/0 f, doubtful), Clayton Stoner (14/1 d), Simon Despres (1/0 d), Nate Thompson (0/0 f)
Ottawa Senators: Craig Anderson (18/93.0% Saves, goalkeeper, personal reasons, doubtful), Curtis Lazar (9/0 f), Clarke MacArthur (0/0 f), Fredrik Claesson (7/0 d)
Washington Capitals v Vancouver Canucks
Washington Capitals: Matt Niskanen (25/0 d, doubtful)
Vancouver Canucks: Ryan Miller (15/91.6% Saves, goalkeeper), Philip Larsen (18/0 d)(both doubtful), Alexander Edler (22/1 d), Derek Dorsett (14/1 f), Jannik Hansen (13/2 f), Chris Tanev (8/0 d), Anton Rodin (0/0 f)
Detroit Red Wings v Philadelphia Flyers
Detroit Red Wings: Jonathan Ericsson (27/0 d), Justin Abdelkader (22/4 f)(both doubtful), Johan Franzén (0/0 f), Tyler Bertuzzi (7/0 f), Brendan Smith (20/2 d), Darren Helm (17/4 f), Joe Vitale (0/0 f)
Philadelphia Flyers: Matt Read (27/6 f), Sean Couturier (21/5 f), Michal Neuvirth (9/85.9% Saves, goalkeeper)
Minnesota Wild v St. Louis Blues
Minnesota Wild: Christian Folin (19/0 d), Zac Dalpe (9/1 f), Victor Bartley (0/0 d)
St. Louis Blues: Robert Bortuzzo (11/1 d)
New York Rangers v New Jersey Devils
New York Rangers: Rick Nash (27/11 f, 2nd top scorer), Matt Puempel (6/1 f), Pavel Buchnevich (11/4 f), Mika Zibanejad (20/5 f)
New Jersey Devils: Pavel Zacha (24/2 f), Marc Savard (0/0 f)
Toronto Maple Leafs v Colorado Avalanche
Toronto Maple Leafs: Josh Leivo (1/0 f), Joffrey Lupul (0/0 f), Stephane Robidas (0/0 d), Nathan Horton (0/0 f)
Colorado Avalanche: Erik Johnson (23/1 d)
Chicago Blackhawks v Dallas Stars
Chicago Blackhawks: Brent Seabrook (28/2 d), Jonathan Toews (21/3 f)(both doubtful), Corey Crawford (20/92.5% Saves, goalkeeper)
Dallas Stars: Patrick Sharp (11/1 f), Johnny Oduya (19/1 d)(both doubtful), Julius Honka (8/0 d), Ales Hemsky (0/0 f), Mattias Janmark (0/0 f)
Edmonton Oilers v Winnipeg Jets
Edmonton Oilers: Mark Fayne (4/0 d), Darnell Nurse (25/3 d), Eric Gryba (15/0 d), Brandon Davidson (1/0 d), Iiro Pakarinen (0/0 f), Andrew Ference (0/0 d)
Winnipeg Jets: Alexander Burmistrov (24/0 f, doubtful), Tyler Myers (12/2 d), Nic Petan (13/1 f), Joel Armia (11/1 f), Shawn Matthias (10/2 f)
United States NBA League
Detroit Pistons v Philadelphia 76ers
Detroit Pistons: Reggie Bullock (4/4.0 f)
Philadelphia 76ers: Jerryd Bayless (3/11.0 g), Joel Embiid (15/18.2 c, top scorer), Ben Simmons (0/0.0 f)
Minnesota Timberwolves v Golden State Warriors
Minnesota Timberwolves: Nemanja Bjelica (22/7.0 f, doubtful), Nikola Pekovic (0/0.0 c)
Golden State Warriors: Andre Iguodala (23/5.8 g), Kevon Looney (20/3.2 f), Zaza Pachulia (23/4.3 c)(all doubtful)
Los Angeles Lakers v New York Knicks
Los Angeles Lakers: D’Angelo Russell (13/16.1 g, doubtful), Jose Calderon (14/4.7 g), Nick Young (18/13.3 g), Tarik Black (23/5.9 c)
New York Knicks: Derrick Rose (21/16.7 g, doubtful)
More matches in our „The Best Info” section.
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!